DSpace
DSpace at Bangkok University >
Graduate School >
Master Degree >
Independent Studies - Master >
Title: ระบบการทำงาน กระบวนการทำงาน และบรรยากาศการทำงานโดยการติดต่อสื่อสารผ่านระบบอินเทอร์เน็ตที่มีผลต่อประสิทธิผลการทำงานเป็นทีมของพนักงานระดับปฏิบัติการบริษัทเอกชนในกรุงเทพมหานคร
Other Titles: Work system, work process and working atmosphere of internet communication affecting teamwork effectiveness of private company operation employees in Bangkok and metropolitan areas
Authors: พิธิวัฒน์ วุฒิเสน
Keywords: ระบบการทำงาน
กระบวนการทำงาน
บรรยากาศการทำงาน
การติดต่อสื่อสารผ่านระบบอินเทอร์เน็ต
ประสิทธิผลการทำงานเป็นทีม
Issue Date: 2559
Publisher: มหาวิทยาลัยกรุงเทพ
Abstract: งานวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาระบบการทำงาน กระบวนการทำงาน และบรรยากาศการทำงานของการติดต่อสื่อสารผ่านระบบอินเทอร์เน็ตที่มีผลต่อประสิทธิผลการทำงานเป็นทีมของพนักงานระบบปฏิบัติการในกรุงเทพมหานคร โดยใช้แบบสอบถามปลายปิดในการเก็บรวบรวมข้อมูลจากพนักงานระดับปฏิบัติการในกรุงเทพมหานคร จำนวน 308 ราย สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูล คือ สถิติเชิงพรรณนา ซึ่งได้แก่ ค่าร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย ค่าส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และสถิติเชิงอนุมาน ซึ่งได้แก่ การวิเคราะห์ความถดถอยแบบง่าย ผลการศึกษาพบว่า ผู้ตอบแบบสอบถามส่วนใหญ่เป็นเพศหญิง มีอายุระหว่าง 21-25 ปี สถานภาพโสด มีการศึกษาอยู่ระดับปริญญาตรี มีรายได้เฉลี่ยต่อเดือน 15,001-25,000 บาท มีอายุการทำงานในองค์กร 1-5 ปี มีขนาดขององค์กรขนาดเล็ก และใช้ E-mail เป็นระบบสื่อสาร ผลการทดสอบสมมติฐานพบว่า ปัจจัยด้านระบบการทำงานมีอิทธิพลร้อยละ 35.5 ด้านกระบวนการทำงานมีอิทธิพลร้อยละ 36.7 และด้านบรรยากาศการทำงานมีอิทธิพลร้อยละ 57.9 ที่ผ่านระบบอินเทอร์เน็ตส่งผลต่อประสิทธิผลการทำงานเป็นทีมของพนักงานระดับปฏิบัติการในกรุงเทพมหานคร
The purpose of this research was to study work system, work process, and working atmosphere of internet communication affecting teamwork effectiveness of private company employees in Bangkok and metropolitan areas. The sample consisted of 308 employees, using closed-ended questionnaire to collect the data. The data were analyzed by descriptive statistics which is percentage, mean and standard deviation (S.D.) and inferential statistics, which is simple regression analysis. The finding revealed that the majority of employees was women between 21-25 years old, single, graduated a bachelor’s degree, the average income per month was 15,001-25,000 Baht, working in the organization for 1-5 years, working in small organizations, and using the E-mail to communicate with others. The result of hypotheses testing revealed that the factors of work system had effect 35.5 percent, the factors of work process had effect 36.7 percent and the factors of working atmosphere had effect 57.9 percent of internet communication to teamwork effectiveness of private company employees in Bangkok and metropolitan areas.
Description: การค้นคว้าอิสระ (บธ.ม.)--บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย มหาวิทยาลัยกรุงเทพ, 2558
Advisor(s): สุทธินันทน์ พรหมสุวรรณ
URI: http://dspace.bu.ac.th/jspui/handle/123456789/1931