DSpace at Bangkok University >
Graduate School >
Master Degree >
Independent Studies - Master >
http://dspace.bu.ac.th/jspui/handle/123456789/1908
| Title: | ทัศนคติด้านส่วนประสมทางการตลาดและพฤติกรรมการใช้โทรศัพท์เคลื่อนที่ที่ส่งผลต่อความพึงพอใจของผู้ใช้โทรศัพท์เคลื่อนที่ที่ใช้ระบบปฏิบัติการของไอโฟนในเขตกรุงเทพมหานคร |
| Other Titles: | The attitude on marketing mix and consumers’ behavior affecting mobile phone users’ satisfaction on IOS operation of iPhone service providers in Bangkok metropolitan area |
| Authors: | ธันยมล งามเศรษฐมาศ |
| Keywords: | พฤติกรรมผู้บริโภค โทรศัพท์เคลื่อนที่ ระบบปฏิบัติการของไอโฟน |
| Issue Date: | 2559 |
| Abstract: | การศึกษาฉบับนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อวิเคราะห์การส่งผลของทัศนคติด้านส่วนประสมทางการตลาดและพฤติกรรมการใช้โทรศัพท์เคลื่อนที่ที่มีต่อความพึงพอใจของผู้ใช้โทรศัพท์เคลื่อนที่ที่ใช้ระบบปฏิบัติการของไอโฟนในเขตกรุงเทพมหานคร ตัวอย่างที่ใช้ในการศึกษาคือจากประชากร โดยใช้วิธีการสุ่มตัวอย่างแบบเจาะจง มีจำนวน 400 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการศึกษาคือแบบสอบถามที่มีค่าความเชื่อถือด้านทัศนคติและพฤติกรรมเท่ากับ 0.994 และด้านความพึงพอใจ เท่ากับ 0.993 มีการตรวจสอบความเที่ยงตรงของเนื้อหาจากผู้ทรงคุณวุฒิ สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลเบื้องต้นคือ สถิติเชิงพรรณนาได้แก่ ค่าร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และสถิติเชิงอ้างอิง ที่ใช้ในการทดสอบสมมุติฐานที่ระดับนัยสำคัญ 0.5 ผลการศึกษาพบว่าผู้ตอบแบบสอบถามส่วนใหญ่เป็นเพศหญิง 234 คน คิดเป็นร้อยละ 58.5 มีการศึกษาระดับปริญญาตรี คิดเป็นร้อยละ 60.0 มีอาชีพเป็นพนักงานบริษัทใช้โทรศัพท์เคลื่อนที่รุ่นไอโฟน 6Plus คิดเป็นร้อยละ 24.0 ใช้โทรศัพท์เคลื่อนที่ระบบปฏิบัติการของไอโฟนเป็นระยะเวลามากกว่า 3 ปี ขึ้นไป คิดเป็นร้อยละ 40.0 ผลการทดสอบสมมติฐานพบว่าการศึกษาทัศนคติด้านส่วนประสมทางการตลาดและพฤติกรรมการใช้โทรศัพท์เคลื่อนที่ส่งผลต่อความพึงพอใจของผู้ใช้โทรศัพท์เคลื่อนที่ที่ใช้ระบบปฏิบัติการของไอโฟนในเขตกรุงเทพมหานคร อย่างมีนัยสำคัญที่ระดับ 0.05 The main objective of this dissertation is to study on the attitude on marketing mix and consumers’ behavior affecting mobile phone users’ satisfaction on IOS operation of IPhone service providers in Bangkok Metropolitan area. In addition, the analysis of their consumer behavior and level of satisfaction of IPhone operating system shall also be covered in this dissertation. The sample population employed in this research has reached out to 400 consumers and survey questionnaires are adopted as the main tool of this research and analysis. The confidence level of this survey on the topic of the consumer behavior and viewpoint is 0.994 and the level of satisfaction is equivalent to 0.993. In addition, the statistic used in the data analysis has a mean standard deviation value of 0.5. Result from the survey has shown that the majority of the respondents are females which constitute 234 of them. This is equivalent to 58.5% of the total sample population of 400 respondents. 60.0% of the total respondents have attained a Bachelor Degree with 24% of them working as employees. The result also shows that 40% of them use IPhone’s operating system for an average period of 3 years or more. The findings from the hypothesis testing shows that the attitude on marketing mix and consumers’ behavior affecting mobile phone users’ satisfaction on IOS operation of IPhone service providers in Bangkok Metropolitan area at significance value of 0.5. |
| Description: | การค้นคว้าอิสระ (บธ.ม.)--บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย มหาวิทยาลัยกรุงเทพ, 2558 |
| Advisor(s): | สุคนธ์ทิพย์ รัตนภูพันธ์ |
| URI: | http://dspace.bu.ac.th/jspui/handle/123456789/1908 |