DSpace at Bangkok University >
Graduate School >
Master Degree >
Independent Studies - Master >
http://dspace.bu.ac.th/jspui/handle/123456789/2486
| Title: | การศึกษาห่วงโซ่คุณค่าที่ส่งผลต่อประสิทธิภาพในการประกอบธุรกิจส่งออกผลไม้แปรรูปของผู้ประกอบการไทยในตลาดโลก |
| Other Titles: | The Value Chain Affect Performance In The Businesses of Exporting Fruits Processed Enterprises of Thailand on The World Market |
| Authors: | ขวัญฤทัย เทพพิทักษ์ |
| Keywords: | ห่วงโซ่คุณค่า ปัจจัยนำเข้า ปัจจัยนำออก ประสิทธิภาพ |
| Issue Date: | 2559 |
| Publisher: | มหาวิทยาลัยกรุงเทพ |
| Abstract: | การศึกษาฉบับนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาห่วงโซ่คุณค่าที่ส่งผลต่อประสิทธิภาพในการประกอบธุรกิจส่งออกผลไม้แปรรูปของผู้ประกอบการไทยในตลาดโลก โดยใช้แบบสอบถามเป็นเครื่องมือในการเก็บรวบรวมข้อมูลและกลุ่มตัวอย่างในการวิจัยใช้วิธีการสุ่มอย่างง่ายจากกลุ่มผู้ประกอบการธุรกิจส่งออกผลไม้แปรรูป จำนวน 60 ราย ซึ่งสถิติที่ใช้ คือ ค่าร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย ค่าเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน การวิเคราะห์การถดถอยอย่างง่าย และการวิเคราะห์การถดถอยเชิงพหุคูณ โดยผลการวิจัยพบว่า ผู้ตอบแบบสอบถามส่วนใหญ่เป็นเพศหญิง มีการศึกษาระดับปริญญาตรี ดำรงตำแหน่งเป็นผู้บริหารระดับกลางมากที่สุด ส่วนใหญ่เป็นกลุ่มธุรกิจประเภทผลิตสินค้า และส่งออกไปยังกลุ่มประเทศแถบเอเชียมากที่สุด ผลไม้ที่นำมาแปรรูปมากที่สุดได้แก่สับประรด และผลการทดสอบสมมติฐานพบว่าห่วงโซ่คุณค่าส่งผลต่อประสิทธิภาพในการประกอบธุรกิจส่งออกผลไม้แปรรูปของผู้ประกอบการไทย และเมื่อพิจารณาเป็นรายปัจจัยย่อยของห่วงโซ่คุณค่าแล้ว พบว่าการจัดการด้านทรัพยากรมนุษย์ส่งผลต่อประสิทธิภาพของผู้ประกอบการมากที่สุด รองลงมาได้แก่ด้านการจัดหา ด้านปัจจัยนำออก ด้านปัจจัยนำเข้า และการตลาดและการขาย ตามลำดับ This research has purposed to study a value chain that affect toward an effectiveness of processed fruits business by Thai exporter in the global market. Questionnaire was used as a tool for collecting data and samples in this research. Also, the research was used a simple random for 60 business owners who export a processed fruits. The statistical methods used: Percentage, Mean, Standard Deviation, Simple Regression Analysis, and Multiple Regression Analysis. From the study had found that, the most respondents were female, graduated a bachelor degree, and being a middle executive position. Mostly, they were producers who export to Asian market, and the most popular processed fruit was pineapple. The result of hypothesis has found that the value chain affected the effectiveness of processed fruits by Thai exporter. Once, took into consideration by divided into small factors of value chain has found that human resource management was the most effect to a business’s effective. The rest were sourcing of export, import, marketing, and sales respectively. |
| Description: | การค้นคว้าอิสระ (บธ.ม.)--บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย มหาวิทยาลัยกรุงเทพ, 2558 |
| Advisor(s): | ศศิประภา พันธนาเสวี |
| URI: | http://dspace.bu.ac.th/jspui/handle/123456789/2486 |