DSpace at Bangkok University >
Graduate School >
Master Degree >
Independent Studies - Master >
http://dspace.bu.ac.th/jspui/handle/123456789/3975
| Title: | แผนธุรกิจสตูดิโอรับผลิตดนตรีเพื่อโฆษณาศิลปิน และภาพยนตร์ |
| Other Titles: | Business Plan for Production Studio in Music for Advertising Artists and Movies |
| Authors: | ต้องตา จิตดี |
| Keywords: | ผลิตดนตรี ดนตรีประกอบโฆษณา ดนตรีประกอบภาพยนตร์ โปรดิวเซอร์ |
| Issue Date: | 2562 |
| Publisher: | มหาวิทยาลัยกรุงเทพ |
| Abstract: | วัตถุประสงค์ในการจัดทำแผนธุรกิจนี้ เพื่อเป็นแนวทางในการจัดตั้งจิตดีโฮมสตูดิโอ ธุรกิจที่ดำเนินการเกี่ยวกับการผลิตดนตรีเพื่อโฆษณา ศิลปิน และภาพยนตร์ ที่กำลังจะเกิดขึ้นจริง โดยจะเปลี่ยนจากการรับงานเป็นรูปแบบของบุคคลให้เป็นรูปแบบของบริษัทที่มีความโดดเด่นและเป็นที่ยอมรับในเรื่องของการผลิตดนตรีหลากหลายแนวทาง ซึ่งในขณะเดียวกันก็มีแนวทางที่เป็นเอกลักษณ์ของตัวเอง
ประเภทของข้อมูลที่ใช้ในการจัดทำแผนธุรกิจครั้งนี้ ประกอบไปด้วยข้อมูลจากการสัมภาษณ์เจ้าของกิจการค่ายเพลง ซึ่งเป็นลูกค้าเป้าหมายจำนวน 1 คน และข้อมูลจากการสัมภาษณ์ผู้ประกอบการที่ทำธุรกิจการผลิตดนตรีเพื่อสื่อโฆษณา และมีประสบการณ์ในสาขาอาชีพดังกล่าวมาเป็นเวลานานจำนวน 1 คน
ผลของแผนธุรกิจสรุปได้ว่าแผนธุรกิจครั้งนี้ เป็นแผนธุรกิจที่เกี่ยวข้องกับการเริ่มทำธุรกิจใหม่ คือธุรกิจประเภทบริการ ที่ดำเนินการเกี่ยวกับการผลิตดนตรีเพื่อโฆษณา ศิลปิน และภาพยนตร์ พบว่าจุดแข็งที่สำคัญของธุรกิจ คือ การมีบุคคลากรที่มีชื่อเสียงและทำงานอยู่ในธุรกิจนี้มาก่อน มีผลงานที่เป็นที่ยอมรับต่อเนื่องมาอย่างยาวนาน และได้รับความนิยมในวงกว้างเป็นจำนวนมาก รวมถึงมีอุปกรณ์และเครื่องมือที่ทันสมัยในการทำงาน ในขณะที่ธุรกิจยังมีจุดอ่อนที่ต้องแก้ไขคือ ยังขาดสถานที่ในการทำงานที่เป็นทางการ ขาดบุคคลากรที่สามารถปฏิบัติงานแทนด้วยคุณภาพงานที่เทียบเท่ากันได้ และบุคลากรด้านอื่นนอกจากฝ่ายผลิต เช่น บัญชี ฝ่ายขาย และฝ่ายบริการ โอกาสที่เหมาะกับธุรกิจได้แก่ สภาวะเศรษฐกิจในปัจจุบันที่ทำให้ผู้คนหาช่องทางในการหารายได้มากขึ้น ซึ่งทำให้เพลงที่ใช้ในการประกอบการโฆษณามีความต้องการสูงขึ้น และมีความหลากหลายในการใช้งานเพิ่มมากขึ้น รวมถึงรัฐบาลเองก็เริ่มให้ความสำคัญในการส่งเสริมสื่อบันเทิงมากขึ้น แต่อย่างไรก็ตาม อุปสรรคหรือสิ่งคุกคามในการทำธุรกิจก็มีเช่นกัน นั่นคือการที่ประเทศไทยมีบุคลากรทางด้านดนตรีที่เพิ่มขึ้น ซึ่งทำให้การแข่งขันเพื่อให้ได้งานจึงสูงขึ้น และในปัจจุบันก็เริ่มมีบริษัทรับผลิตดนตรีเกิดขึ้นมากมายในตลาด
จากการวิเคราะห์แผนธุรกิจในครั้งนี้ จึงได้บทสรุปของกลยุทธ์ที่จะนำมาใช้ในธุรกิจจิตดีโฮม
สตูดิโอ นั่นคือกลยุทธ์ทางการตลาด และ กลยุทธ์การสร้างแบรนด์
จากการวิเคราะห์ความเป็นไปได้ของการลงทุนในธุรกิจนี้ พบว่าการลงทุนสำหรับจิตดีโฮม
สตูดิโอมีความเหมาะสมแก่การลงทุน ซึ่งเห็นได้จากข้อมูลการประมาณค่าใช้จ่ายและรายได้ต่อเดือน รวมถึงการที่บุคลากรในกิจการมีทักษะความรู้ มีประสบการณ์ยาวนาน และได้รับความนิยมในวงกว้างเป็นจำนวนมาก โดยกิจการจะใช้ระยะเวลาในการคืนทุนอยู่ที่ 1 ปี 4 เดือน The purpose of this business plan was as a guide to establish a good home studio which is involved with music production for the emergence of the future advertising agency, artists and movie producer. It has tended to design the service business from the freelance model into the business corporation producing music related to the service business when its management style would remain the unique of the designated business as planned.
