DSpace at Bangkok University >
Graduate School >
Master Degree >
Theses >
http://dspace.bu.ac.th/jspui/handle/123456789/2704
| Title: | การประเมินประสิทธิภาพและความพึงพอใจในการใช้งานอาคาร: กรณีศึกษา อาคารคณะศิลปวิจิตร สถาบันบัณฑิตพัฒนศิลป์ ศาลายา จังหวัดนครปฐม |
| Other Titles: | The assessment and satisfaction of building performance: A case study of the silpavijit building, bunditpatanasilp institute, salaya, nakhon pathom |
| Authors: | ชนัส คงหิรัญ |
| Keywords: | การประเมินประสิทธิภาพอาคารหลังการใช้งาน ความพึงพอใจ |
| Issue Date: | 2560 |
| Publisher: | มหาวิทยาลัยกรุงเทพ |
| Abstract: | การวิจัยครั้งนี้เป็นการประเมินความพึงพอใจและประสิทธิภาพในการใช้งานอาคารของคณะศิลปวิจิตร สถาบันบัณฑิตพัฒนศิลป์ โดยมีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาความสอดคล้องของวัตถุประสงค์แรกเริ่มในการก่อสร้างอาคารกับการใช้งานในปัจจุบัน รวมถึงสำรวจปัญหาที่เกิดขึ้นจากการใช้งาน ระดับความพึงพอใจและความต้องการจากผู้ใช้อาคาร เพื่อนำมาหาข้อสรุปและเสนอแนะแนวทางในการแก้ไขปรับปรุง เพื่อให้มีความเหมาะสมต่อความต้องการของผู้ใช้งาน การศึกษาในครั้งนี้ดำเนินการโดยใช้แบบสอบถามในการเก็บข้อมูลเพื่อวัดระดับความพึงพอใจหลังการใช้งานจากกลุ่มตัวอย่างจำนวน 100 คน และวิเคราะห์ผลด้วยวิธีทางสถิติเพื่อหาค่าเฉลี่ย SD และแปลผล รวมถึงการเก็บข้อมูลจากการสัมภาษณ์ในเรื่องของปัญหาและความต้องการที่เกิดขึ้นจากการใช้งานในด้านต่าง ๆ
ผลการศึกษาพบว่าภาพรวมการใช้งานเพื่อเป็นสถานที่สำหรับจัดการเรียนการสอนมีความสอดคล้องตามวัตถุประสงค์แรกเริ่มในการก่อสร้างอาคาร แต่ยังพบปัญหาในด้านการบริหารจัดการพื้นที่บางส่วนที่ทำให้เกิดอุปสรรคในการใช้งาน รวมถึงพื้นที่ส่วนห้องสมุดและส่วนสำนักงานที่มีการใช้งานไม่สอดคล้องตามวัตถุประสงค์แรกเริ่มในการก่อสร้างอาคาร และกลุ่มตัวอย่างมีความพึงพอใจต่อภาพรวมของอาคารคณะศิลปวิจิตร สถาบันบัณฑิตพัฒนศิลป์ โดยมีค่าเฉลี่ยอยู่ในระดับน้อย - ปานกลาง ทางด้านของปัญหาประกอบด้วย ปัญหาการชำรุดของวัสดุอุปกรณ์และปัญหาการบริหารจัดการพื้นที่ ส่วนความต้องการคือ ต้องการให้ปรับปรุงสภาพแวดล้อมและเพิ่มส่วนบริการรวมถึงระบบรักษาความปลอดภัยของอาคาร ผลจากการศึกษาในครั้งนี้จะเป็นประโยชน์ในด้านการนำไปใช้เป็นกรณี ศึกษาในการก่อสร้างอาคารที่มีลักษณะองค์กรประเภทเดียวกัน The purpose of the study on the assessment and satisfaction of building performance: a case study of the Silpavijit Building, Bunditpatanasilp Institute was to examine the concordance between the initial purpose of the building construction and the current building occupancy. This study also aimed to scrutinize problems caused by the occupancy of the building, while assessing customer satisfaction and their needs on the building performance, in order to draw the conclusion and suggestion on the improvement of the building to better serve the needs of the users.
The survey was conducted to measure satisfaction based on post occupancy evaluation with the sample size of 100 respondents. The collected data was, subsequently, analyzed in order to calculate the average standard deviation (SD) and interpret the results via statistical method. The information on problems and needs on the building occupancy gathered through interviews was also concluded in this study.
The study indicated that an overall occupancy of the building as a place for teaching and learning served the initial purpose of the construction. However, it revealed that there have been some problems in the management of some spaces that have caused obstacles in the occupancy, including the occupancy the library and the office areas did not meet the initial construction purpose. According to the assessment on an overall satisfaction towards the Silpavijit Building, Bunditpatanasilp Institute among the sample size, the results indicated that the users were satisfied at low to moderate level on an average. The following problems were stated including material and equipment damages and the poor space management. The improvement on the environment and the addition of the service area, along with the building security system were the main needs suggested by the selected sample size. The major findings of this study would be a useful case study for the construction of buildings of the same organization in the future. |
| Description: | วิทยานิพนธ์ (สถ.ม.)สาขาวิชาสถาปัตยกรรมภายใน บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย มหาวิทยาลัยกรุงเทพ,2560 |
| Subjects: | อาคาร อาคาร -- การดัดแปลงการใช้งาน การจัดการอาคาร |
| Advisor(s): | ชัยสิทธิ์ ด่านกิตติกุล ฤทธิรงค์ จุฑาพฤฒิกร |
| URI: | http://dspace.bu.ac.th/jspui/handle/123456789/2704 |