DSpace at Bangkok University >
Cluster of New Media & Design >
School of Law >
Master Degree >
Independent Studies >
http://dspace.bu.ac.th/jspui/handle/123456789/2385
| Title: | มาตราการกีดกันทางการค้าระหว่างประเทศว่าด้วย "การจำกัดการใช้สารที่เป็นอันตรายบางประเภทในผลิตภัณฑ์ไฟฟ้าและอิเล็กทรอนิกส์" กับทิศทางการกำหนดมาตราการควบคุมสินค้านำเข้าที่เป็นอันตรายต่อสิ่งแวดล้อมเปรียบเทียบประเทศไทยกับต่างประเทศ |
| Other Titles: | The effects of non-tariff barriers of international trade concerning on the restriction of the use of certain hazardous substances in electrical and electronic equipment and the direction on control measure of imported commodities hazardous to the environment compare to Thailand and Foreign countries |
| Authors: | นิตินันท์ คงทน |
| Keywords: | การกีดกันทางการค้า ผลิตภัณฑ์ไฟฟ้าและอิเล็กทรอนิกส์ สินค้านำเข้า มาตรการควบคุมสินค้านำเข้า |
| Issue Date: | 2550 |
| Publisher: | มหาวิทยาลัยกรุงเทพ |
| Abstract: | การวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์ ที่จะศึกษามาตรการกีดกันทางการค้าระหว่างประเทศว่าด้วยการจำกัดการใช้สารที่เป็นอันตรายในผลิตภัณฑ์ไฟฟ้าและอิเล็กทรอนิกส์ ของกลุ่มสหภาพยุโรปและประเทศสาธารณรัฐประชาชนจีนที่มีผลต่อประเทศไทย โดยสหภาพยุโรป ได้ออกระเบียบว่าด้วยการจำกัดการใช้สารอันตรายบางประเภทในผลิตภัณฑ์ไฟฟ้า และอิเล็กทรอนิกส์ หรือ RoHS ซึ่งกฎระเบียบดังกล่าว เป็นกลยุทธ์ด้านการค้าการแข่งขันของ สหภาพยุโรป ที่กำหนดให้ผู้ผลิตต้องจำกัดการใช้สารที่เป็นอันตราย
ในขณะเดียวกัน ประเทศสาธารณรัฐประชาชนจีนได้ออกประกาศ ระเบียบ China RoHs “The Administration on the Control of Pollution Caused by Electronic Information Products” ซึ่งเป็นข้อกำหนดที่ห้ามและจำกัดการใช้สารอันตราย ในการผลิต และนำเข้าสินค้าเครื่องใช้ไฟฟ้าและผลิตภัณฑ์อิเล็กทรอนิกส์ที่วางจำหน่ายในจีน เพื่อควบคุมและป้องกัน ผลกระทบด้านสุขอนามัยของประชาชนและสิ่งแวดล้อม
ทั้งนี้ ระเบียบดังกล่าวได้ส่งผลกระทบต่อผู้ประกอบการของไทยที่ส่งออกผลิตภัณฑ์ไฟฟ้าและอิเล็กทรอนิกส์ไปยังประชาคมยุโรป และประเทศสาธารณรัฐประชาชนจีน ที่ต้องมีค่าใช้จ่ายเพิ่มขึ้น ในการหาวัตถุดิบเพื่อใช้ทดแทนสารอันตราย ในทางตรงกันข้าม หากพิจารณามาตรการทางกฎหมายของไทย ในอันที่จะตอบโต้มาตรการกีดกันทางการค้าดังกล่าว ได้แก่ พระราชบัญญัติการส่งออกไปนอกและการนำเข้ามาในราชอาณาจักรซึ่งสินค้า พ.ศ. 2522 พระราชบัญญัติวัตถุอันตราย พ.ศ. 2535 พระราชบัญญัติมาตรฐานผลิตภัณฑ์อุตสาหกรรม พ.ศ. 2511 เป็นต้น จะเห็นได้ว่าไม่มีมาตรการที่ชัดเจนเพียงพอที่จะห้ามผลิตภัณฑ์ไฟฟ้าและอิเล็กทรอนิกส์ที่มีสารอันตรายจากต่างประเทศเข้าสู่ประเทศไทยได้
งานวิจัยนี้ พบว่า
(1) สำนักงานมาตรฐานผลิตภัณฑ์อุตสาหกรรม (สมอ.) ซึ่งมีหน้าที่กำหนดมาตรฐานอุปกรณ์ไฟฟ้าและอิเล็กทรอนิกส์ที่ปราศจากวัตถุอันตราย จะต้องเพิ่มความเข้มงวดในการตรวจสอบมาตรฐานสินค้าเครื่องใช้ไฟฟ้าที่นำเข้าจากต่างประเทศ ซึ่งอยู่ภายใต้พระราชบัญญัติมาตรฐานผลิตภัณฑ์อุตสาหกรรม พ.ศ.2511
(2) รัฐควรจัดตั้งห้องปฏิบัติการทดสอบ ที่มีมาตรฐานและน่าเชื่อถือเพื่อตรวจสอบสารอันตราย
