DSpace
DSpace at Bangkok University >
Graduate School >
Master Degree >
Independent Studies - Master >
Title: แผนธุรกิจโรงงานผลิตเส้นก๋วยเตี๋ยว บริษัท พิจิตรไทยฟู้ดโปรดัคท์ จำกัด
Other Titles: Business plan for rice noodle factory “Phichit Thai Food Product Co.,Ltd.”
Authors: พัณณิดา เลาหสกุลพงษ์
Keywords: แผนธุรกิจ
การวิเคราะห์งบประมาณการลงทุน
เส้นก๋วยเตี๋ยว
Issue Date: 2562
Publisher: มหาวิทยาลัยกรุงเทพ
Abstract: แผนธุรกิจนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์ เพื่อให้ผู้ลงทุนมองเห็นภาพที่ชัดเจน เกี่ยวกับโอกาสที่จะประสบความสำเร็จในการสร้างโรงงาน และผลิตสินค้าเพื่อมาจำหน่าย และยังสามารประเมินโอกาสและความเสี่ยงที่จะเกิดขึ้นได้อีกด้วย จากการวิเคราะห์ปัจจัยภายใน พบว่า บริษัทมีความชำนาญด้านวัตถุดิบสูง ทำให้สามารถคัดสรรข้าวที่มีคุณภาพ นำมาผลิตเป็นสินค้าที่ดีได้ อีกทั้งตัวโรงงานตั้งอยู่ในจังหวัด พิจิตร ซึ่งเป็นแหล่งปลูกข้าวมากอันดับสามของประเทศไทย ทำให้บริหารการซื้อได้ง่าย และคล่องตัว ทางด้านปัจจัยภายนอก อาหารจำพวกเส้นก๋วยเตี๋ยวมีผู้บริโภคจำนวนมากในไทย และยังสามารถส่งออกไปยังต่างประเทศได้อีกด้วย ทางด้านอุตสาหกรรมของไทย กำลังพัฒนาไปได้ดี มีเงินทุนสนับสนุนจากภาครัฐบาล ทำให้สามารถหาเทคโนโลยีใหม่ๆเข้ามารองรับได้ จากการเก็บแบบสอบถามเกี่ยวกับการซื้อเส้นก๋วยเตี๋ยวของผู้ซื้อ ร้านก๋วยเตี๋ยว และร้านอาหาร จำนวน 173 ฉบับในจังหวัดพิจิตร และเพชรบูรณ์พบว่า เส้นเล็กเป็นที่นิยมบริโภคมากที่สุด รองลงมาคือ เส้นหมี่ขาว และนิยมใช้เส้นแบบสดมากกว่าเส้นแบบแห้ง ราคาของเส้นก๋วยเตี๋ยวจะอยู่ที่ 21-40 บาทต่อ 1 กิโลกรัม ความถี่ในการซื้อคือ ทุกวัน ลูกค้าส่วนใหญ่ชอบเส้นที่มีสีและกลิ่นธรรมชาติ ไม่ปรุงแต่ง การใส่สารกันบูดส่วนใหญ่ไม่ยอมรับ และเน้นด้านคุณภาพสินค้ามากกว่าราคา การวิเคราะห์งบลงทุนของบริษัทมีเงินลงทุนจำนวน 6,692,000 บาท เป็นเงินส่วนของเจ้าของทั้งหมด ไม่ได้ใช้เงินกู้ ซึ่งจากการคำนวณใน 5 ปีมีผลกำไรเพิ่มขึ้นอย่างต่อเนื่อง ในแต่ละปีจะมีอัตรากำไรส่วนเกินประมาณ ร้อยละ 20 ภายในปีที่ 5 มีจำนวนเงินการลงทุนเพิ่มขึ้นเป็น 15,036,433 บาท เป็นการเติบโตอย่างต่อเนื่องทุกปี มีอัตราผลตอบแทนภายใน (IRR) ถึงร้อยละ 86 ซึ่งจะใช้ระยะเวลาในการคืนทุน 1.53 ปี
This business plan was written for the rice noodle factory “Phichit Thai Food Product Co.,Ltd.” that give an insight on the success rate to the investors. Besides, it can evaluate opportunity and risk as well. From the analysis of internal factors, we found that the company expertise in raw material. So, we can select the best rice to produce the best quality rice noodle. Moreover, the factory is located in Phichit province, which is the third largest rice growing area in Thailand. We are enabling the management of purchase easily. For the external factors, rice noodle are commonly eat among Thai people. The consumption of rice noodle is huge demand. On top of that, it can export to oversea. In addition, the Thai industry is developing with funding from the government. It can be useful for investors to find new technology to support their businesses. From collecting questionnaires about the factors of buying rice noodle in Phitchit and Phetchaboon province. There are 173 results. We found that “Sen Lek” was the most consumption, followed by “Sen Yai”. The customers prefer to use fresh noodle rather than dry. The price of noodle is 21-40 baht per kg. The frequency of purchase is every single day. Most customers prefer natural color and do not add any flavor. They are not accepted preservative in noodle. Moreover, they are focus on quality of product rather than price. The capital budget analysis, the company spends 6,692,000 bath. This amount of money is owner’s equity not liability. From the calculation in 5 years, the company has profit continuously increase. In each year has margin about 20 percent. Within 5th year, this business has overall investment increases to 15,036,433 bath. The internal rate of return (IRR) is 86 percent and the payback period is 1.53 year.
Description: การค้นคว้าอิสระ วิทยานิพนธ์ (บธ.ม.)--สาขาวิชาวิสาหกิจขนาดกลางและขนาดย่อม บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย มหาวิทยาลัยกรุงเทพ, 2560
Subjects: การวางแผนธุรกิจ
การจัดการธุรกิจ
ก๋วยเตี๋ยว -- การลงทุน
การลงทุน
อัตราผลตอบแทน
Advisor(s): สุชาติ ไตรภพสกุล
URI: http://dspace.bu.ac.th/jspui/handle/123456789/4036