DSpace at Bangkok University >
Graduate School >
Master Degree >
Independent Studies - Master >
http://dspace.bu.ac.th/jspui/handle/123456789/2681
| Title: | การศึกษาปัจจัยด้านข้อมูลส่วนตัว ปัจจัยด้านคุณลักษณะการเป็นผู้ประกอบการ ปัจจัยด้านกระบวนการบริหาร และปัจจัยด้านแรงจูงใจที่มีผลต่อปัจจัยด้านประสิทธิผลของผู้ประกอบการ Gen Y ในเขตกรุงเทพมหานคร |
| Other Titles: | Study of Personal Information, Factors Feature an Entrepreneur, Factors Process Management and the Factors Motivating Factors that influence the Effectiveness of the Operator Gen Y in Bangkok |
| Authors: | กุลวัฒน์ บุญยประภา |
| Keywords: | ข้อมูลส่วนตัว ลักษณะของผู้ประกอบการ กระบวนการบริหาร แรงจูงใจ ประสิทธิผลของผู้ประกอบการ |
| Issue Date: | 2560 |
| Publisher: | มหาวิทยาลัยกรุงเทพ |
| Abstract: | งานวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์ของการศึกษาปัจจัยด้านข้อมูลส่วนตัว ปัจจัยด้านคุณลักษณะการเป็นผู้ประกอบการ ปัจจัยด้านกระบวนการบริหาร และ ปัจจัยด้านแรงจูงใจที่มีผลต่อปัจจัยด้านประสิทธิผลของผู้ประกอบการ Gen Y ในเขตกรุงเทพมหานคร ใช้แบบสอบถามเป็นเครื่องมือในการเก็บรวบรวมข้อมูล การทดสอบความน่าเชื่อถือด้วยวิธีของครอนบาร์คกับกลุ่มตัวอย่าง 30 คน ได้ค่าเท่ากับ 0.959 แจกแบบสอบถามกับพนักงานที่จบใหม่ ในกรุงเทพมหานคร รวมทั้งสิ้น 400 คน วิธีการทางสถิติแบ่งเป็น 2 ประเภท คือ สถิติเชิงพรรณนา และสถิติเชิงอนุมาน ได้แก่ การใช้สถิติ ทดสอบหาความแตกต่างค่าเอฟ พบว่า ระดับการศึกษา สถานภาพ รายได้เฉลี่ยต่อเดือน ที่แตกต่างกัน ส่งผลต่อปัจจัยด้านประสิทธิผลของผู้ประกอบการ Gen Y ในเขตกรุงเทพมหานครที่แตกต่างกัน และการใช้สถิติทดสอบหาความสัมพันธ์แบบถดถอยแบบง่าย พบว่า ปัจจัยด้านลักษณะของผู้ประกอบการ ส่งผลต่อประสิทธิผลของผู้ประกอบการ Gen Y ในเขตกรุงเทพมหานคร และปัจจัยด้านกระบวนการบริหารส่งผลปัจจัยด้านประสิทธิผลของผู้ประกอบการ กลุ่ม Gen Y ในเขตกรุงเทพมหานคร และและการใช้สถิติทดสอบหาความสัมพันธ์แบบถดถอยแบบพหุคูณ พบว่า ปัจจัยด้านแรงจูงใจ ในปัจจัยด้านดึงดูด และปัจจัยด้านสนับสนุน ส่งผลต่อปัจจัยด้านประสิทธิผลของผู้ประกอบการ Gen Y ในเขตกรุงเทพมหานคร The purpose of conducting this research is about studying personal information factors, an entrepreneur feature factors, management process factors and encouraging factors that influence the effectiveness factors of many Gen Y entrepreneurs in Bangkok city. This research uses questionnaire as a tool to collect information and conducting a measure of reliability by using the Cronbach's alpha with 30 sample size. The result of this sample is equal 0.959. Sample a survey questionnaire to 400 new graduated employees. There are 2 types of statistical methods which are descriptive statistics and inferential statistics such as F-test. After using F-test to find the difference of the F values, it is found that education level, status, and different average of income affect the effectiveness factors of Gen Y entrepreneurs around Bangkok city in a different way. Moreover, after using simple correlation analysis, it is found that the management process factors and an entrepreneur feature factors also affect the effectiveness factors of Gen Y entrepreneurs in Bangkok city. Finally, after using multiple regression analysis, it is found that encouraging factors, influencing factors and supporting factors also affect the effectiveness factors of Gen Y entrepreneurs around Bangkok city |
| Description: | การค้นคว้าอิสระ (บธ.ม.)--บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย มหาวิทยาลัยกรุงเทพ, 2559 |
| Subjects: | ผู้ประกอบการ นักธุรกิจ การจัดการธุรกิจ ผู้ประกอบการ -- ไทย |
| Advisor(s): | สุทธินันทน์ พรหมสุวรรณ |
| URI: | http://dspace.bu.ac.th/jspui/handle/123456789/2681 |