DSpace at Bangkok University >
Graduate School >
 Master Degree >
 Independent Studies - Master >
| Title: | ปัญหาการขายทอดตลาดทางอิเล็กทรอนิกส์ของกรมบังคับคดี (E-Offering) |  | Other Titles: | Problems on civil legal execution procedure in electronics auction sale (E-Offering) |  | Authors: | กนกอร สุวรรณโรจน์ |  | Keywords: | การขายทอดตลาดทางอิเล็กทรอนิกส์ วิธีการทางอิเล็กทรอนิกส์
 กรมบังคับคดี
 |  | Issue Date: | 2565 |  | Publisher: | มหาวิทยาลัยกรุงเทพ |  | Abstract: | งานวิจัยนี้ มุ่งศึกษาถึงปัญหาที่เกี่ยวข้องกับการขายทอดตลาดทางอิเล็กทรอนิกส์ของกรมบังคับคดี ในประเด็นปัญหาเกี่ยวกับสถานะทางกฎหมายและรูปแบบของวิธีการขายทอดตลาด ปัญหาการยืนยันตัวตน ปัญหาการแสดงเจตนาและความบริบูรณ์ของการขายทอดตลาดรวมถึงข้อจำกัดในการเสนอราคา ปัญหาการจัดทำเอกสาร โดยจะทำการศึกษาจากกฎหมายที่เกี่ยวข้องกับการขายทอดตลาดของประเทศไทย วิเคราะห์เปรียบเทียบกับกรณีศึกษาและกฎหมายของต่างประเทศ ได้แก่ สาธารณรัฐประชาชนจีน สาธารณรัฐเกาหลี สหรัฐอเมริกา และเครือรัฐออสเตรเลีย
จากการศึกษาพบว่า ปัจจุบันยังไม่มีกฎหมายรองรับอย่างเพียงพอต่อวิธีการขายทอดตลาดทางอิเล็กทรอนิกส์อย่างเต็มรูปแบบ เพราะมีเพียงกฎกระทรวงที่เป็นการเพิ่มช่องทางการเสนอราคาผ่านระบบอิเล็กทรอนิกส์เท่านั้น ซึ่งเมื่อสภาวการณ์ของการแพร่ระบาดของโรคติดเชื้อไวรัสโคโรนา 2019 ทำให้การดำเนินการของภาครัฐถูกจำกัด ต้องยอมรับนำเอาเทคโนโลยีมาใช้มากขึ้น หากนำวิธีการทางอิเล็กทรอนิกส์มาปรับใช้กับการขายทอดตลาดด้วย ย่อมทำให้มีรูปแบบและวิธีการที่แตกต่างออกไปจากการขายทอดตลาดแบบปกติธรรมดา ทำให้กฎหมายทั่วไปไม่อาจนำมาปรับใช้
ได้อย่างเหมาะสม อีกทั้งการใช้เทคโนโลยีเข้ามาช่วยเป็นหลักอาจทำให้เกิดปัญหาในเรื่องความเสถียรภาพของระบบหรือความปลอดภัยในข้อมูลได้
ดังนั้น จึงเห็นควรให้มีการพัฒนาและปรับปรุงกฎหมายให้สอดคล้องกับการขายทอดตลาดทางอิเล็กทรอนิกส์อย่างเต็มรูปแบบเพื่อให้มีประสิทธิภาพมากยิ่งขึ้นและรองรับวิธีการทางอิเล็กทรอนิกส์ของกรมบังคับคดีให้มีความชัดเจน การมีกฎหมายที่กำหนดมาตรฐานขั้นต่ำเกี่ยวกับความปลอดภัยและวิธีการจัดเก็บข้อมูลเพื่อรองรับความน่าเชื่อถือของระบบ รวมไปถึงให้การดำเนินการของเจ้าพนักงานบังคับคดีเป็นไปอย่างมีประสิทธิภาพ เพื่อเป็นการอำนวยความสะดวกให้แก่ประชาชนอย่างแท้จริง เพราะข้อดีของการใช้วิธีการทางอิเล็กทรอนิกส์ทั้งหมดจะเป็นการช่วย
ลดต้นทุนในหลาย ๆ ด้าน และยังทำให้กระบวนการขายทอดตลาดมีความโปร่งใสมากยิ่งขึ้น ซึ่งจะเป็นประโยชน์ต่อคู่ความทุกฝ่าย เพราะการดำเนินการที่รวดเร็วและมีประสิทธิภาพโดยมีกฎหมายรองรับเพียงพอย่อมทำให้ทรัพย์สินที่จะทำการขายทอดตลาดนั้นกลับเข้าสู่ระบบเศรษฐกิจของประเทศได้รวดเร็วขึ้นเช่นกัน This research focuses on the problems of electronic auction conducted by the Legal Execution Department.  The study problems are problems about legal status and form of e-auction, problems about verification process, problems about the intention and the validation of the auction, problems about restrictions on bidding and documentation problems.  The researcher has conducted research on the laws relating to electronic auction, comparative laws with international case studies and laws of China, South Korea, The United States of America, and Australia.
From the abovementioned studies, it is found that presently, there is no sufficient law to support the full system of electronic auction because there is only  a ministerial regulation for the Legal Execution Department to use the electronic bidding system.  While the epidemic situation of the coronavirus disease 2019 has caused economic disruption, it is a good opportunity to push general public including the executing officer to cooperate in the use of electronic auction. However, the  use of electronic auction can make varied forms and methods differs from normal auction.  This may cause problems when apply general laws to electronic auction. Also, the use of technology may cause system instability or data security problems. Therefore, there should be development and improvement of laws and regulations fully in accordance with electronic auction.  This is to make the auction more efficient and more in compliance with electronic methods of the Legal Execution Department.  There shall also be clear regulations that set the minimum-standards for security and data protection to support system reliability which will result in a fair enforcement process for all involved parties.  This includes enhancing efficiency of legal execution officers to truly facilitate populations. The advantages of using an all-electronic approach will make cost-saving in different aspects and allowing the auction process to be more transparent, which is beneficial to all stakeholders.
In addition, because of the quick and efficient operation with sufficient legal support, the assets sold at auction can be swiftly returned to the national economy.
 |  | Description: | การค้นคว้าอิสระ (น.ม.)--สาขาวิชากฎหมายธุรกิจระหว่างประเทศและธุรกรรมทางอิเล็กทรอนิกส์ บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย มหาวิทยาลัยกรุงเทพ, 2564 |  | Subjects: | การขายทอดตลาด การขายทอดตลาด -- กฎหมายและระเบียบข้อบังคับ
 การประมูล -- กฎหมายและระเบียบข้อบังคับ
 กฎหมายแพ่งและพาณิชย์ -- ขายทอดตลาด
 |  | Advisor(s): | ภราดา แก้วภราดัย วรรณวิภา พัวศิริ
 |  | URI: | http://dspace.bu.ac.th/jspui/handle/123456789/5246 |  | Appears in Collections: | Independent Studies Independent Studies - Master
     Items in DSpace are protected by copyright, with all rights reserved, unless otherwise indicated.   |