DSpace
DSpace at Bangkok University >
Graduate School >
Master Degree >
Independent Studies - Master >
Title: การวัดคุณภาพระบบของสื่อวิทยุออนไลน์ ส่งผลต่อความพึงพอใจของผู้รับฟังสถานีวิทยุ Active Radio 99 FM ในเขตกรุงเทพมหานคร
Other Titles: The quality measurement for online radio station influencing the listeners satisfaction on 99.0 active radio in Bangkok
Authors: ศุภวิชญ์ ศรีพาณิชย์
Keywords: คุณภาพระบบ
ความง่ายในการเข้าถึง
ความมีเสถียรภาพ
ความรวดเร็วในการตอบสนอง
ความพึงพอใจของผู้ใช้งาน
การรับฟังสถานีวิทยุ Active Radio 99 FM
Issue Date: 2558
Publisher: มหาวิทยาลัยกรุงเทพ
Abstract: การวิจัยในครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์ที่เพื่อศึกษาการวัดคุณภาพระบบของสื่อวิทยุออนไลน์ ส่งผลต่อความพึงพอใจของผู้รับฟังสถานีวิทยุ Active Radio 99 FM ในเขตกรุงเทพมหานคร กลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ทำการศึกษามีจำนวน 400 คน ขั้นตอนการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูล เป็นการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลเชิงปริมาณ สถิติที่ใช้สำหรับข้อมูลเชิงพรรณนา ได้แก่ การแจกแจงความถี่ ร้อยละ ค่าคะแนนเฉลี่ย ค่าส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และสถิติที่ใช้สำหรับข้อมูลเชิงอนุมานเพื่อทดสอบสมมติฐาน ได้แก่ การวิเคราะห์การถดถอยเชิงพหุ ผลการศึกษาพบว่า ผู้ตอบแบบสอบถามในงานวิจัยนี้ส่วนใหญ่เป็นเพศญิง มีอายุ 23-30 ปี มีการศึกษาระดับปริญญาตรี รายได้ต่อเดือน 20,001-30,000 บาท มีอาชีพพนักงานบริษัทเอกชน ผู้ตอบแบบสอบถามส่วนใหญ่ปัจจุบันยังคงรับฟังวิทยุอยู่ และคลื่นที่ผู้ตอบแบบสอบถามฟังมากที่สุดคือ คลื่น CHILL 89, COOL Fahrenheit 93 และ 99 Active Radio ตามลำดับ ผู้ตอบแบบสอบถามส่วนใหญ่ฟังวิทยุ มากกว่า 5 ครั้ง/ สัปดาห์ 30 นาที/ ครั้ง ส่วนใหญ่รับฟังวิทยุโดยผ่านทางเครื่องวิทยุในรถยนต์ และ Smartphone, Tablet และยังคงฟังวิทยุออฟไลน์ มากกว่าวิทยุออนไลน์ ผลการทดสอบสมมติฐานพบว่า การวัดคุณภาพระบบของสื่อวิทยุออนไลน์ ส่งผลต่อความพึงพอใจของผู้รับฟังสถานีวิทยุ Active Radio 99 FM ในเขตกรุงเทพมหานคร อย่างมีนัยสำคัญ ที่ระดับ 0.05 ได้แก่ ความง่ายในการเข้าถึงข้อมูล ความมีเสถียรภาพของระบบ และความเร็วในการตอบสนอง
The purpose of this study is to measure the quality of online radio station influencing the listeners’ satisfaction on 99.0 Active Radio in Bangkok. There were a total of 400 samples included in this study. The approach of this research applied quantitative research methodology. Data analysis based on descriptive statistics using Frequency Distributions, Percentage, Mean, Standard Deviation and inferential statistics for hypothesis testing was analysis of Multiple Regressions. Regarding the results of this study, most of the respondents were female aged between 23–30 years old, full-time employees with monthly personal income of THB 20,001-30,000 bachelor degree as educational background. Most of the respondents still listen to the radio more than 5 times per week at 30 minutes per time. Most frequent listening stations were CHILL 89, COOL Fahrenheit 93 and Active Radio 99. The respondents used car radio, smartphone and tablet as their main listening channels respectively. Radio listening behavior is still from offline more than online channels. Hypothesis testing found the quality measurement for online radio station influencing the listeners satisfaction on 99.0 active radio in Bangkok. The significance level is 0.05 based on Convenience of Access, Reliability and Response times.
Description: การค้นคว้าอิสระ (บธ.ม.)--บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย มหาวิทยาลัยกรุงเทพ, 2557
Advisor(s): สุทธิภัทร อัศววิชัยโรจน์
URI: http://dspace.bu.ac.th/jspui/handle/123456789/1759