DSpace
DSpace at Bangkok University >
Graduate School >
Master Degree >
Independent Studies - Master >
Title: แผนธุรกิจโรงงานผลิตและจำหน่ายยางพาราแปรรูป “ยางเครฟ”
Other Titles: Business plan of crepe rubber processing pant
Authors: บุญฤทธิ์ วงษ์ประดิษฐ์
Keywords: โรงงานแปรรูปยางพารา
ยางเครฟ
การวางแผนธุรกิจ
Rubber Processing Plant
Crepe Rubber
Business Planning
Issue Date: 2564
Publisher: มหาวิทยาลัยกรุงเทพ
Abstract: การจัดทำแผนธุรกิจโรงงานผลิตและจำหน่ายยางพาราแปรรูป “ยางเครฟ” มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาความเป็นไปได้และแนวทางในการสร้างธุรกิจโรงงานแปรรูปขนาดย่อมประเภทโรงงาน แปรรูปยางเครฟ เพื่อศึกษาข้อมูลเกี่ยวกับการผลิตและจำหน่ายยางเครฟ ความเป็นไปได้ในการดำเนินธุรกิจ ตลาดของยางพารา คู่แข่งขัน ปัจจัยต่าง ๆ ที่มีผลกระทบต่อการดำเนินธุรกิจ การศึกษาค้นคว้าครั้งนี้ เป็นส่วนหนึ่งในการตัดสินใจลงทุนและดำเนินงานธุรกิจ โรงงานผลิตและจำหน่ายยางพาราแปรรูป “ยางเครฟ” ภายใต้แบรนด์ NCR (นิวครีเอชั่น รับเบอร์ New Creation Rubber) เป็นโรงงานแปรรูปยางพาราก้อนถ้วยให้เป็นยางเครฟสีขาวหรือยางเครฟสีจาง เป็นวัตถุดิบขั้นต้นสำหรับอุตสาหกรรมแปรรูปยางพารา มีลักษณะเป็นแผ่นแบนยาว มีคุณภาพที่แน่นอน ง่ายต่อการนำไปแปรรูปต่อ เพื่อผลิตเป็นยางแท่ง อุปกรณ์เครื่องมือแพทย์ ผลิตภัณฑ์ที่ต้องการสีสัน ซึ่งการดำเนินธุรกิจในครั้งนี้เป็นการนำยางพาราของครอบครัวนำมาแปรรูปเพื่อเพิ่มมูลค่า หลังจากราคาผลผลิตยางพาราตกต่ำในช่วงหลายปี เป็นการลดต้นทุนอีกทางหนึ่งด้วย ธุรกิจได้มีการวิเคราะห์ปัจจัยภายในและภายนอกที่มีผลต่อการดำเนินการของธุรกิจ วิเคราะห์คู่แข่ง วางแผนการตลาด การจัดการทรัพยากรบุคคล แผนการดำเนินงาน การประมาณการทางการเงิน แผนฉุกเฉินและแผนในอนาคต เพื่อประกอบการตัดสินใจและดำเนินการธุรกิจ การศึกษาแผนธุรกิจโรงงานแปรรูปยางพารา พบว่า ภายในจังหวัดระยองมีความต้องการสินค้าเพื่อนำไปแปรรูปต่อ 5,000–7,000 ตัน ต่อเดือน ซึ่งเป็นจำนวนมากถ้าเทียบกับอัตราการผลิตที่กิจการสามารถผลิตได้ 20–140 ตันต่อเดือน และอัตราการใช้ยางพาราในประเทศและตลาดโลกมีความต้องการในการใช้ยางพาราเพื่อนำไปผลิตอุปกรณ์ทางการแพทย์เพิ่มขึ้น กิจการเล็งเห็นโอกาสและจากการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลต่าง ๆ พบว่า กิจการต้องการเงินลงทุนเริ่มต้น 3,000,000 บาท ระยะเวลาคืนทุน 2 ปี 6 เดือน มีอัตราผลตอบแทนภายใน(IRR) 41.87% มูลค่าปัจจุบันในอีก 5 ปีเท่ากับ 5,713,886 บาท
The preparation plan of business from factory a production transform a rubber and selling rubber crepe. The object for process making a business factory transform a small, for learn information about Production and distribute the rubber crepe. The probability in conduct the business market of rubber. The competitor of the factor have effect for run a business. For leaning research this time is the part of choice for decide to invest this business. The factory of manufacture a transform the rubber and selling rubber crepe from the brand new creation rubber. The factory transform rubber block to be a rubber crepe or light rubber crepe. The first material for the industry transform a rubber, is kind like a crepe Iid and long have high-quality and easy to making change another transform. Such as medical equipment the product will be a colorful. This plan for a business want to know information and research from a group of customers what they want to transform for it. Bring to applied for a guideline to decide make a business. This time we bring the rubber form family to transform for high value. After the price of the rubber is down over the years. We try to reduce of cost, The business are analyze point inside and outside for have the effect for a business, about competitor, marketing plan, manage human resources about plan financial, about plan accident and plan in future for a make sure to make this business. The rubber processing plan business plan It was found that with in the province there was a large demand for products for further processing compared to the rate of production that the business could produce. And the rate of rubber use in the world market, there is a demand for rubber for the production of medical equipment. The business have opportunities and analyzes various information. Found that the business needs an initial investment of 3,000,000 baht, payback period of 2 years and 6 months, has an internal rate of return (IRR) of 41.87%, the present value in the next 5 years is 5,713,886 baht.
Description: การค้นคว้าอิสระ (กจ.ม.)--สาขาวิชาความเป็นผู้ประกอบการ บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย มหาวิทยาลัยกรุงเทพ, 2564
Subjects: การวางแผนธุรกิจ
สินค้ายางพารา
อุตสาหกรรมยางพารา
โรงงานแปรรูปผลิตผลเกษตร
การแปรรูปผลิตผลเกษตร
ยางพารา -- การแปรรูป
ยางพารา -- การผลิต
Advisor(s): ณัฎฐชา พิบูลกุลพัฒน์
URI: http://dspace.bu.ac.th/jspui/handle/123456789/4987