DSpace at Bangkok University >
Graduate School >
Master Degree >
Independent Studies - Master >
http://dspace.bu.ac.th/jspui/handle/123456789/2197
| Title: | แผนธุรกิจร้านบริการซักรีด |
| Other Titles: | Business Plan for Washer Washing |
| Authors: | กันตพงศ์ ฤทธิ์วีระเดช |
| Keywords: | แผนธุรกิจ ร้านบริการซักรีด การวิเคราะห์สภาพแวดล้อม การวิเคราะห์การแข่งขัน Business Plan Washer Washing Business Environment Analysis Competitive Analysis |
| Issue Date: | 2559 |
| Publisher: | มหาวิทยาลัยกรุงเทพ |
| Abstract: | การจัดทำแผนธุรกิจนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อเป็นแนวทางในการศึกษาวิเคราะห์โครงสร้าง โอกาส ปัญหาอุปสรรคก่อนที่จะเริ่มทำการประกอบการ เป็นเครื่องมือในการวางแผนธุรกิจให้สามารถดำเนินไปได้อย่างต่อเนื่องและมีประสิทธิภาพที่สุด
แผนธุรกิจนี้ดำเนินขึ้นเพื่อศึกษาความเป็นไปได้ของการจัดตั้งธุรกิจบริการร้านซักรีด Washer Washing ร้านซักรีดที่เป็นมิตรต่อสิ่งแวดล้อม โดยเป็นการดำเนินธุรกิจใหม่ เทคนิคและ
วีธีการในการจัดทำแผนคือ การวิเคราะห์สภาพแวดล้อม การวิเคราะห์การแข่งขัน และการสำรวจ
ในรูปแบบของแบบสอบถามกับตัวอย่าง จำนวน 200 คน โดยใช้วิธีสุ่มแบบง่าย (Simple Random Sampling) สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลเบื้องต้นคือ สถิติเชิงพรรณา ได้แก่ ค่าร้อยละและค่าเฉลี่ย ผลการวิเคราะห์ปัจจัยแวดล้อมภายในพบว่า เป็นธุรกิจขนาดเล็ก ใช้เงินลงทุนไม่สูง มีโครงสร้างไม่ซับซ้อน จึงทำให้การบริหารและการดำเนินงานนั้นง่ายและคล่องตัว และเนื่องจากเป็นเจ้าของแต่เพียงผู้เดียวจึงมีอำนาจในการตัดสินใจทันที และผลการวิจัยภายนอกพบว่า กระแสนิยมของการรักษาสิ่งแวดล้อมเป็นกระแสนิยมที่ผู้บริโภคกำลังตื่นตัวมาก และความเร่งรีบของการใช้ชีวิตในเมือง ทำให้มีเวลาน้อยลง ในเรื่องการแข่งขันพบว่ามีความรุนแรงมาก แต่ทางร้านเน้นสร้างความแตกต่างของธุรกิจ เมื่อเปรียบเทียบกับคู่แข่งจึงพบว่าได้เปรียบในเรื่องของการบริการรับ-ส่งเสื้อผ้าฟรีถึงบ้าน ซึ่งเป็นบริการที่ลูกค้าต้องการมากที่สุด และมีมาตรฐาน ASTM WK35985 คือ การซักรีดที่เป็นมิตรต่อสิ่งแวดล้อม เป็นสิ่งที่ส่งผลให้ลูกค้าตัดสินใจใช้บริการมากที่สุด และข้อเสียเปรียบคือ ราคาที่สูงกว่าบริการซักรีดทั่วไป จึงเป็นที่มาของการสร้างกลยุทธ์บริการรับ-ส่งเสื้อผ้าฟรีถึงบ้าน The purpose of establishing this business plan is to study and analyze business structure, opportunities, problems and obstacles before starting a business. It is a planning tool to keep the business continuity with maximum efficiency.
This business plan investigates the possibilities of establishing a new laundry “Washer Washing” which is an environmentally friendly laundry. The techniques and methods of the planning are Business Environment Analysis, Competitive Analysis, and a Simple Random Sampling survey using questionnaires responded by 200 representative samples. The statistics used to analyze the preliminary data is the Descriptive Statistics which are the Percentage and Mean. The Internal Environment Analysis shows that this is a small business with low investment and non-complex organizational structure which enable a flexible management and operation. Furthermore, because this is a sole proprietorship, the owner could have complete control and direct decision making power over the business. The External Environment Analysis indicates that customers are mindful of the trend in environmental protection and the city rush causes them to have less available time. As for business competition, the analysis finds a severe competition in the business. According to this, the laundry has created differentiation strategies to gain competitive advantages when compared with other rivals. These strategies are free home delivery, which is the customers’ most needed service, and the standard ASTM WK35985, which guarantees an eco-friendly laundry. These strategies influence customers’ purchase decision. However, the disadvantage is the higher service price than other laundries. Therefore, the free home delivery service strategy is promoted to solve this problem. |
| Description: | การค้นคว้าอิสระ (บธ.ม.)--สาขาวิชาวิสาหกิจขนาดกลางและขนาดย่อม บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย มหาวิทยาลัยกรุงเทพ, 2557 |
| Advisor(s): | ประวัฒน์ เบญญาศรีสวัสดิ์ |
| URI: | http://dspace.bu.ac.th/jspui/handle/123456789/2197 |