DSpace
DSpace at Bangkok University >
Graduate School >
Master Degree >
Independent Studies - Master >
Title: แผนธุรกิจบริษัท เพื่อสร้างธุรกิจรักษาความปลอดภัย
Other Titles: Business Plan for Security Business
Authors: รณกร จันทรกานตานนท์
Keywords: แผนธุรกิจ
บริษัทรักษาความปลอดภัย
พนักงานรักษาความปลอดภัย
Business Plan
Security Company
Security Guard
Issue Date: 2563
Publisher: มหาวิทยาลัยกรุงเทพ
Abstract: แผนธุรกิจนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาการเพิ่มประสิทธิภาพให้แก่องค์กรในด้านการพัฒนาองค์กรต่าง ๆ เพื่อวางแผนในการพัฒนาระยะยาว รวมไปถึงการหาข้อเสีย จุดด้อย เพื่อที่จะสามารถนำมาแก้ไขให้เร็วที่สุด และส่งเสริมจุดแข็งให้มีความมั่นคงมากยิ่งขึ้น ซึ่งบริษัทรักษาความปลอดภัย กฤษดา จำกัด นั้นรักษาความปลอดภัยสำหรับที่พักอาศัย สำหรับภาคธุรกิจต่าง ๆ ในการจัดทำแผนธุรกิจนี้ ได้ทำการศึกษาข้อมูลทางด้านการตลาด พบว่าข้อได้เปรียบคือบริษัทมีประสบการณ์และมีส่วนแบ่งตลาดที่สูงกว่าบริษัทอื่น และพนักงานมีคุณภาพ ข้อเสียเปรียบคือ ลักษณะการให้บริการมีลักษณะคล้ายคลึงกับบริษัทอื่น ยังไม่โดดเด่นและชื่อเสียงยังไม่เป็นที่รู้จักในมุมกว้าง จุดแข็งของบริษัท คือ พนักงานมีความน่าเชื่อถือ จากการที่ต้องผ่านการอบรมตามหลักสูตรใบอนุญาตการรักษาความปลอดภัยและผู้บริหารมีความชำนาญ มีประสบการณ์ โดยกลยุทธ์ที่บริษัทมีการวางแผนนำมาใช้ คือ ควบคุมคุณภาพของพนักงานรักษาความปลอดภัยและเพิ่มจำนวนสาขาในบริเวณที่ให้บริการ มีการจัดโปรโมชั่นเพื่อส่งเสริมการขาย และด้านบุคคลจะจัดให้มีสวัสดิการที่ดี เหมาะสมกับรายละเอียดงานที่ได้รับ
The objective of this business plan is to study the efficiency of organizations in the field of corporate development. As well as planning for long-term development, including finding disadvantages and disadvantages so that it can be corrected as quickly as possible. And promote strengths to be more stable The Grissada Security Company Limited provides security for residences and various business sectors. In this business plan has studied the marketing information. It has found the advantage that the company has a higher experience, market share and quality staff than other companies. The disadvantage is the service nature is similar to other companies. The disadvantage is that the service is similar to other companies and does not have a broad reputation. The company's strength is its employees who are reliable. From training under the security license course and experienced management, the strategy that the company has planned is to control the quality of the security personnel. Moreover, this business has increased the number of branches in the service area. There are many promotions to promote sales and the personal side will provide good welfare suitable for the job description received.
Description: การค้นคว้าอิสระ (กจ.ม.)—สาขาวิชาความเป็นผู้ประกอบการ บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย มหาวิทยาลัยกรุงเทพ
Subjects: การวางแผนธุรกิจ--การศึกษาเฉพาะ
ธุรกิจรักษาความปลอดภัย
พนักงานรักษาความปลอดภัย
บริษัทรักษาความปลอดภัย กฤษดา จำกัด
การรักษาความปลอดภัย
พฤติกรรมผู้บริโภค
Advisor(s): ลักษณ์วรรณ พิมพ์สวัสดิ์
URI: http://dspace.bu.ac.th/jspui/handle/123456789/4660