DSpace
DSpace at Bangkok University >
Graduate School >
Master Degree >
Independent Studies - Master >
Title: ปัจจัยในการเลือกชมละครย้อนหลังของ GEN Y ผ่านเว็บไซต์ของ Mello.me
Other Titles: The factors of gen Y audience in watching tv series reruns on mello.me website
Authors: ธนรรษภรณ์ อัทศาสตร์ศรี
Keywords: เว็บไซต์ Mello.me
การตัดสินใจ
ผู้ชมเจ็นวาย
ละครย้อนหลัง
ปัจจัย
Issue Date: 2562
Publisher: มหาวิทยาลัยกรุงเทพ
Abstract: งานวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์ 1) เพื่อศึกษาปัจจัยที่มีอิทธิพลต่อการตัดสินใจของผู้ชมที่เลือกชม ละครย้อนหลังผ่านเว็บไซต์ของ Mello.me และ 2) เพื่อศึกษาส่วนประสมทางการตลาด (4P) ที่มีที่มี อิทธิพลต่อการตัดสินใจของผู้ชมที่เลือกชมละครย้อนหลังผ่านเว็บไซต์ของ Mello.me (เมลโล่ ดอท มี) การวิจัยเป็นเชิงคุณภาพโดยใช้การสัมภาษณ์แบบเชิงลึกกับกลุ่มตัวอย่างที่อยู่ในกลุ่ม Gen Y มีอายุ 18 ปี ถึงอายุ 36 ปี ที่เคยชมละครย้อนหลังผ่านเว็บไซต์ Mello.me จำนวน 10 คน โดยเป็นแบบกึ่งมีโครงสร้าง ผลวิจัยพบว่าปัจจัยที่มีอิทธิพลต่อการตัดสินใจของผู้ชมที่เลือกชมละครย้อนหลังผ่านเว็บไซต์ ของ Mello.me คือ 1) กระแสโซเชียลที่พูดถึงละคร รวมถึงคนใกล้ตัว 2) ทีเซอร์และเนื้อหาของละคร เพราะทำให้ดึงความสนใจไปสู่การชมละคร และยังมีปัจจัยอื่นอย่าง นักแสดง ความชื่นชอบในหน้าตา ความสามารถ รวมถึงผู้กำกับละครเรื่องนั้น ส่วนการศึกษาส่วนประสมทางการตลาด (4P) ที่มีอิทธิพล ต่อการตัดสินใจของผู้ชมที่เลือกชมละครย้อนหลังผ่านเว็บไซต์ของ Mello.me Mello.me เป็น เว็บไซต์แรกที่สามารถดูละครย้อนหลังของช่อง 3 ได้ทันหลังจากที่ละครช่อง 3 ออกอากาศจบตามเวลา ทั้งยังสามารถรับชมได้ฟรี โดยไม่มีค่าบริการ หากมีการคิดค่าใช้บริการ ผู้ชมจะเปลี่ยนไปชมละคร ย้อนหลังของช่อง 3 ในช่องทางอื่น อย่างไรก็ตาม หากต้องการคิดค่าบริการ ควรมีสิทธิเศษ หรือคอน เทนต์ที่พิเศษและหาดูที่อื่นไม่ได้ นอกจากที่เว็บไซด์ ของของ Mello.me
The research had two objectives: 1) to study the factors affecting the audiences’ decisions in watching the drama through the website of Mello.me, and 2) to study the marketing mix (4P) affecting the audiences’ decisions in watching the drama through the website of Mello.me. The research was qualitative, using in-depth interviews with 10 GEN Y viewers aged 18-36 and used to watch re-run dramas through the website of Mello.me. The interview questions were semi-structured. The result showed that factors affecting the audiences’ decisions in watching the drama through the website of Mello.me were 1) social stream that talked about drama and close people 2) teasers and drama content because of drawing attention to the drama as well as other factors such as actors and their look and talent including the director of that drama. As for the marketing mix (4P) that influencing the audiences’ decision in watch the re-run drama through the website of Mello.me, Mello.me was the first website that viewers could watch the re-run latest drama of Channel 3 immediately after the Channel 3 drama ended on time. Besides, viewers can watch for free without service charges. If there was a charge, the audience would change to watch the re-run drama of Channel 3 in other ways. However, If there would be a charge, there should be privileges or special content and cannot be viewed elsewhere except at the website of Mello.me.
Description: การค้นคว้าอิสระ (นศ.ม.)--บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย มหาวิทยาลัยกรุงเทพ, 2561
Subjects: เจนเนอเรชันวาย
เจนเนอเรชันวาย -- การตัดสินใจ
ละคร -- การตัดสินใจ
เว็บไซต์ -- การตัดสินใจ
Advisor(s): ธรรญธร ปัญญโสภณ
URI: http://dspace.bu.ac.th/jspui/handle/123456789/4075