DSpace at Bangkok University >
Graduate School >
Master Degree >
Independent Studies - Master >
http://dspace.bu.ac.th/jspui/handle/123456789/2282
Title: | แผนธุรกิจร้านสหวิภูกิจ |
Other Titles: | ฺBusiness Plan for SAHAVIPUKIT |
Authors: | เสาวกุล โอสถานนท์ |
Keywords: | แผนธุรกิจ สหวิภูกิจ ศูนย์ตัวแทนจำหน่าย อะไหล่ |
Issue Date: | 2559 |
Publisher: | มหาวิทยาลัยกรุงเทพ |
Abstract: | การจัดทำแผนธุรกิจนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์ เพื่อศึกษาแนวทางความเป็นไปได้ของโครงการ ที่จะเปิดเป็นศูนย์จัดจำหน่ายอะไหล่แท้ เกี่ยวกับเครื่องมือ อุปกรณ์ทางการเกษตร ชื่อร้าน “สหวิภูกิจ” ตั้งอยู่ที่เขตอำเภอบ้านสร้าง จังหวัดปราจีนบุรี เพื่อให้ร้านสหวิภูกิจเป็นที่รู้จักของประชากรในพื้นที่ และพื้นที่ใกล้เคียงโดยรอบทั้งในจังหวัดปราจีนบุรี และจังหวัดใกล้เคียง โดยในการจัดทำแผนธุรกิจนี้ มีการวิเคราะห์ จุดแข็ง จุดอ่อน โอกาส และอุปสรรคของธุรกิจ รวมทั้งมีการวิเคราะห์ความเสี่ยง ความไปเปรียบและเสียเปรียบในการแข่งขัน นอกจากนี้ ยังได้สำรวจความเป็นไปได้ของการดำเนินกิจการ ความต้องการสินค้าจากลูกค้ากลุ่มเป้าหมาย จากการสุ่มสำรวจแบบสอบถามจำนวน 400 ชุด โดยกลุ่มตัวอย่างคือ เกษตรกรผู้ใช้งานเครื่องจักรกลทางการเกษตร โดยช่วงของวัย เพศ การศึกษา รายได้ และจำนวนพื้นที่ที่ทำการเกษตรกรรมมีผลต่อการตัดสินใจซื้อสินค้า โดยเพศชายที่มีอายุ 41-50 ปี ส่วนใหญ่มักจะซื้ออะไหล่ และทำการซ่อมบำรุงเครื่องมือทางการเกษตรด้วยตัวเองหรือให้ช่างผู้ชำนาญการเป็นผู้ซ่อม ในขณะที่เพศหญิงทุกวัย จะใช้ช่างผู้ชำนาญการเป็นผู้ซ่อมบำรุง และตัดสินใจซื้ออะไหล่ทดแทน ซึ่งองค์ประกอบหลักที่ลูกค้าตัดสินใจซื้ออะไหล่แท้ คือ ความคุ้มค้าของราคา และคุณภาพ
จากการวิเคราะห์จุดแข็ง จุดอ่อน โอกาส และอุปสรรค พบว่า จุดแข็งของกิจการ ได้แก่ ความเชื่อมั่นของลูกค้าที่มีต่อผู้ประกอบการเรื่องคุณภาพของสินค้า เนื่องจากผู้ประกอบการเป็นรุ่นลูกของร้านจำหน่ายสินค้าที่เป็นที่รู้จักในชุมชน และบริเวณใกล้เคียง รวมทั้งมีเงินทุนและเครดิตในกิจการมากทำให้มีกำลังซื้อสินค้าครั้งละจำนวนมากในราคาพิเศษได้ด้วยเงินสดส่งผลให้กิจการมีต้นทุนสินค้าที่ต่ำ กิจการยังตั้งอยู่ในเขตพื้นที่เกษตรกรรมทำให้ลูกค้ากลุ่มเป้าหมายสามารถมาซื้อสินค้าได้ง่าย ในบริเวณใกล้เคียงยังไม่มีศูนย์ตัวแทนจำหน่ายอะไหล่แท้คูโบต้า อีกทั้งยังมีพื้นที่สำหรับจอดรถยนต์สำหรับการซื้อสินค้าภายในร้าน อุปสรรคของกิจการ คือ มีร้านที่จำหน่ายอุปกรณ์ทางการเกษตรที่เปิดจำหน่ายสินค้ามาเป็นเวลานาน ทำให้มีฐานลูกค้าที่ซื้อสินค้าเป็นประจำ
จากผลการวิเคราะห์กิจการจะใช้กลยุทธ์การส่งเสริมการตลาด เพื่อเป็นการประชาสัมพันธ์ร้านและเป็นการเพิ่มยอดขายในการเปิดกิจการใหม่ ด้วยการแจกแผ่นพับ ใบปลิว ทำป้ายธง ป้ายไวนิลขนาดใหญ่ โฆษณาผ่านทางสถานีวิทยุชุมชน และจัดทำโปรโมชั่นลดราคาสินค้าให้กับลูกค้าในวันที่เปิดดำเนินการ จากการวิเคราะห์งบประมาณและแผนงานด้านการเงิน แสดงให้เห็นว่า IRR ซึ่งเป็นตัวชี้วัดอัตราผลตอบแทนของกิจการ ซึ่งในธุรกิจนี้ IRR ที่ได้ เท่ากับ 34 % มูลค่าปัจจุบันสุทธิของกิจการหรือ NPV เท่ากับ 95,385.50 บาทระยะเวลาคืนทุนของกิจการ เท่ากับ 3 ปี 2 เดือน เท่านั้น เมื่อพิจารณาความเป็นไปได้ของการลงทุนในโครงการนี้ พบว่า การลงทุนในการเปิดร้านสหวิภูกิจ ซึ่งเป็นศูนย์ตัวแทนจำหน่ายอะไหล่แท้ มีความคุ้มค่าในการลงทุน สามารถที่จะเปิดกิจการและดำเนินการได้ The objectives of this business plan were study to the project approach available, which