DSpace
DSpace at Bangkok University >
Graduate School >
Master Degree >
Independent Studies - Master >
Title: ประสิทธิภาพของระบบสนับสนุนการตัดสินใจที่ส่งผลต่อกระบวนการ การบริหารงานโครงการของผู้บริหารในองค์กร
Other Titles: Effectiveness of decision support systems affecting process project management executive in the organization
Authors: ปิยะพงษ์ ตรีสิรินิธิโชติ
Keywords: ระบบสนับสนุนการตัดสินใจ
ความถูกต้อง
ความรวดเร็ว
Issue Date: 2559
Publisher: มหาวิทยาลัยกรุงเทพ
Abstract: การวิจัยในครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาถึงประสิทธิภาพของระบบสนับสนุนการตัดสินใจที่ส่งผลต่อกระบวนการ การบริหารงานโครงการด้านต่าง ๆ ของผู้บริหารในองค์กร ซึ่งมี 4 ปัจจัย ได้แก่ 1) ความถูกต้อง 2) ความรวดเร็ว 3) ความง่ายในการใช้งาน 4) การยอมรับของพนักงาน โดยกลุ่มตัวอย่างในครั้งนี้ที่ใช้ศึกษาคือ กลุ่มผู้บริหารตำแหน่ง ผู้จัดการ ในบริษัท ทีโอที จำกัด (มหาชน) จำนวน 400 คน ผู้วิจัยเลือกใช้วิธีการสุ่มตัวอย่างแบบเจาะจง (Purposive Sampling) เฉพาะกลุ่ม ผู้บริหารในบริษัท ทีโอที จำกัด (มหาชน) โดยใช้แบบสอบถามเป็นเครื่องมือในการเก็บรวบรวมข้อมูล สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ คือ ค่าความถี่ ค่าร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย ค่าความเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และใช้การวิเคราะห์ถดถอยเชิงพหุ (Multiple Regression) เพื่อทดสอบอิทธิพลของตัวแปร ผลการศึกษาพบว่า ผู้ตอบแบบสอบถามส่วนใหญ่เป็นเพศหญิง มีอายุ 51 – 60 ปี มีการศึกษาระดับปริญญาโท มีตำแหน่งในองค์กรระดับผู้จัดการส่วน มีรายได้เฉลี่ย 75,001 – 90,000 บาท/ เดือน ผลการทดสอบสมมติฐาน พบว่าประสิทธิภาพของระบบสนับสนุนการตัดสินใจ ด้านความถูกต้อง ด้านความรวดเร็ว ด้านความง่ายในการใช้ง่าย และด้านการยอมรับของพนักงาน ส่งผลต่อกระบวนการ การบริหารงานโครงการด้านของผู้บริหารในองค์กรทุกด้าน ได้แก่ ด้านการวางแผน ด้านการตัดสินใจ ด้านการควบคุมและติดตามผล และด้านการสื่อสาร อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ 0.05
The research aims to study the effectiveness of decision support systems that affects to manager on Project management toward the organization. The theory of support system has four factors which areaccuracy, speed, ease of use and employee acceptation. The research studied on group of executive manager and above at TOT Public Company Limited (Thailand) that contains 400 participants. Researcher had chosen the participants by their management level (Purposive Sampling). The research carried out by taking aquestionnaire of managers’ attitude. The statistics was used to analyze by frequency, percentage, average, standard deviation. This research used multiple regression analysis to examine the relationship between variables. The research found that most respondents were female who having aged rangefifty to sixty years. In addition, the female managers finishedpost graduate degree. The research also found that a range of managers’ salary is about 75001-90000 baht a month. Furthermore, the research found a performance of decision support systems that contains withaccuracy, speed, ease of use and employee’s adaptation, it affectsto project management process of the managers to make a decision, control and monitoring and communication, which it significance at. 0.05
Description: การค้นคว้าอิสระ (บธ.ม.)--บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย มหาวิทยาลัยกรุงเทพ, 2558
Advisor(s): สุคนธ์ทิพย์ รัตนภูพันธ์
URI: http://dspace.bu.ac.th/jspui/handle/123456789/1955