DSpace at Bangkok University >
Graduate School >
Master Degree >
Independent Studies - Master >
http://dspace.bu.ac.th/jspui/handle/123456789/5090
| Title: | แผนธุรกิจ Monkey Tree Café and Farm |
| Other Titles: | Business plan for Monkey Tree Café and Farm |
| Authors: | รวิพรรณ ปาสานะเก |
| Keywords: | ร้านคาเฟ่ กิจกรรมสำหรับเด็ก ธุรกิจอาหารและเครื่องดื่ม Cafes Kids Activities Food and Beverage Businesses |
| Issue Date: | 2564 |
| Publisher: | มหาวิทยาลัยกรุงเทพ |
| Abstract: | ปัจจุบันพ่อแม่และกลุ่มคนมีครอบครัวที่มีบุตรหลาน กำลังนิยมการพาบุตรหลานออกไปทำกิจกรรมนอกบ้าน เพื่อเป็นการใช้เวลาอยู่ร่วมกันในครอบครัว และเพื่อเสริมสร้างพัฒนาการที่ดีให้กับเด็ก พ่อแม่และกลุ่มคนมีบุตรหลานจึงมองหากิจกรรมสร้างสรรค์แบบใหม่ ๆ ที่แตกต่างจากเดิม ที่พาไปสวนสัตว์ หรือห้างสรรพสินค้า จึงมองหาสถานที่ใหม่ที่เหมาะสมในการให้เด็กออกมาทำกิจกรรมนอกบ้าน อีกทั้งยังเป็นสถานที่ที่เหมาะสำหรับทุกคนในครอบครัว จึงทำให้ผู้เขียนเล็งเห็นโอกาสในการทำให้เกิดธุรกิจนี้ เพื่อตอบสนองความต้องการของกลุ่มคนมีบุตรหลานที่ชื่นชอบการพาบุตรหลานออกไปทำกิจกรรมนอกสถานที่ จึงทำให้เกิดเป็นธุรกิจนี้ ร้าน Monkey Tree Café and Farm ซึ่งเป็นธุรกิจที่ให้บริการขายอาหาร ขนมหวาน เครื่องดื่ม และมีการจัดกิจกรรมสำหรับเด็กที่หลากหลาย เช่น การสอนเลี้ยงไก่ไข่ วิธีการปลูกพื้นผักสวนครัว วิธีการทำไข่เค็ม วิธีการทำผ้ามัดย้อม และอื่น ๆ อีกมากมาย ซึ่งในการทำกิจกรรมจะเหมาะสมกับเด็กทุกเพศที่มีช่วงอายุระหว่าง 3-10 ปี และยังเป็นสถานที่ที่ทุกคนในครอบครัวสามารถใช้เวลาร่วมกันได้
แผนธุรกิจ Monkey Tree Café and Farm ฉบับนี้จัดทำขึ้น เพื่อวัตถุประสงค์ในการดำเนินธุรกิจ Café ในรูปแบบที่มีการจัดกิจกรรมสำหรับเด็ก เพื่อเสริมสร้างพัฒนาการที่ดีทั้งทางร่างกายและจิตใจ อีกทั้งยังเป็นศูนย์รวมความสุขของทุกคนในครอบครัว
โดยเมื่อพิจารณาความเป็นไปได้ของการลงทุนเพื่อจัดทำธุรกิจ พบว่าใช้เงินลงทุน 5,000,000 บาท มูลค่าปัจจุบันสุทธิมีค่าเท่ากับ 10,038,607 บาท มีอัตราผลตอบแทนภายในที่ 109% และพบว่ามีระยะเวลาคืนทุนของโครงการอยู่ที่ 1.6 ปี Today, parents and families with children are taking their children out for activities to spend time with the family and to foster good development for children Parents and young people are looking for new creative activities different from the original taking to the zoo or department store Therefore, looking for a new place that is suitable for children to do activities outside the home. It is also a suitable place for the whole family. Therefore, the author saw the opportunity to cause this business. To meet the needs of people with children who like to take their children out for outdoor activities. Thus, this business is born. Monkey tree café and farm is a business that offers food, dessert, beverages and a variety of activities for children such as laying hens. How to plant vegetable garden?. How to make salted egg? How to make tie dye and many more in which the activities are suitable for children of all genders aged between 3-10 years old and is also a place where everyone in the family can spend time together?
This Monkey tree café and farm business plan is prepared for the purpose of running a café business in the form of activities for children. To promote good development both physically and mentally it is also the center of happiness for everyone in the family.
When considering the possibility of investing in business it was found that the investment was 5,000,000 baht, the net present value was 10,038,607 baht, the internal rate of return was 109%, and the payback period of the project was 1.6 years. |
| Description: | การค้นคว้าอิสระ (กจ.ม.)--สาขาวิชาความเป็นผู้ประกอบการ บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย มหาวิทยาลัยกรุงเทพ, 2564 |
| Subjects: | การวางแผนธุรกิจ ความสำเร็จ -- ไทย -- การศึกษาเฉพาะกรณี ร้านอาหาร -- บริการอาหาร -- การศึกษาเฉพาะกรณี ร้าน Monkey Tree Café and Farm -- การศึกษาเฉพาะกรณี มหาวิทยาลัยกรุงเทพ -- การค้นคว้าอิสระ |
| Advisor(s): | วรวรรณ เลาหะพลวัฒนา |
| URI: | http://dspace.bu.ac.th/jspui/handle/123456789/5090 |