DSpace
DSpace at Bangkok University >
Graduate School >
Master Degree >
Independent Studies - Master >
Title: แผนธุรกิจ สปอร์ต อเวนิว “ศูนย์กีฬาและฟิตเนส”
Other Titles: Business Plan for Sport Avenue
Authors: ภูริตา กุลชัยรัตนา
Keywords: ศูนย์กีฬาและฟิตเนส
ปัจจัยแวดล้อม
แผนธุรกิจ
Issue Date: 2560
Publisher: มหาวิทยาลัยกรุงเทพ
Abstract: แผนธุรกิจฉบับนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์จัดทำขึ้นเพื่อ (1) วางแผนและเตรียมความพร้อมในการ ดำเนินงาน (2) ศึกษาโอกาสในการประกอบธุรกิจและประเมินความเป็นไปได้ของโครงการให้กับ เจ้าของกิจการ หรือผู้ที่ปล่อยสินเชื่อให้แก่กิจการ (3) ลดความเสี่ยงในการดำเนินการของธุรกิจ และมี แผนสำรองเพื่อลดความเสี่ยงจากปัจจัยนอกที่ธุรกิจไม่สามารถควบคุมได้ (4) เจ้าของกิจการได้ ประเมินความคุ้มค่าในการลงทุน และมีการเตรียมความพร้อมเพื่อเริ่มประกอบธุรกิจ แผนธุรกิจได้จัดทำขึ้นสาหรับธุรกิจประเภทศูนย์กีฬาและฟิตเนส โดยเป็นการดำเนินธุรกิจ ใหม่ เทคนิคและวิธีการในการจัดทำแผน คือ การศึกษาจากแนวคิดและทฤษฎี แจกแบบสอบถาม ให้กับกลุ่มเป้าหมายที่ออกกำลังกายและเล่นกีฬาเป็นประจำ อาศัยอยู่ในบริเวณพื้นที่ใกล้เคียงกับ ธุรกิจ จำนวน 40 คน สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลเบื้องต้น คือ ค่าร้อยละ ผลการวิเคราะห์ปัจจัยแวดล้อมภายในพบว่าการบริการเป็นสิ่งสาคัญ ธุรกิจจึงเน้นด้าน บุคลากรเป็นหลัก มีการคัดเลือกบุคลากรที่มีความรู้ความสามารถเฉพาะทางเกี่ยวกับการออกกำลัง กายและกีฬา มีการจัดอบรมพนักงานเพื่อเพิ่มประสิทธิภาพในการทำงาน และมีการวางแผนการเงินที่ ชัดเจน รวมถึงแผนรองรับความเสี่ยงที่อาจเกิดขึ้น มีฝ่ายพัฒนาเทคโนยีและนวัตกรรมใหม่ๆเพื่อสร้าง ความน่าสนใจให้กับธุรกิจ กลยุทธ์ที่ธุรกิจจะนำมาใช้ ได้แก่ (1) การวิเคราะห์ผู้บริโภค โดยการทำการ วิจัยสำรวจตลาด (2) สร้างคุณภาพการบริการ ส่งมอบบริการที่ดีให้กับลูกค้าและมีการประเมินผล พนักงานทุกเดือน (3) ให้ความสำคัญกับบุคลากร จัดฝึกอบรมเพื่อพัฒนาศักยภาพในการทำงาน มี สวัสดิการให้กับพนักงาน (4) ส่วนประสมทางการตลาด (5) สร้างพันธมิตรทางธุรกิจ การลงทุนรวมใน ธุรกิจศูนย์กีฬาและฟิตเนส สปอร์ต อเวนิว มีมูลค่าเท่ากับ 100,900,000 บาท โดยแบ่งเป็นสัดส่วน ของเจ้าของ ร้อยละ 65 และสัดส่วนของเจ้าหนี้ร้อยละ 35 อัตราผลตอบแทนภายใน (IRR) เท่ากับ 31% และระยะเวลาคืนทุน 2.4 ปี
The objective of conducting this business plan is to (1) Plan and prepare for the operation. (2) Study business opportunity and evaluate the feasibility of the project for the owners or creditors. (3) Reduce the risk of business operation and prepare the backup plan to reduce the risk from external factors that cannot be control. (4) Evaluate the worthiness of the investment and prepare to conduct the business. The business plan is designed for the sports center and fitness business that is a new business. Techniques and methods in conducting the plan are studying the concept and theory, and conducting a questionnaire with the target group who exercise and do sports regularly and live nearby the business. There are 40 samples and the statistics used in the data analysis is the percentage. The internal environment analysis found that service is very important. As a result, the business will mainly focus on personnel by selecting the staffs that are specialized in exercise and sports. In addition, employees will be trained to improve their performance. A clear financial planning is also needed. Moreover, the backup plan is prepared for the risk that could happen. Also, there will be technology and innovation development to make the business more attractive. The strategies that will be adopted include (1) Analyze consumers by conducting a market research. (2) Create quality service and deliver the best service to customers by evaluating the employees every month. (3) Emphasize on the personnel by providing the training to improve their working capabilities and also providing benefits to employees. (4) Marketing mix (5) Create a business alliance The total investment in sports center and fitness “Sport Avenue” is 100,900,000 baht. The investment proportion is 65% and 35% for the owners and creditors respectively. Internal Rate of Return(IRR) is 31% with the payback period of 2.4 years.
Description: การค้นคว้าอิสระ (บธ.ม.)--สาขาวิชาวิสาหกิจขนาดกลางและขนาดย่อม บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย มหาวิทยาลัยกรุงเทพ, 2559
Advisor(s): เกษมสันต์ พิพัฒน์ศิริศักดิ์
URI: http://dspace.bu.ac.th/jspui/handle/123456789/2909