DSpace at Bangkok University >
Graduate School >
Master Degree >
Independent Studies - Master >
http://dspace.bu.ac.th/jspui/handle/123456789/3935
DC Field | Value | Language |
dc.contributor.advisor | เกษมสันต์ พิพัฒน์ศิริศักดิ์ | th |
dc.contributor.author | อภิรักษ์ ตันตุลา | th |
dc.date.issued | 2562 | - |
dc.description | การค้นคว้าอิสระ (บธ.ม.)--สาขาวิชาวิสาหกิจขนาดกลางและขนาดย่อม บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย มหาวิทยาลัยกรุงเทพ, 2560 | th |
dc.description.abstract | การจัดทำแผนธุรกิจฉบับนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์ของธุรกิจเพื่อสร้างตราสินค้าให้เป็นที่รู้จักของชาวเกษตรกรในทุกภาคส่วนของประเทศไทย และเพื่อยอดขายเพิ่มขึ้น 10% ต่อเดือน และมีกำไรเพิ่มขึ้น 15% ต่อเดือน วิธีการจัดทำแผนธุรกิจมีการกำหนดเป้าหมายทางธุรกิจ เพื่อการวิเคราะห์จุดแข็ง จุดอ่อน โอกาส และอุปสรรคทางธุรกิจ กรอบแนวคิด และแนวทางการดำเนินการจะช่วยให้การวิเคราะห์ภาพรวมของธุรกิจ การวิเคราะห์สถานการณ์ทางธุรกิจ ความได้เปรียบทางการแข่งขัน รวมไปถึงการคาดการประมาณการค่าใช้จ่ายที่เกิดขึ้นในกิจการ ระยะเวลาของจุดคุ้มทุน ผลตอบแทนและกำไรในกิจการ การเก็บข้อมูลจากการศึกษาครั้งนี้ได้จากการค้นคว้าแนวคิดและทฤษฎีที่เกี่ยวข้อง
Nipon Mono เป็นธุรกิจนำเข้าเครื่องจักรมือสองมาจากประเทศญี่ปุ่น เพื่อนำมาจำหน่ายที่ประเทศไทย ซึ่งสินค้าที่นำเข้ามาเป็นสินค้าประเภทเครื่องจักรการเกษตรมือสองมีจุดเด่นทั้งในแง่ของคุณภาพของสินค้า และวัตถุดิบที่นำมาให้ผลิต มีการสร้างเว็บไซต์ เฟชบุ๊ค และอินสตาแกรม เพื่อเป็นช่องทางสําหรับให้ข้อมูลเกี่ยวกับสินค้า บริษัทได้นําเอาการตลาดดิจิทัลมาใช้ในแผนการส่งเสริมการตลาดแต่ละช่วงโดยผสมผสานการสื่อสารผ่านสื่อดิจิทัลเพื่อให้เข้าถึงกลุ่มเป้าหมายได้ง่าย ธุรกิจคาดหมายว่าจะมีระยะเวลาคืนทุนประมาณ 2 ปี มูลค่าปัจจุบันสุทธิและผลตอบแทนจากการลงทุน ของกิจการณ สิ้นปีที่ 5 มีค่าเป็นบวก แสดงให้เห็นว่าโครงการนี้เป็นที่น่ายอมรับในการลงทุนและสามารถสร้างผลกำไรได้ | th |
dc.description.abstract | This business plan aimed to promote the brand to become well-known to agriculturists in Thailand and to increase 10% of monthly sale volume and 15% of monthly profit. This business plan was created to define business goals the analyze the strengths, weaknesses, opportunities and obstacles. The conceptual framework and implementation guidelines will help for analyzing the overall image of the business, business situation and competitive advantage, including expectation of expenses occurred in the business, break-even point period, return on investment, net profit of business. Data used for this study were selected from the related concepts and theories.
Nipon Mono was the importing business of used agricultural machinery from Japan to Thailand. The importing products were outstanding in terms of quality and the raw materials were well inspected. Besides, website, Facebook, and Instagram were the main channel to provide information for customer.
The company implemented digital marketing in marketing plan by integrated the communication with digital media to approach the target easily. The return from the project was quite high and the payback period was 2 year. The analysis of Net Present Value and Internal Rate of Return of Nipon Mono as of the end of the 5th year showed the positive value. It implied that this project was acceptable for investment and generated profit. | th |
dc.language.iso | th_TH | th |
dc.publisher | มหาวิทยาลัยกรุงเทพ | th |
dc.subject | เครื่องจักรการเกษตรมือสอง | th |
dc.subject | แผนธุรกิจ | th |
dc.subject.other | การวางแผนธุรกิจ | th |
dc.subject.other | เครื่องจักรกลการเกษตร | th |
dc.subject.other | สินค้ามือสอง | th |
dc.subject.other | การสื่อสารด้วยระบบดิจิทัล | th |
dc.subject.other | ช่องทางการตลาด | th |
dc.title | แผนธุรกิจเครื่องจักรการเกษตรมือสองจากประเทศญี่ปุ่น (Nipon Mono) | th |
dc.title.alternative | Business Plan for the importing business of Used Agricultural Machinery from Japan (Nipon Mono) | th |
dc.type | Independent Studies | th |