DSpace at Bangkok University >
Graduate School >
Master Degree >
Independent Studies - Master >
http://dspace.bu.ac.th/jspui/handle/123456789/2744
Title: | อิทธิพลของรูปแบบการสื่อสารการตลาดและผู้ทรงอิทธิพลในสื่อเฟซบุ๊กของแบรนด์เครื่องใช้ไฟฟ้าสำหรับครัวเรือนขนาดเล็กที่มีผลต่อการมีส่วนร่วมของผู้ใช้งานโซเชียลมีเดีย |
Other Titles: | Influences of marketing communication patterns and Facebook influences of small household appliance brand on social media engagement |
Authors: | พงศกร ปัญญาทรานท์ |
Keywords: | รูปแบบการสื่อสาร เฟซบุ๊กแฟนเพจ ผู้ทรงอิทธิพลในสื่อออนไลน์ การมีส่วนร่วม เนื้อหา |
Issue Date: | 2560 |
Publisher: | มหาวิทยาลัยกรุงเทพ |
Abstract: | การวิจัยเชิงคุณภาพเรื่องนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษา 1) ภาพรวมของการสื่อสารผ่านสื่อสังคมออนไลน์ของบริษัท กรุงไทยการไฟฟ้า จำกัด 2) รูปแบบการสื่อสารทางการตลาดในเฟซบุ๊กแฟนเพจ SHARP WEE CLUB 3) รูปแบบการสื่อสารการตลาดในเฟซบุ๊กแฟนเพจ SHARP WEE CLUB ที่ก่อให้เกิดการมีส่วนร่วม (Engagement) ของสมาชิกแฟนเพจ 4) รูปแบบการสร้างสรรค์เนื้อหาโดยผู้ทรงอิทธิพลในเฟซบุ๊กแฟนเพจ SHARP WEE CLUB และ 5) รูปแบบการสร้างเนื้อหาโดยผู้ทรงอิทธิพลในเฟซบุ๊กแฟนเพจ SHARP WEE CLUB ที่ก่อให้เกิดการมีส่วนร่วม (Engagement) ของสมาชิกแฟนเพจ โดยใช้วิธีการเก็บข้อมูลงานวิจัยด้วยการสัมภาษณ์เชิงลึก (In-depth Interview) ผู้จัดทำแฟนเพจ SHARP WEE CLUB และผู้ทรงอิทธิพลในสื่อออนไลน์ (Influence) และการวิเคราะห์เนื้อหา (Content Analysis) แฟนเพจ SHARP WEE CLUB ร่วมกับการสังเกตการมีส่วนร่วมของสมาชิกแฟนเพจเป็นระยะเวลา 3 เดือน ผลการศึกษาพบว่า รูปแบบการสื่อสารผ่านสื่อสังคมออนไลน์ของบริษัท กรุงไทยการไฟฟ้า จำกัด มีทั้งหมด 3 ช่องทาง ได่แก่ เว็บไซต์ ยูทูป และเฟซบุ๊กแฟนเพจ โดยให้ความสำคัญกับเฟซบุ๊กแฟนเพจเพื่อการสื่อสารข้อมูลมากที่สุด ซึ่งรูปแบบเนื้อหาที่นำเสนอในเฟซบุ๊กแฟนเพจ ได้แก่ ภาพเมนูอาหารโดยการแชร์ลิงค์ คุณสมบัติผลิตภัณฑ์ ภาพกราฟฟิกที่บ่งชี้ถึงข้อมูล ภาพอิงกระแสสังคม วิดีโอสาธิตการทำอาหาร โดยรูปแบบการสื่อสารการตลาดในเชิงเนื้อหาบนเฟชบุ๊กแฟนเพจที่ก่อให้เกิดการมีส่วนร่วม คือเนื้อหารูปแบบคุณสมบัติผลิตภัณฑ์ และเนื้อหาอิงกระแสของสังคม รวมทั้งเนื้อหารูปแบบวิดีโอสาธิตการทำอาหารของผู้ทรงอิทธิพลในเพซบุ๊กแฟนเพจ โดยที่ตัวผู้ทรงอิทธิพลมีส่วนช่วยกระตุ้นให้เกิดการมีส่วนร่วมของสมาชิกแฟนเพจได้สูงกว่าเนื้อหาที่ถูกนำเสนอจากผู้จัดทำเฟซบุ๊กแฟนเพจในทุกรูปแบบ This research aims to study; 1) the overview of how Thai City Electric Co., Ltd. communicates through the company’s social media 2) marketing communication patterns on SHARP WEE CLUB, Facebook fan page 3) marketing communication patterns on SHARP WEE CLUB Facebook fan page that result in the members’ engagement 4) the content designs created by the Facebook influencers, posted through SHARP WEE CLUB, Facebook fan page and 5) the content designs created by the Facebook influencers, posted through SHARP WEE CLUB, Facebook fan page that result in the members’ engagement. The methods used to collect the data are; 1) in-depth interview with two SHARP WEE CLUB page’s administrators as well as one social media influencers 2) content analysis on SHARP WEE CLUB fan page and
3) observation on the fan page members’ engagement for 3 months.
The result illustrated that there are 3 channels the company use which are website, youtube and Facebook fan page. Of these, Facebook is the most important channel that is used most frequently. The contents presented on Facebook are links posted with a picture, product qualities, graphic pictures indicating some information, pictures that are related to social trend and food-cooking videos. The marketing communication patterns applied on the Fan page that engage the members are the content about product qualities and the content that are related to social trend, including the food-cooking videos of Facebook fan page influencers. According to this, the influencers also take part in motivating the members to engage in the Fan page and they can involve more engagement than any content posted by the page’s dministrator |
Description: | การค้นคว้าอิสระ (นศ.ม.)--สาขาวิชาการสื่อสารการตลาดดิจิทัล บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย มหาวิทยาลัยกรุงเทพ, 2559 |
Advisor(s): | ภัทรภร สังขปรีชา |
URI: | http://dspace.bu.ac.th/jspui/handle/123456789/2744 |