DSpace at Bangkok University >
Graduate School >
Master Degree >
Independent Studies - Master >
http://dspace.bu.ac.th/jspui/handle/123456789/1941
| Title: | การรับรู้คุณค่าตราสินค้าที่ส่งผลความพึงพอใจในบริการและการบอกต่อของอินเทอร์เน็ตบ้าน(ADSL) ของกลุ่มคนวัยทำงาน |
| Other Titles: | The perception of brand equity affecting the service satisfaction and word of mouth of home internet (ADSL) of people of working age |
| Authors: | จิราภรณ์ พรรณวิชัย |
| Keywords: | คุณค่าตราสินค้า ความพึงพอใจในบริการ การบอกต่อ อินเทอร์เน็ตบ้าน (ADSL) |
| Issue Date: | 2559 |
| Publisher: | มหาวิทยาลัยกรุงเทพ |
| Abstract: | การศึกษาฉบับนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อสำรวจการรับรู้คุณค่าตราสินค้าและความพึงพอใจในบริการของอินเทอร์เน็ตบ้าน (ADSL) ที่ส่งผลต่อการบอกต่อการใช้บริการของอินเทอร์เน็ตบ้าน (ADSL) ของกลุ่มคนวัยทำงาน ตัวอย่างที่ใช้ในการศึกษาคือ กลุ่มคนวัยทำงาน 20-59 ปี ที่ใช้บริการอินเทอร์เน็ตบ้าน (ADSL) โดยใช้วิธีการสุ่มตัวอย่างแบบวิธีการสุ่มตัวอย่างแบบเจาะจง จำนวน 400 คน และเครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการศึกษาคือแบบสอบถามที่มีค่าความเชื่อถือได้เท่ากับ 0.965 และมีการตรวจสอบความเที่ยงตรงของเนื้อหาจากผู้ทรงคุณวุฒิ สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลเบื้องต้นคือ สถิติเชิงพรรณนาได้แก่ ค่าร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และสถิติเชิงอ้างอิง ที่ใช้ในการทดสอบสมมติฐานที่ระดับนัยสำคัญ 0.05 คือ การวิเคราะห์ถดถอยแบบพหุคูณ
ผลการศึกษาพบว่าผู้ตอบแบบสอบถามส่วนใหญ่เป็นเพศหญิง มีอายุระหว่าง 26-30 ปี สถานภาพโสด และมีการศึกษาระดับปริญญาตรี โดยมีรายได้ต่อเดือน ต่ำกว่าหรือเท่ากับ 20,000 บาท เป็นพนักงานบริษัทเอกชน/ รับจ้าง และอาศัยในภูมิภาคที่พักอาศัยในกรุงเทพมหานคร
ผลการทดสอบสมมติฐานวิจัยพบว่า คุณค่าตราสินค้าในแต่ละด้านส่งผลต่อความพึงพอใจในบริการอินเทอร์เน็ตบ้าน (ADSL) แตกต่างกันที่ระดับนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ 0.05 เมื่อพิจารณาเป็นรายด้านพบว่าคุณค่าตราสินค้าด้านการรู้จักตราสินค้า, ด้านการรับรู้คุณภาพตราสินค้า, ด้านความภักดีต่อตราสินค้า มีอิทธิพลต่อความพึงพอใจในบริการอินเทอร์เน็ตบ้าน (ADSL) ส่วนการทดสอบสมมติฐานการวิจัยเรื่องความพึงพอใจพบว่าความพึงพอใจในบริการแต่ละด้านส่งผลต่อการบอกต่อของอินเทอร์เน็ตบ้าน (ADSL) แตกต่างกัน ที่ระดับนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ 0.05 เมื่อพิจารณาเป็นรายด้านพบว่าความพึงพอใจในบริการด้านการให้บริการที่มีความก้าวหน้า, ด้านการให้บริการอย่างต่อเนื่อง มีอิทธิพลต่อการบอกต่อของอินเทอร์เน็ตบ้าน (ADSL) และความพึงพอใจในบริการด้านการให้บริการอย่างเท่าเทียม, ด้านการให้บริการที่ตรงเวลา, ด้านการให้บริการอย่างพอเพียง ไม่มีอิทธิพลต่อการบอกต่อของอินเทอร์เน็ตบ้าน (ADSL) The objectives of this study were to explored the perception of brand equity and service satisfaction affect the word of mouth of home Internet (ADSL) of people of working age. The sample used in the study came from the people of working age 20-59 years old used home Internet (ADSL) .Using the simple purposive sampling method . The number of 400 people and a close-ended questionnaire was used to collect data with the reliability test result of 0.965 and content validity was established through qualitative reviews from experts. The statistical methods were categorized into descriptive means such as percentage, average, and standard deviation. The statistical methods were categorized into descriptive means such as percentage, average, and standard deviation. In statistical significance testing, the influential statistics method was statistically significant at the level of 0.05 and achieved through multiple regression analysis.
The study found that the majority of respondents were female. Between the ages of 26-30 years old, single and has a bachelor's degree. The monthly income less than or equal to 20,000 baht, a company employee / contractor and living in Bangkok. The hypothesis testing showed that Brand equity affects service satisfaction in home Internet (ADSL) generally different at the significance level of 0.05. Considering it was found that brand equity such as brand awareness, brand perceived quality, brand Loyalty Influencing service satisfaction in home Internet (ADSL). And test the hypothesis, the research about satisfaction found that service satisfaction affect of word of mouth of home Internet (ADSL) generally different at the significance level of 0.05. Considering it was found service satisfaction such as Progressive service, Continuous service Influence word of mouth in home Internet (ADSL) and Equitable service, Timely service, Ample service do not Influence word of mouth in home Internet (ADSL). |
| Description: | การค้นคว้าอิสระ (บธ.ม.)--บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย มหาวิทยาลัยกรุงเทพ, 2558 |
| Advisor(s): | สุคนธ์ทิพย์ รัตนภูพันธ์ |
| URI: | http://dspace.bu.ac.th/jspui/handle/123456789/1941 |