DSpace at Bangkok University >
Graduate School >
Master Degree >
Independent Studies - Master >
http://dspace.bu.ac.th/jspui/handle/123456789/4532
| Title: | การศึกษาทัศนคติและพฤติกรรมของกลุ่มแฟนคลับ BNK48 ในเขตกรุงเทพมหานคร |
| Other Titles: | A Study on Attitudes and Behavior of BNK48 Fans in Bangkok |
| Authors: | ภัณฑิรา สมประเสริฐสุข |
| Keywords: | ทัศนคติ พฤติกรรม กลุ่มแฟนคลับ |
| Issue Date: | 2563 |
| Publisher: | มหาวิทยาลัยกรุงเทพ |
| Abstract: | การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์ในการศึกษา 5 ประการ 1) เพื่อศึกษาทัศนคติของกลุ่มแฟนคลับที่มีต่อศิลปิน BNK48 2) เพื่อศึกษาพฤติกรรมของกลุ่มแฟนคลับในการเลือกซื้อสินค้าของ BNK48 3) เพื่อศึกษาการเข้าร่วมกิจกรรมของ BNK48 และความคิดเห็นเกี่ยวกับกิจกรรมของ BNK48 ของกลุ่มแฟนคลับ 4) เพื่อศึกษาความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างทัศนคติที่มีต่อศิลปิน BNK48 กับพฤติกรรมการเลือกซื้อสินค้าของ BNK48 การเข้าร่วมกิจกรรมของ BNK48 และความคิดเห็นเกี่ยวกับกิจกรรมของ BNK48 และ 5) เพื่อศึกษาความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างการเข้าร่วมกิจกรรมของ BNK48 กับความคิดเห็นเกี่ยวกับกิจกรรมของ BNK48
ผลการวิจัย พบว่า การศึกษาทัศนคติและพฤติกรรมของกลุ่มแฟนคลับ BNK48 ในเขตกรุงเทพมหานคร กลุ่มประชากรส่วนใหญ่ที่ตอบแบบสอบถามเป็นเพศชาย อายุ 26-32 ปี ระดับการศึกษาปริญญาตรี ทำงานเป็นพนักงานบริษัทเอกชน รายได้โดยเฉลี่ยอยู่ที่ 30,001-40,000 บาท ด้านทัศนคติของกลุ่มแฟนคลับที่มีต่อศิลปิน BNK48 ส่วนใหญ่เห็นด้วยอย่างยิ่ง และจะติดตามสนับสนุนศิลปิน BNK48 ต่อไป ด้านพฤติกรรมของกลุ่มแฟนคลับในการเลือกซื้อสินค้าของ BNK48 ส่วนใหญ่มีการเลือกซื้อสินค้าทุกช่วงที่มีการออกสินค้าใหม่ โดยซื้อจาก BNK48 official งบอยู่ที่ 2,001-5,000 บาท ด้านการเข้าร่วมกิจกรรมของ BNK48 ส่วนใหญ่เข้าร่วมกิจกรรม BNK48 4th Single Kimi wa Melody Handshake Event ด้านความคิดเห็นส่วนใหญ่เห็นด้วยกับกิจกรรมจับมือมากที่สุด และจากสมมติฐานที่ตั้งไว้ 1) ทัศนคติที่มีต่อศิลปิน BNK48 มีความสัมพันธ์เชิงบวกในระดับปานกลางกับความบ่อยในการซื้อสินค้าของ BNK48 2) ทัศนคติที่มีต่อศิลปิน BNK48 มีความสัมพันธ์เชิงบวกในระดับปานกลางกับการเข้าร่วมกิจกรรมของ BNK48 3) ทัศนคติที่มีต่อศิลปิน BNK48 มีความสัมพันธ์เชิงบวกในระดับสูงกับความคิดเห็นเกี่ยวกับกิจกรรมของ BNK48 4) การเข้าร่วมกิจกรรมของ BNK48 มีความสัมพันธ์เชิงบวกในระดับต่ำกับความคิดเห็นเกี่ยวกับกิจกรรมของ BNK48 This research aims to study BNK48 fans, particularly in Bangkok, attitudes and behavior covering 5 factors including 1) study fans’ attitudes to BNK48 2) study fans’ purchasing behavior for BNK48 merchandise 3) study fans’ participation in BNK48 activities and fans’ opinions on BNK48 activities 4) study the relationships between fans’ attitudes to BNK48 and aforementioned factors including fans’ purchasing behavior for BNK48 merchandise, fans’ participation in BNK48 activities and fans opinions on BNK48 activities 5) study the relationship between fans’ participation in BNK48 activities and fans’ opinions on BNK48 activities.
The result indicates that the majority of participants in this research are male aged between 26-32 years old, bachelor’s degrees, and currently working as private employees with average income of 30,001-40,000 baht per month. In regard to fans’ attitudes to BNK48, it is found that most of the participants strongly agree and will continue to support BNK48 in the future. As for BNK48 fans’ purchasing behavior, it is shown that most fans made purchases whenever new products are launched through BNK48 official channel and spent about 2,001-5,000 baht per purchase. Concerning fans’ participation in BNK48 activities, most participate in BNK48 4th Single Kimi wa Melody Handshake Event and handshake is the activity that most fans agree with. In addition, the results confirm all hypotheses including 1) attitudes to BNK48 have moderate positive impact on the frequency of purchases 2) attitudes to BNK48 have moderately positive impact on fans’ participation in BNK48 events 3) attitudes to BNK48 have high positive impact on opinions on BNK48 activities 4) participation in BNK48 activities have low positive impact on opinions on BNK48 activities. |
| Description: | การค้นคว้าอิสระ (นศ.ม.) -- สาขาวิชาการบริหารธุรกิจบันเทิงและการผลิต บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย มหาวิทยาลัยกรุงเทพ, 2563 |
| Advisor(s): | ศุภมณฑา สุภานันท์ ณัฏฐณิชา ณ นคร |
| URI: | http://dspace.bu.ac.th/jspui/handle/123456789/4532 |