DSpace at Bangkok University >
Graduate School >
Master Degree >
Theses >
http://dspace.bu.ac.th/jspui/handle/123456789/5271
| Title: | การศึกษาแนวทางการปรับปรุงผนังกระจกสองชั้นเพื่อเพิ่มประสิทธิภาพในการอนุรักษ์พลังงาน กรณีศึกษา : อาคารสถานศึกษา A1 มหาวิทยาลัยกรุงเทพ |
| Other Titles: | The study of double-glazing window renovation for energy efficiency. Case study : Education building A1 of Bangkok University. |
| Authors: | วรัญญา มรรคนันท์ |
| Keywords: | กระจกสองชั้นประสิทธิภาพสูง การส่งผ่านความร้อน ประหยัดพลังงานไฟฟ้า ปรับปรุงอาคาร การวิเคราะห์ความคุ้มค่าทางเศรษฐศาสตร์ |
| Issue Date: | 2565 |
| Publisher: | มหาวิทยาลัยกรุงเทพ |
| Abstract: | ประเทศไทยมีสภาพภูมิอากาศที่เป็นเขตร้อนชื้น และมีอุณหภูมิที่สูงเกือบตลอดทั้งปี ส่งผลให้มีแนวโน้มการใช้ไฟฟ้าเพิ่มขึ้น ทั้งในระบบทำความเย็นปรับอากาศ และระบบแสงสว่าง ซึ่งความร้อนจะเข้าสู่อาคารได้โดย ผ่านทางหลังคา และผ่านหน้าต่าง ผนัง หรือกำแพง โดยความร้อนต่อหนึ่งหน่วยพื้นที่ที่ผ่านเข้ามาทางช่องเปิด เช่น ช่องหน้าต่างกระจกจะมากที่สุดถึงสองเท่า เมื่อเทียบกับความร้อนที่ผ่านเข้ามาทางหลังคาในปริมาณต่อหนึ่งหน่วยพื้นที่เท่ากัน ดังนั้น การลดความร้อนที่ผ่านผนังกระจกจึงเป็นเรื่องสำคัญ ที่จะช่วยลดปริมาณการใช้พลังงานไฟฟ้าลงได้ ซึ่งผู้วิจัยเลือกอาคารกรณีศึกษาเป็นอาคารสถานศึกษา A1 มหาวิทยาลัยกรุงเทพ ซึ่งเป็นอาคารขนาดใหญ่มีพื้นที่มากกว่า 2,000 ตารางเมตร และกรอบอาคารมีผนังโปร่งแสงเป็นส่วนประกอบของอาคาร เพื่อหาแนวทางในการปรับปรุงกรอบอาคาร โดยมุ่งเน้นไปที่การปรับปรุงผนังโปร่งแสง เพื่อให้มีค่าการถ่ายเทความร้อนรวมของกรอบอาคารผ่านเกณฑ์ตามกฎกระทรวงกำหนดประเภท หรือขนาดของอาคาร และมาตรฐาน หลักเกณฑ์ และวิธีการในการออกแบบอาคารเพื่อการอนุรักษ์พลังงาน พ.ศ.2563 และมีความเหมาะสม มีความคุ้มค่าทางเศรษฐศาสตร์อีกด้วย
ในการทดลองผู้วิจัยได้ใช้โปรแกรม Building Energy Code (BEC) V.1.0.6 ของกระทรวงพลังงาน ในการประเมินค่าการถ่ายเทความร้อนผ่านกรอบอาคารเทียบเกณฑ์มาตรฐานตามกฎกระทรวงการออกแบบอาคารเพื่อการอนุรักษ์พลังงาน พ.ศ. 2563 โดยอาคารกรณีศึกษาปัจจุบันใช้กระจกลามิเนต ชนิด Clear Float Glass and Tinted Float Glass for outer glass รุ่น Clear 4 mm. (4-0.38-4) โดยที่มีค่า U-value (ค่าสัมประสิทธิ์การถ่ายเทความร้อน) 5.62 watt/m2 และค่า SHGC (ค่าสัมประสิทธิ์การส่งผ่านความร้อนจากรังสีอาทิตย์) 0.77 ส่วนกระจกที่เลือกนำมาทำการทดลองเป็นกระจกสองชั้นที่มีประสิทธิภาพสูง เหมาะในการใช้กับอาคารขนาดใหญ่เท่านั้น จำนวน 5 ชนิด ได้แก่ กระจกลามิเนต Solar TAG Plus CS120 (ไม่มี Air Gap) , กระจกลามิเนต Solar TAG Plus CS130 (Air Gap 12 mm.), กระจกลามิเนต Stopray Smart51 (ไม่มี Air Gap), กระจกลามิเนต-อินซูเลท Stopray Vision50 (Air Gap 12 mm.) และกระจกลามิเนต-อินซูเลท Stopray ACE30T (Air Gap 12 mm.) ซึ่งพิจารณาจากชนิดกระจกที่มีค่า U-value ต่ำ, ค่า SHGC ต่ำ และกระจกที่มีและไม่มีช่องว่างระหว่างกระจก (Air Gap) โดยใส่ค่าเฉพาะของกระจกแต่ละชนิดลงในโปรแกรม
จากการศึกษาพบว่า กระจกสองชั้นที่มีค่า U-Value ต่ำ, ค่า SHGC ต่ำ และมี Air Gap ที่เหมาะสม ช่วยให้อาคารมีค่าการถ่ายเทความร้อนรวมของผนังด้านนอกอาคารที่ลดลง มีอัตราการใช้พลังงานโดยรวมของอาคารลดลง ส่งผลให้ค่าไฟฟ้าต่อปีลดลงประมาณ 6-7% ทั้งนี้งานวิจัยจัดทำขึ้นเพื่อเป็นแนวทางในการเลือกใช้กระจกสองชั้นที่มีประสิทธิภาพสูง ในการอนุรักษ์พลังงานและมีความเหมาะสมกับอาคาร รวมถึงมีการศึกษาเปรียบเทียบเพื่อให้เกิดทางเลือกที่เหมาะสมและความคุ้มค่าทางเศรษฐศาสตร์ Thailand is located in a tropical weather zone where temperature is anticipated to be high throughout the year. Therefore air conditioning and lighting systems will highly lightly consume more electrical power to maintain building temperature because of heat energy constantly