DSpace at Bangkok University >
Graduate School >
Master Degree >
Independent Studies - Master >
http://dspace.bu.ac.th/jspui/handle/123456789/2210
| Title: | การศึกษาประสิทธิภาพการให้บริการขนส่ง โดยรถบรรทุกในภาคกลาง ของ บริษัท เบญจวรรณ แอนด์ บวร ขนส่ง จำกัด |
| Other Titles: | A study on the performance of transportation by truck in the central of Benchawan&Bovorn transportation co.,ltd |
| Authors: | เบญจวรรณ จู๋แหลมฟ้า |
| Keywords: | รถบรรทุก โลจิสติกส์ เพิ่มประสิทธิภาพ |
| Issue Date: | 30-Jun-2559 |
| Publisher: | มหาวิทยาลัยกรุงเทพ |
| Abstract: | งานวิจัยฉบับนี้ มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาองค์ประกอบกระบวนการโซ่อุปทานของภาคธุรกิจขนส่ง เพื่อศึกษาประสิทธิภาพการให้บริการขนส่ง โดยรถบรรทุกในภาคกลางของบริษัทเบญจวรรณ - แอนด์ บวร ขนส่ง จำกัด ในปัจจุบัน โดยใช้วิธีในการวิจัยแบบเชิงปริมาณ ซึ่งมีกลุ่มตัวอย่าง จำนวน 60 ราย เนื่องจากกลุ่มตัวอย่างมีจำนวนจำกัด ดำเนินการวิเคราะห์ผลข้อมูลที่ได้รับ โดยใช้วิธีสถิติเชิงพรรณนาในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลเบื้องต้นจากแบบสอบถาม ได้แก่ ค่าความถี่ค่าร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย และส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน ผลที่ได้รับจากการวิจัยพบว่า 1.ส่วนผสมของการตลาด ของผู้ใช้บริการ ที่มีผลต่อการให้บริการบริษัท เบญจวรรณ แอนด์ บวร ขนส่ง จำกัด มีความสัมพันธ์ในด้านราคา,ด้านบริการ,ด้านลักษณะทางกายภาพ,ด้านบุคคลหรือพนักงาน มีความสัมพันธ์กับการตัดสินใจเลือกใช้บริการอยู่ในระดับมาก 2.ด้านการสอบถามเกี่ยวกับการตัดสินใจในการซื้อ ที่มีผลต่อการให้บริการบริษัท เบญจ-วรรณ แอนด์ บวร ขนส่ง จำกัด มีความสัมพันธ์กับการตัดสินใจเลือกใช้บริการอยู่ในระดับมาก และนำผลการวิจัยที่ได้พบไปวิเคราะห์เพื่อเพิ่มประสิทธิภาพให้กับ บริษัท เบญจวรรณ แอนด์ บวร ขนส่ง จำกัด เพื่อนำไปสู่การเป็นธุรกิจที่ยั่งยืนต่อไป This Research aims to study the elements of supply chain processes of transportation business sector so as to study the efficiency of current transportation service provision by truck in the Central Region of Benjawan & Bovorn Transportation Co., Ltd., by using the quantitative research together with 60 sample groups. Due to the fact that there were limited numbers of the sample groups, the data analysis are based on descriptive statistics by using questionnaires, namely, frequency, mean, and standard deviation. According to the results derived from this Research, 1) the marketing mixes of the service users having impact on the service provision of Benjawan & Bovorn Transportation Co., Ltd., as to prices, services, physical characteristics, or personnel or employees, were related to making decision to use the services in a high level; and 2) the decision-making to purchase the services having impact on rendering services of Benjawan & Bovorn Transportation Co., Ltd. were related to making decision to use the services in a high level. The results derived shall be used in analyzing to enhance efficiency to Benjawan & Bovorn Transportation Co., Ltd., leading to be a sustainable business further. |
| Description: | การค้นคว้าอิสระ(บธ.ม.)--บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย มหาวิทยาลัยกรุงเทพ, 2558 |
| Advisor(s): | สุเมธี วงศ์ศักดิ์ |
| URI: | http://dspace.bu.ac.th/jspui/handle/123456789/2210 |