DSpace at Bangkok University >
Graduate School >
Master Degree >
Independent Studies - Master >
http://dspace.bu.ac.th/jspui/handle/123456789/4516
| Title: | แผนธุรกิจ รีสอร์ท & สปา (NUNTALADA Resort & Spa) |
| Other Titles: | Business Plan for Resort & Spa (NUNTALADA Resort & Spa) |
| Authors: | ณัฐนันท์ บุญทันเจริญพงศ์ |
| Keywords: | แผนธุรกิจ รีสอร์ท สปา Business Plan Resort Spa |
| Issue Date: | 2563 |
| Publisher: | มหาวิทยาลัยกรุงเทพ |
| Abstract: | แผนธุรกิจ รีสอร์ท & สปา (NUNTALADA Resort & Spa) เป็นรีสอร์ทส่วนตัวที่เข้าถึงธรรมชาติ ทำให้นักท่องเที่ยวหรือผู้ที่มาพักรู้สึกถึงความใกล้ชิดของทะเลและภูเขา ประเทศไทยมีหลายสถานที่ที่น่าท่องเที่ยวอยู่หลากหลายแห่ง เป็นที่นิยมและน่าสนใจของเหล่านักเดินทางและนักท่องเที่ยวทั้งที่อยู่ในประเทศและต่างประเทศ สิ่งที่เกี่ยวข้องกับสถานที่ท่องเที่ยวหลักก็คือ ที่พัก โรงแรม และบรรดารีสอร์ททั้งหลาย เพราะถือว่าเป็นแรงบันดาลใจอย่างหนึ่งที่ทำให้นักท่องเที่ยวอยากเข้ามาเที่ยวในสถานที่นั้น และถ้าที่พักหรือรีสอร์ทใดมีบรรยากาศที่ดี สวยงามและน่าสนใจ
แผนธุรกิจฉบับนี้ เป็นการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลทางด้านสภาพแวดล้อมทางธุรกิจ และการศึกษาพฤติกรรมผู้ที่เข้ามาเลือกใช้บริการที่พัก เพื่อนำมาใช้เป็นแนวทางในการดำเนินการจัดทำแผนกลยุทธ์ทางการตลาด โดยจากการศึกษาค้นคว้าข้อมูลปัจจัยที่มีอิทธิพลต่อการตัดสินใจเลือกเข้าพักที่พัก ซึ้งจากผลสำรวจกลุ่มตัวอย่างเพศชายและหญิงอายุระหว่าง 15 ขึ้นไป ปีจำนวน 101 คน และเก็บรวบรวมข้อมูลมาวิเคราะห์เชิงสถิติ ผลการวิเคราะห์ พบว่า ผู้คนส่วนใหญ่จะเลือกเข้าพักบริการรีสอร์ทมากกว่าโรงแรมหรือโฮมสเตย์จากการศึกษาวิจัยแผนธุรกิจ รีสอร์ท & สปา (NUNTALADA Resort & Spa) พบว่าตลาดของการก่อตั้งรีสอร์ทมีการแข่งขันค่อนข้างสูง เพราะปัจจุบันคนให้ความสนใจกับการท่องเที่ยวมากขึ้น NUNTALADA RESORT & SPA (NUNTALADA Resort & Spa) is a private resort with access to nature. Make tourists or visitors feel the proximity of the sea and mountains.
Thailand has many places to visit in a variety of places. It is popular and attractive to travelers and tourists both at home and abroad. Related to the main attractions are accommodations, hotels and resorts. Because it is considered to be one of the inspiration that makes tourists want to visit that place and if any accommodation or resort has a good atmosphere Beautiful and interesting
This business plan It is an analysis of information in the business environment. And a study of the behavior of those who choose to use accommodation. To be used as a guideline in the implementation of a marketing strategy plan. From the study and research of factors influencing the decision to stay at the accommodation Thanks to the survey results, a sample of 101 men and women aged 15 and over and collect data for statistical analysis The results of the analysis showed that most people would choose to stay at a resort over a hotel or a homestay.
From the research of the resort & spa business plan (NUNTALADA Resort & Spa), it was found that the market of resort establishment is quite competitive. Because nowadays people pay more attention to tourism |
| Description: | การค้นคว้าอิสระ(บธ.ม)--สาขาวิชาวิสาหกิจขนาดกลางและขนาดย่อม บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย มหาวิทยาลัยกรุงเทพ, 2563 |
| Advisor(s): | ณัฏฐณิชา ณ นคร |
| URI: | http://dspace.bu.ac.th/jspui/handle/123456789/4516 |