DSpace at Bangkok University >
Graduate School >
Master Degree >
Independent Studies - Master >
http://dspace.bu.ac.th/jspui/handle/123456789/4258
| Title: | แผนธุรกิจผลิตปลั๊กไฟ A.N.B การไฟฟ้า |
| Other Titles: | Business plan for production plug A.N.B electric |
| Authors: | ศศิภาดา ช่างเกวียนดี |
| Keywords: | ธุรกิจซื้อมาขายไป อุปกรณ์ไฟฟ้า ธุรกิจค้าส่ง |
| Issue Date: | 2562 |
| Publisher: | มหาวิทยาลัยกรุงเทพ |
| Abstract: | แผนธุรกิจนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์ 1) เพื่อขยายการตลาดให้บริษัท A.N.B. การไฟฟ้า เป็นไปในทิศทางที่เหมาะสมและ 2) เพื่อสร้างภาพลักษณ์ที่ดีและความน่าเชื่อถือที่ดีให้กับบริษัท A.N.B. การไฟฟ้า เพื่อเพิ่มยอดขายมากกว่า 10% ต่อปี
ในการจัดทำแผนธุรกิจนี้ ได้ทำการศึกษาวิจัยตลาดด้วยวิธีการแจกแบบสอบถามกับผู้ตอบ แบบสัมภาษณ์ จำนวน 6 คน และมีการวิเคราะห์จุดแข็ง จุดอ่อน โอกาส และอุปสรรคของธุรกิจ เพื่อ จัดทำแผนกลยุทธ์ที่ใช้ในการดำเนินธุรกิจ จากผลการวิจัยส่วนประสมทางการตลาด (4P) พบว่า ด้านช่องทางการจัดจำหน่ายผู้ตอบแบบสอบถามให้ความสำคัญมากที่สุด คือ มีช่องทางการจัดจำหน่ายหลายช่องทางผ่าน Social Media เช่น Facebook Instagram หรือมีเว็บของที่ร้าน (x ̅=4.09) ด้านการส่งเสริมการตลาด คือ การมีโปรโมชันในแต่ละเดือน (ลด แลก แจก แถม) (x ̅=4.04) ด้านราคา คือมีราคาถูกกว่าร้านอื่น (x ̅=4.02) และด้านผลิตภัณฑ์ คือ สินค้าต้องมีความแปลกใหม่และทันสมัย (x ̅=3.94)
เมื่อพิจารณาความเป็นไปได้ของการลงทุนเพื่อต่อยอดธุรกิจผลิตปลั๊กไฟ A.N.B การไฟฟ้า พบว่า มีอัตราผลตอบแทนตลอดโครงการอยู่ในเกณฑ์สูงเหมาะแก่การลงทุน โดยใช้งบลงทุน 5,715,000 บาท มูลค่าปัจจุบันสุทธิ (NPV) เท่ากับ 7,997,778.10 บาท มีอัตราผลตอบแทนภายใน (IRR) อยู่ที่ 57% ใช้ระยะเวลาในการคืนทุนทั้งสิ้น 1 ปี 7 เดือน This business plan is aimed 1) to expand the market to A.N.B. the electricity is in the right format, and 2) to create a good image and good credibility for the company. A.N.B. Electricity and to increase sales at least 10% per year.
This business plan used Interview to collect data from 6 samples and analyzed the data via computer program; SPSS and analyzed company’s strengths, weaknesses, opportunities and threats to plan a business strategic. Base on the results of the marketing mix (4P), the distribution channel is the most important. Multi-channel distribution via social channels such as Facebook, Instagram or the web of the store (x ̅ = 4.09). Marketing promotion is the promotion of each month (discounted giveaway) (x ̅ = 4.04) the price is cheaper than other stores (x ̅ = 4.02) and the product side must be novel and modern (x ̅ = 3.94).
Considering the possibility of investing in the Production Plug A.N.B Electric business, the return on investment was at good level, meaning that the business is suitable for investment; the initial outlay was estimated to be 5,715,000 baht with net present value (NPV) is 7,997,778.10 baht, an internal rate of return (IRR) of 57% and payback period of 1 year 7 months. |
| Description: | การค้นคว้าอิสระ (บธ.ม.)--สาขาวิชาวิสาหกิจขนาดกลางและขนาดย่อม บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย มหาวิทยาลัยกรุงเทพ, 2560 |
| Subjects: | การวางแผนธุรกิจ ช่องทางการตลาด บ้าน -- อุปกรณ์ไฟฟ้า |
| Advisor(s): | สุเมธี วงศ์ศักดิ์ |
| URI: | http://dspace.bu.ac.th/jspui/handle/123456789/4258 |