DSpace at Bangkok University >
Graduate School >
Master Degree >
Independent Studies - Master >
http://dspace.bu.ac.th/jspui/handle/123456789/3932
| Title: | ความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างการสื่อสารการตลาดและการรับรู้ภาพลักษณ์ตราสินค้ากับการตัดสินใจซื้อโฟมล้างหน้าชาย Garnier Men ในเขตกรุงเทพมหานคร |
| Other Titles: | The relationship between the marketing communication and the perceived brand image on purchase decision of the Garnier Men facial cleansing foam in Bangkok |
| Authors: | ชนกพร ไทยอุดม |
| Keywords: | การสื่อสารการตลาด การรับรู้ภาพลักษณ์ตราสินค้า การตัดสินใจซื้อ |
| Issue Date: | 2562 |
| Publisher: | มหาวิทยาลัยกรุงเทพ |
| Abstract: | การศึกษาฉบับนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์ 1) เพื่อศึกษาปัจจัยส่วนบุคคลที่มีผลการตัดสินใจซื้อโฟม
ล้างหน้าชาย Garnier Men ในเขตกรุงเทพมหานคร 2) เพื่อศึกษาปัจจัยด้านการสื่อสารทางการ
ตลาดแบบบูรณาการของโฟมล้างหน้าชาย Garnier Men ที่มีความสัมพันธ์กับการตัดสินใจซื้อโฟม
ล้างหน้าชาย Garnier Men ในเขตกรุงเทพมหานคร และ 3) เพื่อศึกษาการรับรู้ภาพลักษณ์ของ
ตราสินค้าโฟมล้างหน้าชาย Garnier Men ที่มีความสัมพันธ์กับการตัดสินใจซื้อซื้อโฟมล้างหน้าชาย Garnier Men ในเขตกรุงเทพมหานคร โดยใช้แบบสอบถามปลายปิดในการเก็บรวมรวมข้อมูล
จากผู้บริโภคในกรุงเทพมหานคร จำนวน 400 คน สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูล คือ สถิติเชิงพรรณนา ได้แก่ ค่าร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และสถิติเชิงอนุมานที่ใช้ทดสอบสมมติฐาน ได้แก่ การทดสอบทีแบบกลุ่มอิสระ (Independent Sample t-test) การวิเคราะห์
ความแปรปรวนแบบทางเดียว (One-way ANOVA) และการวิเคราะห์สัมประสิทธิ์สหสัมพันธ์แบบเพียร์สัน Correlation Coefficient (Pearson)
ผลการศึกษาพบว่า ผู้ตอบแบบสอบถามโดยส่วนใหญ่เป็นเพศชาย มีอายุ 30–39 ปี ส่วนใหญ่มีการศึกษาปริญญาตรี รายได้เฉลี่ยต่อเดือน 20,001–30,000 บาท อาชีพ พนักงานบริษัทเอกชน เลือกซื้อโฟมล้างหน้ายี่ห้อ Garnier Men มีความถี่ในการซื้อ 3 เดือนต่อครั้ง และราคาผลิตภัณฑ์ที่ซื้อส่วนใหญ่มีราคา 100–299 บาท ผลการทดสอบสมมติฐานพบว่า เพศที่แตกต่างกัน มีการตัดสินใจซื้อโฟมล้างหน้าชาย Garnier Men ในเขตกรุงเทพมหานคร แตกต่างกัน อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ 0.05 นอกจากนี้ยังพบว่า การสื่อสารการตลาดแบบบูรณาการ และการรับรู้ภาพลักษณ์ของตราสินค้า
มีความสัมพันธ์ทางบวกกับการตัดสินใจซื้อโฟมล้างหน้าชาย Garnier Men ในเขตกรุงเทพมหานคร อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ 0.05 The objectives of this study were 1) to study personal factors affecting the purchase decision of the Garnier Men facial cleansing foam in Bangkok, 2) to study the marketing communication affecting the purchase decision of the Garnier Men facial cleansing foam in Bangkok, and 3) to study the perceived brand image affecting the purchase decision of the Garnier Men facial cleansing foam in Bangkok. Data were collected from 400 customers in Bangkok area through a closed-ended questionnaire survey. In addition, data were statistically analyzed using percentage, mean and standard deviation. Inferential statistics methods on independent sample t-test, one-way ANOVA and correlation coefficient (Pearson) were used to test hypotheses in the study.
This research found that most of respondents are male, aged 30–39 years, graduated with bachelor’s degree, and most of them working in the private company with a monthly income between 20,001–30,000 baht. Most respondents choose to buy Garnier Men facial cleansing foam. There is a frequency of 3 months per purchase and the product price is 100–299 baht. The results of hypothesis testing showed that the gender affecting the purchase decision of the Garnier Men facial cleansing foam in Bangkok at significant level of 0.05. In addition, the marketing communication and perceived brand image affecting the purchase decision of the Garnier Men facial cleansing foam in Bangkok at significant level of 0.05. |
| Description: | การค้นคว้าอิสระ (นศ.ม.)--สาขาวิชาการสื่อสารเชิงกลยุทธ์ บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย มหาวิทยาลัยกรุงเทพ, 2561 |
| Subjects: | การสื่อสารทางการตลาด การตัดสินใจ ชื่อตราผลิตภัณฑ์ โฟมล้างหน้า -- การตัดสินใจ |
| Advisor(s): | ปฐมา สตะเวทิน |
| URI: | http://dspace.bu.ac.th/jspui/handle/123456789/3932 |