DSpace at Bangkok University >
Graduate School >
Master Degree >
Independent Studies - Master >
http://dspace.bu.ac.th/jspui/handle/123456789/4133
| Title: | แผนธุรกิจเสื้อระบายอากาศ AIR COAT |
| Other Titles: | Business Plan for AIR COAT Ventilation Shirt |
| Authors: | อิทธิพัทธ์ นพรัตนธีระวุฒิ |
| Keywords: | แผนธุรกิจ เสื้อระบายอากาศ เทคโนโลยี แผนการเงิน Business Plan Air Ventilation Shirt Technology Financial Plan |
| Issue Date: | 2562 |
| Publisher: | มหาวิทยาลัยกรุงเทพ |
| Abstract: | การจัดทำแผนธุรกิจเสื้อระบายอากาศ AIR COAT มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อกำหนดกรอบทิศทางของธุรกิจเพื่อการศึกษาค้าคว้าข้อมูลเกี่ยวกับธุรกิจเสื้อระบายอากาศที่มีระบบทำความเย็น เป็นการ ศึกษาเพื่อหาโอกาส ความเป็นไปได้ เพื่อแนวทางในการตัดสินใจก่อนการดำเนินโครงการ แผนธุรกิจฉบับนี้เป็นการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลเกี่ยวกับสภาพแวดล้อมของธุรกิจ การดำเนินธุรกิจ การวางแผนการตลาด การจัดซื้อ แผนกระบวนการผลิต แผนการเงินการลงทุน แผนการจัดการองค์กรและการบริหารทรัพยากรบุคคล โดยการศึกษาข้อมูลและงานวิจัยตามแหล่งข้อมูลที่สามารถค้นหาได้ในอินเตอร์เน็ต
การศึกษาวิจัยแผนธุรกิจเสื้อระบายอากาศ AIR COAT พบว่า ธุรกิจเสื้อระบายอากาศที่มีอุปกรณ์ระบายอากาศยังมีการแข่งขันที่ไม่มาก เนื่องจากยังไม่มีบริษัทใดเข้ามาทำธุรกิจอย่างจริงจัง ซึ่งผลิตภัณฑ์ชุดระบายอากาศยังไม่มีการพัฒนาให้เหมาะสมในการใช้ชีวิตประจำวันของผู้ใช้งานทั่วไปได้ แต่แนวคิดในการทำเสื้อระบายอากาศนี้เริ่มต้นมาจากประเทศญี่ปุ่นโดยผลิตขึ้นมาเพื่อให้พนักงานในโรงงานและอุสาหกรรมใช้งานในการทำความเย็นเพื่อระบายความร้อนโดยใช้พัดลมมอเตอร์ติดตั้งกับชุดเพื่อระบายความร้อนภายในชุด บริษัทจึงเห็นโอกาสที่จะสามารถพัฒนาชุดระบายอากาศนี้ให้สามารถใช้งานได้ดีขึ้นด้วยการใช้ระบบทำความเย็นแบบเครื่องปรับอากาศและออกแบบให้สามารถใช้งานในชีวิตประวันได้ ซึ่งจากการวิเคราะห์ธุรกิจจะต้องการเงินลงทุนในการเริ่มต้นโครงการ 2,000,000 บาท และคาดว่ามีรายได้จากการดำเนินการในปีแรก เป็นจำนวนเงิน 6,700,000 บาท คาดการณ์ว่าจะมีกำไรสุทธิในปีแรกอยู่ที่ 500,000 บาท และมีระยะเวลาในการคืนทุนของโครงการอยู่ที่ 2 ปี 1 เดือน This business plan was prepared for AIR COAT ventilation shirt. The objectives of this business plan were to formulate the business direction, to study business information about air ventilation shirt equipped with cooling system, and to conduct feasibility study of the business plan as the supporting guidelines for making decision before business operation. This business plan aims to analyze information about the business environment, business operation, marketing planning, purchasing, production process plan, investment plan, organizational management and human resource management plan. Sources of data were from related research via Internet.
The results of this business plan indicated that the business competition of air ventilation shirt equipped with cooling system still is not intense because no company has seriously entered into this market. Air ventilation shirt products have not been developed to be suitable for daily use. The idea of creating this ventilation shirt was originated from Japan. This kind of shirt was manufactured for workers in the factory and the industry for cooling by using a motor fan installed with a cooling kit. Therefore, the company has seen an opportunity to develop this shirt ventilation shirt by using air conditioning cooling system, which was designed to meet the daily demand. According to the business analysis, the initial outlay will be 2,000,000 baht and operating income in the first year is expected to be 6,700,000 baht. A net profit in the first year is estimated to be 500,000 baht while payback period of the project is 2 years and 1 month. |
| Description: | การค้นคว้าอิสระ (กจ.ม.)---สาขาวิชาความเป็นผู้ประกอบการ บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย มหาวิทยาลัยกรุงเทพ, 2562 |
| Subjects: | การวางแผนธุรกิจ การจัดการธุรกิจ การจัดการผลิตภัณฑ์ อุตสาหกรรมเสื้อผ้า เสื้อระบายอากาศ -- การตลาด |
| Advisor(s): | วรวรรณ เลาหะพลวัฒนา |
| URI: | http://dspace.bu.ac.th/jspui/handle/123456789/4133 |