DSpace at Bangkok University >
Graduate School >
Master Degree >
Independent Studies - Master >
http://dspace.bu.ac.th/jspui/handle/123456789/1711
| Title: | การศึกษาปัจจัยที่ส่งผลต่อการลงทุนโฆษณาบนเฟซบุ๊กในประเทศไทย |
| Other Titles: | Study of factors affecting Facebook advertising investment in Thailand |
| Authors: | เกียรติศักดิ์ เหล่าเลิศวิไล |
| Keywords: | การลงทุนโฆษณา เฟซบุ๊ก การโฆษณาบนเฟซบุ๊ก |
| Issue Date: | 2558 |
| Publisher: | มหาวิทยาลัยกรุงเทพ |
| Abstract: | งานวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์หลักเพื่อศึกษาปัจจัยที่ส่งผลต่อการลงทุนโฆษณาบนเฟซบุ๊กในประเทศไทย โดยปัจจัยที่ศึกษามีทั้งหมด 3 ด้าน ประกอบด้วย ด้านธุรกิจ ด้านการใช้งาน และด้านค่าใช้จ่าย โดยใช้แบบสอบถามออนไลน์เป็นเครื่องมือในการเก็บรวบรวมข้อมูลจากบุคคลทั่วไปทั้งที่เคยและไม่เคยใช้โฆษณาบนเฟซบุ๊ก จำนวน 410 คน และวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลด้วยสถิติพรรณนาและการวิเคราะห์การถดถอยพหุคุณ
ผลการวิจัยพบว่า ปัจจัยด้านการใช้งาน ปัจจัยด้านธุรกิจ และปัจจัยด้านค่าใช้จ่าย ส่งผลต่อการลงทุนโฆษณาบนเฟซบุ๊กอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติเรียงลำดับความสำคัญจากมากที่สุดไปน้อยที่สุด The main objective of this research was to study factors affecting Facebook advertising investment in Thailand. The factors under investigation were composed of business objective, usability, and cost of investment. An online questionnaire was used as an instrument for collecting data. The participants consisted of 410 people who have used and have never used the Facebook advertising. The data were analyzed using descriptive statistics and multiple regression analysis.
The research revealed that usability, business objective, and cost of investment significantly influence Facebook advertising investment in order of importance from most to least. |
| Description: | การค้นคว้าอิสระ (วท.ม.)--สาขาวิชาเทคโนโลยีสารสนเทศและการจัดการ บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย มหาวิทยาลัยกรุงเทพ, 2557 |
| Advisor(s): | ศิวพร หวังพิพัฒน์วงศ์ |
| URI: | http://dspace.bu.ac.th/jspui/handle/123456789/1711 |