transferring itself from outside via roofs, windows, and/or walls to building insides. When comparing the heat transferring, 1 unit of heat transferred through opened windows is measured twice when compared to 1 unit of heat transferred through roofs, given the equal calculated area. Therefore, to decrease the amount of heat that passes through windows and glass walls is one of the solutions to minimise electrical power consumption. Researcher decided to research “Education Building A1” as a main object in this project, which is considered as large construction with most of walls made from penetrative glasses, along with around 2,000 m2 of area and the frame of the building has transparent walls as a component of the building to find a way to improve the frame of the building by focusing on improving translucent walls In order to have the total heat transfer value of the building frame through the criteria according to the ministerial regulations specifying the type or the size of the building and the standards, criteria and methods for designing buildings for energy conservation B.E. It is economically worthwhile as well.
In the experimental processes, Building Energy Code (BEC) V.1.0.6 (of ministry of Energy) is used as main calculated program to speculated the amount of heat transferred which use Standard for energy efficiency or standard for energy conservation for new buildings (1982 B.C.) as framework in experimenting so. In the base case, an experimental object is applied with laminated glasses typed Clear Float Glass and Tinted Float Glass for outer glass Clear 4 mm. (4-0.38-4), with U-Value (heat transferring coefficient) of 5.62 watt/m2 and SHGC (Solar Heat Gain Coefficient) of 0.77. The type of glasses chosen to replace original glass walls are considered as doubled-glass for large building with high efficiency in preventing heat transfering; as for example, laminated glass “Solar TAG Plus CS120” (no air gap) , laminated glass Solar TAG Plus CS130 (Air Gap 12 mm.), laminated glass Stopray Smart51 (no air gap), Insulated glass Stopray Vision50 (Air Gap 12 mm.) and Insulated glass Stopray ACE30T (Air Gap 12 mm.) From all glasses chosen in research, all are considered to have low U-Value and low SHGC and also no air gap/ air gap specs.
Finally after the studies (from BEC calculation),experimental studies showed that glasses with low U-Value and SHGC, with appropriate air gap, will overall decrease the amount of heat transferring, and thus generally render the energy consumed in the building decreased. From experimenting, 6% - 7% of yearly electrical expenses will be saved from using appropriate glasses. Nevertheless, the studies not only take Standard for energy efficiency or standard for energy conservation as framework but also consider economical cost-benefit analysis. |
| Description: | วิทยานิพนธ์ (สถ.ม.)--สาขาวิชาสถาปัตยกรรมภายใน บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย มหาวิทยาลัยกรุงเทพ, 2565 |
| Subjects: | พลังงานไฟฟฟ้า -- การอนุรักษ์ -- ไทย -- วิจัย พลังงานไฟฟฟ้า -- การอนุรักษ์ -- การศึกษาเฉพาะกรณี การใช้พลังงานไฟฟ้า -- ไทย -- วิจัย การใช้พลังงานไฟฟ้า -- การศึกษาเฉพาะกรณี การอนุรักษ์พลังงาน -- ไทย -- วิจัย การอนุรักษ์พลังงาน -- การศึกษาเฉพาะกรณี มหาวิทยาลัยกรุงเทพ -- วิทยานิพนธ์ |
| Advisor(s): | ภฤศมน คำมะสอน ภิรมย์ แจ่มใส |
| URI: | http://dspace.bu.ac.th/jspui/handle/123456789/5271 |