(3) รัฐควรมีบทบาทในการประชาสัมพันธ์ระเบียบ RoHS ของสหภาพยุโรปและจีน ให้ผู้ประกอบการและผู้บริโภคได้ทราบ The objective of this research was to study the non - Tariff Barriers of International Trade concerning on the Restriction of the use of certain hazardous substances in electrical and electronic equipment of European Union and China affected toward Thailand. The European Union enacted the Directive on the Restriction of the use of certain hazardous substances in electrical and electronic equipment or RoHS which the Directive was the strategic measure concerning the competition of The European Union, prescribed the foreign producers to restrict the use certain hazardous substances in electrical and electronic equipment.
The People’s Republic of China promulgated Ministry of Information Industry Order # 39 on "Management Measures for Controlling Pollution caused by Electronic Information Products" or China RoHS which was the measure undertaken to reduce or eliminate toxic and hazardous substances in electronic information products . These Methods applied control and reduction of pollution and other public hazards to the environment caused during the production, sale, and import of electronic information products in the People’s Republic of China.
These measures affected toward the producers in Thailand to import the electrical and electronic products into European Union and China because of the costs of substitution. In other words, Considering the legal measures of Thailand were counteractive to such non -Tariff Barriers such as The Import and Export the Commodities into the Kingdom of Thailand B.E.2522, The Custom Act B.E.2530 ,The Hazardous Substances B.E.2535 ,The Industrial Products Standards Act B.E. 2511 ,etc. It found that these legal measures did not cope with the Restriction on the electrical and electronic equipment with certain hazardous substances into Thailand.
The objecttive researcher founded that :
(1) Thai Industrial Standards Institute [TISI] should prescribe the standard of the electrical and electronic products without certain hazardous substances Thai Industrial Standards Institute should inspect the standardization of the imported foreign electrical and electronic equipment according to The Industrial Products Standards Act B.E. 2511 strictly.
(2) Establishing the standard and credible governmental labs to inspect certain hazardous substances.
(3) The Government should provide information on European Union and China RoHS to the entrepreneurs and consumers. |
| Description: | สารนิพนธ์ (น.ม.)--บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย มหาวิทยาลัยกรุงเทพ, 2550 |
| Subjects: | กฎหมายลักษณะพยาน -- การศึกษาเฉพาะกรณี พยานหลักฐาน -- กฎหมายและระเบียบข้อบังคับ -- การศึกษาเฉพาะกรณี การพิสูจน์หลักฐาน -- กฎหมายและระเบียบข้อบังคับ -- การศึกษาเฉพาะกรณี ธุรกรรมทางอิเล็กทรอนิกส์ -- กฎหมายและระเบียบข้อบังคับ -- การศึกษาเฉพาะกรณี |
| Advisor(s): | อุดมศักดิ์ สินธิพงษ์ นเรศร์ เกษะประกร |
| URI: | http://dspace.bu.ac.th/jspui/handle/123456789/2385 |