DSpace at Bangkok University >
Graduate School >
Master Degree >
Independent Studies - Master >
http://dspace.bu.ac.th/jspui/handle/123456789/4394
Title: | แผนธุรกิจระบบโปรแกรมควบคุมเครื่องจักรอุตสาหกรรม |
Other Titles: | Business plan for software industrial estate 4.0 |
Authors: | จตุภัทร เอกโพธิ์ |
Keywords: | โปรแกรม นิคมอุตสาหกรรม อุตสาหกรรม 4.0 แผนธุรกิจ |
Issue Date: | 2562 |
Publisher: | มหาวิทยาลัยกรุงเทพ |
Abstract: | แผนธุรกิจฉบับนี้ จัดทำขึ้นเพื่อ 1) ศึกษาความเป็นไปได้ในการสร้างยอดขายและกำไรเติบโตอย่างน้อย 20% ต่อปี 2) สร้างการรับรู้ ภาพลักษณ์ความสำคัญของบริษัทและโปรแกรม และ 3) มีระยะเวลาคืนทุนภายใน 1 ปี ในการจัดทำแผนธุรกิจฉบับนี้ มีการวิเคราะห์สภาพแวดล้อมของธุรกิจ การวิเคราะห์คู่แข่งขัน และทำวิจัยเกี่ยวกับผู้บริโภคด้วยการสัมภาษณ์ผู้ให้ข้อมูลจำนวน 6 คน เป็นผู้ที่ทำงานอยู่ภายในโรงงานนิคมอุตสาหกรรม เช่น Engineer หรือตัวแทนขาย เช่น Sale และใช้การวิเคราะห์เชิงเนื้อหาในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลที่ได้สัมภาษณ์
ผลการวิเคราะห์ของบริษัท คือ โปรแกรมมีความแปลกใหม่ เป็นโปรแกรมที่มีความแตกต่างจากโปรแกรมของโรงงานทั่วไปที่สร้างใช้กันเอง และโดยเฉลี่ยมีการจัดซื้อใช้อยู่ที่ 10-30 ตัว
ต่อไตรมาส ซึ่งตัวโปรแกรมจะเข้ามาช่วยเหลือร่นระยะเวลาการตรวจสอบของข้อมูล การแจ้งเตือน การควบคุมสั่งงาน การตรวจเช็ค Input Output และข้อผิดพลาด และสามารถแจ้งให้ทีมงานหน้าเครื่องแก้ไขปัญหาได้ทันท่วงที และในระดับหัวหน้าสั่งงานจะสามารถ ใช้เป็นตัวกระตุ้นให้ระดับพนักงานทั่วไปทำงานได้มีประสิทธิภาพได้มากขึ้น และเมื่อเชื่อมเข้ากับระบบ Server จะสามารถตรวจเช็คผ่านอุปกรณ์เช่น Tablet & Smartphone จากที่ไหนก็ได้
เมื่อพิจารณาข้อมูลแล้ว พบว่า กลยุทธ์ที่เหมาะสมในการทำธุรกิจนี้คือการเพิ่มคุณค่าให้กับผลิตภัณฑ์ โดยที่จะมีการประชาสัมพันธ์ให้ทราบคุณประโยชน์ของผลิตภัณฑ์ ความสะดวกในการใช้งานเพื่อตอบสนองความต้องการของผู้บริโภคในปัจจุบัน และเมื่อพิจารณาความเป็นไปได้ในการลงทุน เงินทุนเริ่มแรกที่ใช้ในการลงทุน 1,000,000 บาท มูลค่าปัจจุบันสุทธิเท่ากับ 6,046,060.35 บาท อัตราผลตอบแทนภายในโครงการเท่ากับ 199% และมีระยะเวลาในการคืนทุนเพียง 1 ปี ดังนั้น โครงการนี้เหมาะสมที่จะลงทุน This business plan Prepared for 1) studying the possibility of generating sales and profits at least 20% per year 2) building awareness The image of the company and program, and 3) a payback period of 1 year for the preparation of this business plan With analysis of the business environment Competitor Analysis And conducting consumer research by interviewing 6 respondents, who are working in factories, industrial estates, such as engineers or sales representatives such as Sale, and use content analysis to analyze the data interviewed.
The analysis result of the company is that the program is new. Is a program that is different from the programs of general factories that are built for themselves And on average, purchasing is around 10-30 characters per quarter, which the program will help shorten the period of data checking, notification, control, checking, input output and error. And able to notify the front team of the machine to fix the problem immediately and at the supervisor level can Used as a motivation for general staff level to work more efficiently. And when connected to the Server system, can check via devices such as Tablet & Smartphone from anywhere
Having considered the information, it was found that the appropriate strategy for doing this business is to add value to the product. Which will be publicized to know the benefits of the product Ease of use to meet the needs of today's consumers, and when considering the investment possibilities. The initial capital used for the investment is 1,000,000 baht. The net present value is 6,046,060.35 baht. The internal rate of return is 199% and the payback period is only 1 year. Therefore, this project is appropriate to invest. |
Description: | การค้นคว้าอิสระ (บธ.ม.)--สาขาวิชาวิสาหกิจขนาดกลางและขนาดย่อม บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย มหาวิทยาลัยกรุงเทพ, 2560 |
Advisor(s): | สุเมธี วงศ์ศักดิ์ |
URI: | http://dspace.bu.ac.th/jspui/handle/123456789/4394 |