DSpace at Bangkok University >
Graduate School >
Master Degree >
Independent Studies - Master >
http://dspace.bu.ac.th/jspui/handle/123456789/2077
| Title: | แผนธุรกิจร้านขายขนมไทยใส่ไอเดียร้านคำหวาน Come Whan |
| Other Titles: | Business Plan for Fusion Thai Dessert “Come Whan" |
| Authors: | สุภลักษม์ รุ่งเรือง |
| Keywords: | ขนมไทย ส่วนประสมทางการตลาด แผนธุรกิจ |
| Issue Date: | 2559 |
| Publisher: | มหาวิทยาลัยกรุงเทพ |
| Abstract: | การจัดทำแผนธุรกิจฉบับนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อใช้เป็นแนวทางและกำหนดทิศทางในการดำเนินธุรกิจที่ชัดเจนมากขึ้นและเพื่อเข้าถึงกลุ่มเป้าหมายให้ได้มากที่สุดแผนธุรกิจได้จัดทำขึ้นสำหรับธุรกิจประเภทการผลิตโดยเป็นการดำเนินธุรกิจใหม่เทคนิคและวิธีการในการจัดทำแผนคือการวิเคราะห์ปัจจัยแวดล้อมทางธุรกิจการวิเคราะห์การแข่งขันและการสำรวจที่ใช้แบบสอบถามกับตัวอย่างซึ่งเป็นจำนวน 400.คนโดยใช้วิธีการสุ่มตัวอย่างแบบง่ายสถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลเบื้องต้นคือสถิติเชิงพรรณนาได้แก่ค่าร้อยละและค่าเฉลี่ย
ผลการวิเคราะห์จากปัจจัยแวดล้อมภายในพบว่าผู้ประกอบการมีความมุ่งมั่นในการทำธุรกิจและเป็นธุรกิจขนาดเล็กดังนั้นโครงสร้างองค์กรที่ไม่ซับซ้อนทำให้ควบคุมการทำงานได้มีการแบ่งหน้าที่ความรับผิดชอบที่ชันเจนและผลการวิเคราะห์จากปัจจัยแวดล้อมภายนอกพบว่าภาครัฐมีการผลักดันอุตสาหกรรมอาหารไทยก้าวสู่ผู้นำอาเซียนและกำหนดทิศทางการพัฒนาอุตสาหกรรมอาหารไทยเพื่อให้ทันต่อการเปลี่ยนแปลงปัจจัยเสี่ยงที่เกิดขึ้นจากปัจจัยแวดล้อมภายในได้แก่ผู้ประกอบการยังไม่มีความชำนาญในการบริหารเนื่องจากเป็นการเริ่มประกอบธุรกิจใหม่ทำให้การตัดสินใจยังไม่รอบคอบและปัจจัยเสี่ยงที่เกิดขึ้นจากปัจจัยแวดล้อมภายนอกได้แก่ต้นทุนสินค้ามีความผันผวนไปตามเศรษฐกิจวัฒนธรรมทางด้านอาหารของต่างชาติเข้ามาอิทธิผลต่อการบริโภคมากขึ้นสภาพการแข่งขันของธุรกิจนี้มีการแข่งขันค่อนข้างรุนแรงคู่แข่งขันหลักที่สำคัญคือฝนเทพขนมไทยและขนมไทยวังหลังคุณติ๊บเมื่อเปรียบเทียบกับคู่แข่งขันพบว่าข้อได้เปรียบคู่แข่งขันคือสินค้ามีขนาดพอดีคำซึ่งรับประทานได้ง่ายและมีการโปรโมทสินค้าตลอดในขณะที่ข้อเสียเปรียบทางการแข่งขันคือคู่แข่งขันมีประสบการณ์ในการทำขนมไทยมานานทำให้ลูกค้าเชื่อมั่นในสินค้า The purposes of this business plan are to serve as a roadmap that clarifies the precise direction of the business and to effectively reach a profitable target market. The plan is designed particularly for a start-up business in the manufacturing type. The methods employ the business environment analysis, the competitive analysis and the questionnaire survey from 400 respondents with a simple random sampling technique. The statistics used to analyze the preliminary data is descriptive statistics including percentage and mean
According to the result of internal environment analysis, the entrepreneur is committed to running the business. Due to the small size of the business, the organization structure is not complex, enabling the operation to stay in control with a clear division of responsibilities. The findings of external environment analysis shows that the government is pushing forward the Thai food industry to ASEAN markets and setting a new strategy to improve the Thai food industry, in order to keep up with the upcoming changes.
There is a risk factor caused by the internal environment. Without adequate management expertise, the new entrepreneur is careless in decision making. The fluctuation in the price of raw materials and the influence of foreign food cultures on food consumption among Thai people are the risk factors caused by the external environment.
This type of business is highly competitive. The major competitors are Fonthep Thai Dessert and Tip Wanglang. The strengths, as compared to the competitors, include bite-sized, easy-to-eat pieces of dessert and all the time advertising, whereas the weakness is the extensive culinary experience making a wide range of Thai dessert that building customers trust in the product of the competitors. |
| Description: | การค้นคว้าอิสระ (บธ.ม.)--สาขาวิชาวิสาหกิจขนาดกลางและขนาดย่อม บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย มหาวิทยาลัยกรุงเทพ, 2557 |
| Advisor(s): | ประวัฒน์ เบญญาศรีสวัสดิ์ |
| URI: | http://dspace.bu.ac.th/jspui/handle/123456789/2077 |