DSpace
DSpace at Bangkok University >
Graduate School >
Master Degree >
Independent Studies - Master >
Title: ปัจจัยที่มีผลต่อการยอมรับเทคโนโลยีการฝึกอบรมผ่านเว็บของพนักงานธนาคารแห่งหนึ่งในเขตกรุงเทพมหานคร
Other Titles: A study of factors affecting acceptance of technology through Web-Based training of employees at a bank in Bangkok
Authors: สุดารัตน์ เสงี่ยมชื่น
Keywords: แรงจูงใจในการทำงาน
ความสำเร็จของระบบสารสนเทศ
การยอมรับเทคโนโลยีการฝึกอบรมผ่านเว็บ
Issue Date: 2559
Publisher: มหาวิทยาลัยกรุงเทพ
Abstract: งานวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาความแตกต่างของปัจจัยคุณสมบัติส่วนบุคคล อิทธิพลของปัจจัยด้านแรงจูงใจและอิทธิพลของปัจจัยด้านความสำเร็จของระบบสารสนเทศที่มีต่อการยอมรับเทคโนโลยีการฝึกอบรมผ่านเว็บของพนักงานธนาคารแห่งหนึ่งในเขตกรุงเทพมหานคร เก็บรวบรวมข้อมูลโดยใช้แบบสอบถามที่มีค่าความเชื่อมั่น เท่ากับ .986 จากกลุ่มตัวอย่าง 400 คน วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลด้วยสถิติเชิงพรรณนาซึ่งได้แก่ ค่าร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย และค่าส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน สถิติเชิงอนุมาน ซึ่งได้แก่ การทดสอบหาความแตกต่างค่าที (T-test) และความแตกต่างค่าเอฟ (F-test) หรือการทดสอบความแปรปรวนทางเดียว (One-way Anova) และสถิติทดสอบหาความสัมพันธ์แบบถดถอยเชิงพหุ (Multiple Regression Analysis) ผลการศึกษาพบว่า กลุ่มตัวอย่างส่วนใหญ่เป็นเพศหญิง มีอายุต่ำกว่า 30 ปี มีระดับการศึกษาระดับปริญญาตรี เป็นพนักงานชั้นต้นถึงกลาง มีประสบการณ์ทำงานในตำแหน่งปัจจุบัน 1-5 ปี มีระดับความคิดเห็นต่อแรงจูงใจในการทำงาน(X= 3.82) ความสำเร็จของระบบสารสนเทศ (X = 3.84) และการยอมรับเทคโนโลยีการฝึกอบรมผ่านเว็บ (X= 3.91) อยู่ในระดับมาก และพบว่าเพศ อายุ ระดับตำแหน่งงาน ประสบการณ์ทำงานในตำแหน่งปัจจุบันที่แตกต่างกันมีต่อการยอมรับเทคโนโลยีการฝึกอบรมผ่านเว็บแตกต่างกัน ปัจจัยด้านแรงจูงใจในการทำงานประกอบด้วยปัจจัยด้านตัวกระตุ้นและปัจจัยด้านการบำรุงรักษามีต่อการยอมรับเทคโนโลยีการฝึกอบรมผ่านเว็บปัจจัยด้านความสำเร็จของระบบสารสนเทศ ประกอบด้วย คุณภาพของข้อมูล คุณภาพของระบบ คุณภาพของผู้ให้บริการมีต่อความผูกพันต่อการยอมรับเทคโนโลยีการฝึกอบรมผ่านเว็บอย่างมีนัยสำคัญ 0.05
The objective of this research was to study the personal factors, the factors of work motivation, and success of the information technology system affecting the acceptance of the technology through web-based training of employees at a bank in Bangkok. Questionnaires were used as the data collection tool. They were checked for the reliability, with a value of 0986, and distributed to 400 participants. The statistical data analysis was conducted using the descriptive statistics including percentage, mean, and standard deviation, and the inferential statistics including the T-test, F-test, One-way ANOVA, and the Multiple Regression Analysis. Demographic data gathered from the questionnaires showed that most respondents were female, aged below 30 years old, entry or intermediate level personnel, had a bachelor’s degree, and work experience in the current position of 1-5 years. Their opinions on work motivation (X = 3.82), success of the information technology system (X = 3.84), and acceptance of the technology through web-based training (X = 3.91) were all at a high level. It was also found that different genders, ages, job positions, and periods of work experience had different effects on their acceptance of technology through web-based training. In addition, work motivation factors, including the motivating factors and the hygiene factors had an influence on their acceptance of the technology through web-based training. The results also revealed that the success factors of the information technology systems including the qualities of information, system, and service providers had an influence on their acceptance of technology through web-based training, with a statistical significance of 0.05.
Description: การค้นคว้าอิสระ (บธ.ม.)--บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย มหาวิทยาลัยกรุงเทพ, 2558
Advisor(s): พิศสุภา ปัจฉิมสวัสดิ์
URI: http://dspace.bu.ac.th/jspui/handle/123456789/2105