The data was collected from interviews with a target client as an owner of the music producer service business and a long year and experienced music producer for advertisement.
The results of the business plan determined as the Startup business were suggested that it was a service business in term of the production of music for the advertisement as a promotional tool for the target artists and film producers. The strengths of the business depended largely on the presence of a well-known producer who was widely accepted in this business field and advanced equipment and tools for production process was a key to success while the weaknesses were involved with difficulty in locating a proper studio in the making of the music products and a lack of experienced staff who can perform the job with the same quality of work as the main producer. Moreover, offices dealing with sales and services and accounting division were also potential in daily basis operation when the business opportunities has depended largely on current economic conditions making people to find ways to earn more. This has made the music production used for the commercial purposes more demands in the making and even formed variety of music in use for related advertising business. In turn, the government has also begun to focus on promoting its success on political issues through advertising protocol. However, Barriers or threats in business were that there have been more growing music producers in Thailand than ever before. This would make the competition to get tougher and harder. Nowadays, there are currently many music production companies serving this field of service business throughout the related and emerging market.
Based on the analysis of this business plan, it was suggested that the business strategies in term of the marketing and branding features were vital.
By analyzing the feasibility of investing in this business, it was found that the Jitdee Home Studio was suitable for investment as It can be seen from the estimation data and monthly income including the emergence of the growing numbers of knowledgeable and long-year experienced workers in this sort of business. The business company would presumably gain a payback period in 1 year and 4 months. |
| Description: | การค้นคว้าอิสระ (บธ.ม.)--สาขาวิชาวิสาหกิจขนาดกลางและขนาดย่อม บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย มหาวิทยาลัยกรุงเทพ,2560 |
| Subjects: | การวางแผนธุรกิจ โฆษณา การวางแผนสื่อโฆษณา โฆษณา -- การบริหาร โฆษณา -- การจัดการ |
| Advisor(s): | รพีสร เฟื่องเกษม |
| URI: | http://dspace.bu.ac.th/jspui/handle/123456789/3975 |