DSpace at Bangkok University >
Graduate School >
Master Degree >
Independent Studies - Master >
http://dspace.bu.ac.th/jspui/handle/123456789/2647
| Title: | ปัจจัยที่มีอิทธิพลต่อการตัดสินใจซื้อรถยนต์ไฟฟ้าของผู้บริโภควัยทำงานในกรุงเทพมหานคร |
| Other Titles: | The factors affecting Electric Vehicle’ purchase decision of working age consumers in Bangkok |
| Authors: | พิทยาภรณ์ วงษ์กิตติวัฒน์ |
| Keywords: | รถยนต์ไฟฟ้า ส่วนประสมการตลาด การรับรู้ข่าวสาร คุณค่าตราสินค้า การตัดสินใจซื้อ |
| Issue Date: | 2559 |
| Publisher: | มหาวิทยาลัยกรุงเทพ |
| Abstract: | การวิจัยนี้จัดทำขึ้นโดยมีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาปัจจัยด้านส่วนประสมการตลาด การรับรู้ข่าวสาร และคุณค่าตราสินค้า ที่มีอิทธิพลต่อการตัดสินใจซื้อรถยนต์ไฟฟ้าของผู้บริโภควัยทำงานในกรุงเทพมหานคร มีการสำรวจโดยใช้แบบสอบถามเป็นเครื่องมือรวบรวมข้อมูลจากกลุ่มตัวอย่างจำนวน 400 คน โดยสุ่มตัวอย่างจากผู้บริโภควัยทำงานที่ขับรถยนต์ ที่มีอายุระหว่าง 22 - 60 ปี ในกรุงเทพมหานคร สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลคือ สถิติเชิงพรรณา ได้แก่ ค่าร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และสถิติเชิงอนุมาน ใช้การวิเคราะห์ถดถอยพหุคูณ
ผลการวิจัย พบว่า ผู้ตอบแบบสอบถามส่วนใหญ่เป็นเพศหญิง มีอายุระหว่าง 22 - 30 ปี
มีการศึกษาในระดับปริญญาตรี ประกอบอาชีพพนักงานบริษัทเอกชนหรือลูกจ้าง มีรายได้ 10,000 - 20,000 บาทต่อเดือน ส่วนใหญ่จะตัดสินใจซื้อรถยนต์ราคาต่ำกว่า 1,000,000 บาท และเลือกใช้รถยนต์ตราสินค้า โตโยต้า ช่องทางการรับข้อมูลจะรับข้อมูลมาจากอินเทอร์เน็ต และพบว่าส่วนประสมการตลาด การรับรู้ข่าวสาร และคุณค่าตราสินค้ามีอิทธิพลต่อการตัดสินใจซื้อรถยนต์ไฟฟ้าของผู้บริโภควัยทำงานในกรุงเทพมหานคร อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 The objective of this research was to study the factors affecting electric vehicle purchase decision of working age consumers in Bangkok. Survey was used as the instruments to collect data from 400 random samples of working age between 22 - 60 years consumers in Bangkok who be able to drive, the method such as Descriptive Statistics were used to analyze these information which include frequency, mean, standard deviation, and reference statistic is multiple regression analysis.
According to their opinions, most of them were female which the age between 22 - 30 years old, degree in education are in bachelor's degree. The major of those who work were employee, and had monthly income between 10,000 - 20,000 Baht. They will decide to buy cars with price less than 1,000,000 Baht with Toyota as a top brand and the internet is their main option for more information.
The results found that the factors of marketing mix, perception, and brand equity affecting to electric vehicle’ purchase decision of working age consumers in Bangkok at the statistical significant level of .05. |
| Description: | การค้นคว้าอิสระ (บธ.ม.)--บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย มหาวิทยาลัยกรุงเทพ, 2559 |
| Advisor(s): | ชุติมาวดี ทองจีน |
| URI: | http://dspace.bu.ac.th/jspui/handle/123456789/2647 |