DSpace at Bangkok University >
Graduate School >
Master Degree >
Independent Studies - Master >
http://dspace.bu.ac.th/jspui/handle/123456789/2864
| Title: | กลยุทธ์การค้าปลีก (ร้านสะดวกซื้อ) ที่ส่งผลต่อพฤติกรรมการซื้อสินค้าของผู้บริโภคในร้าน Banthon Oriental Supermarket in Bath, United Kingdom |
| Other Titles: | Retail Strategies for the Convenience Store Effect on Consumers’ Buying Behaviours at Banthon Oriental Supermarket in Bath, United Kingdom |
| Authors: | ธันยานี เคนคำภา |
| Keywords: | กลยุทธ์ค้าปลีก (ร้านสะดวกซื้อ) พฤติกรรมการซื้อสินค้าของผู้บริโภค |
| Issue Date: | 2560 |
| Publisher: | มหาวิทยาลัยกรุงเทพ |
| Citation: | Bangkok University |
| Abstract: | การศึกษาฉบับนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์การศึกษาถึงกลยุทธ์การค้าปลีก(ร้านสะดวกซื้อ)ที่ส่งผลต่อพฤติกรรมการซื้อสินค้าของผู้บริโภคในร้าน Banthon Oriental Supermarket in Bath, United Kingdom ตัวอย่างที่ใช้ในการศึกษามาจากประชากรที่เป็นผู้บริโภคในเมือง Bath, United Kingdom โดยใช้วิธีการสุ่มตัวอย่างแบบเจาะจง จำนวน 400 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการศึกษาคือแบบสอบถามที่ตัวอย่างได้กรอกแบบสอบถามด้วยตนเอง มีค่าความเชื่อมั่นรวมทั้งสิ้นคือ 0.803 และมีการตรวจสอบความเที่ยงตรงของเนื้อหาจากผู้ทรงคุณวุฒิ สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูล คือ สถิติเชิงพรรณนาได้แก่ ค่าร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และสถิติเชิงอ้างอิงใช้ในการทดสอบสมมติฐาน คือ การวิเคราะห์ถดถอยเชิงพหุ ในเรื่อง กลยุทธ์การค้าปลีก (ร้านสะดวกซื้อ) ที่ส่งผลต่อพฤติกรรมการซื้อสินค้าของผู้บริโภคในร้าน Banthon Oriental Supermarket in Bath, United Kingdom ผลการศึกษาพบว่า ผู้ตอบแบบสอบถามส่วนใหญ่คือ เพศหญิง มีอายุโดยเฉลี่ยอยู่ 41-45 ปี สัญชาติไทย สถานภาพสมรส มีสมาชิกภายในครอบครัว 3 คน ระดับการศึกษาปริญญาตรี อาชีพพนักงานบริษัท มีรายได้เฉลี่ยต่อเดือน มากกว่า £1500 ซึ่งผู้ตอบแบบสอบถามมีความคิดเห็นต่อกลยุทธ์ค้าปลีก (ร้านสะดวกซื้อ) โดยรวมอยู่ในระดับมาก และพบว่ากลยุทธ์ค้าปลีก (ร้านสะดวกซื้อ) ไม่ส่งผลต่อพฤติกรรมการซื้อสินค้าของผู้บริโภคในร้าน Banthon Oriental Supermarket in Bath, United Kingdom เนื่องจากร้านค้าปลีกของไทยเป็นขนาดเล็ก มีการจัดการแบบธุรกิจครอบครัว และไม่มีการแข่งขันที่สูง จึงทำให้ผู้บริโภคที่เข้ามาใช้บริการไม่เกิดการรับรู้หรือสนใจในกลยุทธ์ต่างๆ
คำสำคัญ : กลยุทธ์ค้าปลีก, ร้านสะดวกซื้อ, พฤติกรรมการซื้อสินค้าของผู้บริโภค The objective of the study was to Retail Strategies for the Convenience Store Effect on consumers’ buying behaviours at Banthon Oriental Supermarket in Bath, United Kingdom. The samples came from the consumer in Bath, United Kingdom. Data were purposive sampling methods 400 consumers in Bangkok. The research instrument was the questionnaire. The reliability of the instrument was 0.803. The validity test was conducted by experts. Data were analyzed by descriptive statistics such as percentage, mean, and standard deviation. Inferential statistics used to test hypothesis was multiple regression of Retail Strategies for the Convenience Store Effect on consumers’ buying behaviours at Banthon Oriental Supermarket in Bath, United Kingdom
The results of this study indicated that the respondents mostly were females; in their 41-45 years of age, married, and with Thai nationality. They have approximately 3 members in their families. They mostly graduate with bachelor's degree and work as an office worker. Their monthly payment is more than£1500. The respondents generally have high opinion on the Retail Strategies for the Convenience Store and find that the convenience store’s strategies have little effect on their buying behaviours in Banthon Oriental Supermarket in Bath, UK. This is because; this Thai convenience store is operated as a small-scale business with family business management, and has been a low competitive environment. Consequently, the customers have little attention and interest in any retail strategies.
Keywords: Retail Strategies, Convenience Store, Buying Behaviours |
| Description: | การค้นคว้าอิสระ (บธ.ม.)--บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย มหาวิทยาลัยกรุงเทพ, 2559 |
| Subjects: | การค้าปลีก ร้านค้าปลีก ร้านค้าสะดวกซื้อ พฤติกรรมผู้บริโภค การเลือกซื้อสินค้า การวางแผนธุรกิจ |
| Advisor(s): | ศศิประภา พันธนาเสวี |
| URI: | http://dspace.bu.ac.th/jspui/handle/123456789/2864 |