DSpace
DSpace at Bangkok University >
Graduate School >
Master Degree >
Independent Studies - Master >
Title: แผนธุรกิจผลิตเสาสัญญาณและอุปกรณ์โทรศัพท์
Other Titles: Business Plan for Network and Telecom Equipment Manufacturer
Authors: ถนอมรัชต์ โพธิ์รักษา
Keywords: โทรคมนาคม
เทคโนโลยี
การผลิต
Issue Date: 2558
Publisher: มหาวิทยาลัยกรุงเทพ
Abstract: แผนธุรกิจที่เกิดขึ้นจากที่ได้ดำเนินกิจการอุตสาหกรรมผลิตเสาสัญญาณโทรคมนาคม จากธุรกิจนี้ได้วิเคราะห์ความเป็นไปได้ของอุตสาหกรรมการผลิตเสาสัญญาณ และอุปกรณ์สำหรับติดตั้ง โดยวิเคราะห์ถึงธุรกิจ การแข่งขันต่างๆ ในภาคอุตสาหกรรมโทรคมนาคมและภาพรวมของธุรกิจ ซึ่งจะมีการวิเคราะวัตถุประสงค์ เป้าหมาย แผนการจัดการและแผน กําลังคน แผนการผลิต แผนการเงิน แผนการดําเนินงานและแผนฉุกเฉิน แผนธุรกิจจัดทำขึ้นเพื่อวิเคราะห์ธุรกิจอุตสาหกรรมโทรคมนาคม ปัจจัยภายใน ภายนอกกลยุทธ์ทางการดำเนินงาน ให้เห็นถึงกระบวนการผลิตและการตลาดที่ดีของโรงงาน คุณภาพที่ดีของผลิตภัณฑ์และการขาย ผลิตภัณฑ์ที่หลากหลาย จากภาวะในองค์กรของบริษัทไม่สามารถมีการผลิตและพื้นที่ ๆ ที่เพียงพอต่อความต้องการของตลาด ที่จะมีการขยาย ไป 3G และ 4G และทีวีดิจิตอลในประเทศไทย ซึ่งทางบริษัทลูกค้ามีการพัฒนาเทคโนโลยีที่เปลี่ยนแปลงไป จึงเป็นโอกาสให้บริษัทมีการพัฒนาและเล็งเห็นโอกาสที่จะพัฒนาในระบบธุรกิจนี้ การวัดผลตอบแทนจากการลงทุน บริษัทจะพิจารณาจากมูลค่าปัจจุบันสุทธิของกระแสเงินสดสำหรับบริษัท โดยคิดจากอัตราคิดลด 8% บริษัทพิจารณาจากอัตราผลตอบแทนที่คาดว่าจะได้รับจากการลงทุน ซึ่งมีระยะเวลาคืนทุนภายใน 5 ปี
The Business plan is made of company factory, which produce and supply steel and accessories parts in Telecommunication field . A brief history of the business. Analysis of the situation,objectives and business goals, marketing plans and production plan, manpower plan, financial plan and emergency action plan. The result of SWOT analysis, We see that product of the factory have good quality, well-known in telecom-business market, strength in sale & marketing, good quality, various type of product, both general (in stock) and made by order products. By limitation of production area, company cannot gain more money from sale & production. Many new factories jump in to this market, caused of big expansion of Wireless Telecommunication business (3G/4G) and digital TV in Thailand to get some market share. The Telecom-business market is still in continuous expansion period and customer keep follow new technologies changing all the time. This is a good opportunities to do factory expansion right now. According to the profit projection, the financial plan of business plan, the total investment is 19,323,000 baht, divide to 14,331,000 baht from owner and 4,992,000 baht from loan the bank. The payback period in 49 months and net present value (NPV) is 4,246,982.56 baht and Internal Rate of Return (IRR) is 15%
Description: การค้นคว้าอิสระ (บธ.ม.)--สาขาวิชาวิสาหกิจขนาดกลางและขนาดย่อม บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย มหาวิทยาลัยกรุงเทพ, 2556
Advisor(s): สุทธิภัทร อัศววิชัยโรจน์
URI: http://dspace.bu.ac.th/jspui/handle/123456789/1695