DSpace at Bangkok University >
Graduate School >
Master Degree >
Independent Studies - Master >
http://dspace.bu.ac.th/jspui/handle/123456789/2041
| Title: | แนวทางการออกแบบเนื้อหาสารเพื่อการตลาดบนเว็บไซต์ของผู้ให้บริการงานพิมพ์ ระบบ Print on Demand |
| Other Titles: | Guidelines for message design for online marketing of print on demand service provider |
| Authors: | ณัฐภูมิ อมรเดชเทวินทร์ |
| Keywords: | ออนไลน์ การตลาด การออกแบบเนื้อหาสาร ระบบ Print On Demand การตลาดบนเว็บไซต์ ผู้ให้บริการงานพิมพ์ |
| Issue Date: | 2558 |
| Publisher: | มหาวิทยาลัยกรุงเทพ |
| Abstract: | การวิจัยครั้งมีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษา 1) แนวทางการออกแบบเนื้อหาสารของผู้ให้บริการ งานพิมพ์ระบบ Print On Demand 2) กระบวนการรับรู้ พฤติกรรม และกระบวนการตัดสินใจเลือกใช้บริการผ่านสื่อออนไลน์ในการค้นหาผู้ให้บริการงานพิมพ์ระบบ Print On Demand การวิจัยนี้เป็นการวิจัยเชิงคุณภาพ โดยสัมภาษณ์ผู้ให้ข้อมูล 2 กลุ่ม คือ กลุ่มผู้ออกแบบสื่อออนไลน์ 3 คน และกลุ่มลูกค้าที่ใช้บริการงานพิมพ์ระบบ Print on Demand ผ่านสื่อออนไลน์ประเภทเว็บไซต์จำนวน 7 คน เครื่องมือการวิจัยคือคำถามสัมภาษณ์จำนวน 2 ชุดสำหรับกลุ่มผู้ออกแบบสื่อออนไลน์ และกลุ่มลูกค้าที่เคยใช้บริการงานพิมพ์ระบบ Print on Demand ผ่านสื่อออนไลน์ ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1) ผู้ออกแบบสื่อออนไลน์ควรใช้ภาพที่มีสีสันสดใส คมชัด ประกอบกับภาพเครื่องพิมพ์ และหน้าแรกบนสื่อออนไลน์ควรมีการเคลื่อนไหวเพื่อสร้างจุดสนใจของผู้รับสาร 2) ด้านการนำเสนอด้วยข้อความควรใช้ตัวอักษรที่อ่านง่าย ใช้สีที่เด่นชัด และการใช้คำที่ง่ายต่อการเข้าใจ 3) กระบวนการรับรู้ พฤติกรรม และกระบวนการตัดสินใจของผู้รับสาร ผู้รับสารค้นหาข้อมูลผ่านสื่อออนไลน์ประเภทเว็บไซต์ค้นหาข้อมูล เช่น www.google.co.th เพื่อเปรียบเทียบข้อมูลจากสื่อออนไลน์ที่พบแล้วจึงทำการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลเมื่อได้ข้อมูลที่ต้องการแล้ว ผู้รับสารจะตัดสินใจใช้บริการจากผู้ให้บริการที่สามารถตอบสนองความต้องการของตนได้
คำสำคัญ: การออกแบบเนื้อหาสาร, การตลาดบนเว็บไซต์, ผู้ให้บริการงานพิมพ์, ระบบ Print on Demand This research had two objectives: 1) To study the guidelines for message design for online marketing of Print on Demand printing service providers 2) To examine perception process, behavior, and decision process in using online service in seeking of Print on Demand service providers. The research was qualitative, using in-depth interviews with two groups of informants: three online web designers and seven customers using Print on Demand service providers on websites. Research tools were two sets of interview questions for web designers and customers using Print on Demand service providers on websites. The results showed that 1) Designers should use sharp and vibrant images together with printing machine and on the first page of each website, movement should be created to call for attention, 2) As for message presentation, font should be readable and vivid colors and language is easy to understand, 3) Regarding perception process, behavior, and decision process of viewers, they searched for information through websites such as www.google.co.th to compare and analyzed data. Upon receiving the desired info, viewers decided to use service from service providers that can meet their needs.
Keywords: Message Design, Online Marketing, Printing Developer, Print on Demand Printing System |
| Description: | การค้นคว้าอิสระ (นศ.ม.)--สาขาวิชาการสื่อสารเชิงกลยุทธ์ บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย มหาวิทยาลัยกรุงเทพ, 2558 |
| Advisor(s): | ธรรญธร ปัญญโสภณ |
| URI: | http://dspace.bu.ac.th/jspui/handle/123456789/2041 |