will be opening to be sell genuine spare parts, related to the tools, the agriculture equipment by the name of “Sahawiphukij” located at Ban Sang District, Prachin Buri Province. In order to Sahawiphukij Shop to be known to the people in the area, and nearby around Prachin Buri Province and nearby province. By this business plan preparation will be analysis, strength, weakness, opportunity, and business barrier, including to risk analysis, the advantage and disadvantage in the competition. In addition, to explore the feasibility of business venture, products demand from target customer, from the random explore questionnaire 400 sets, the sample group is agriculturist who use agriculture machinery. The range of ages, gender, education, income and the number of agricultural areas affecting to purchase decision. By males aged 41-50 years are most often buy spare parts and maintenance of agricultural equipment by themselves or give as a repair technician. While women of all ages were used as a maintenance technician and decided to purchase replacement parts The main elements that customers buy genuine parts is worth the price and quality.
According to analysis of strengths, weaknesses, opportunities and barrier was found that the strengths of the business including the confidence of customers to the operator about the quality of the product. Since entrepreneurs are the progeny of shop that is known in the community and nearby area, Including venture capital and credit are making a lot of purchase price in cash, resulting to a business with low-cost goods. The Company is still located in the area of agriculture, the prospective customer can make purchases easy. The area nearby around the center, there is no genuine parts dealer Kubota. It also has space for a car park for purchase inside the store. Obstruction of business is a store that sells equipment which sell for a long time, make the customers who shop regularly.
The results from the analysis strategy market promotion, in order to public relation shop and to increase sell in the store open new business, By distributing leaflets, flyers, banners, flags, large vinyl. Advertising via community radio stations and preparation of promotional discounts to customers on its operations day. The analysis of the budget and financial plan shows the IRR, which is a measure of the yield of the business. In this business IRR is equal to 34% of net present value of the Company or NPV equals 95,385.50 Baht payback period of the Company equal to three year, two months only, considering the possibility of investing in this project were invested for opening the shop “Sahawiphukij”. This is a genuine parts dealer, which is worth vwhile investment ability to establish and operated it. |
Description: | การค้นคว้าอิสระ (บธ.ม.)--สาขาวิชาวิสาหกิจขนาดกลางและขนาดย่อม บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย มหาวิทยาลัยกรุงเทพ,2557 |
Advisor(s): | สุเมธี วงศ์ศักดิ์ |
URI: | http://dspace.bu.ac.th/jspui/handle/123456789/2282 |