DSpace at Bangkok University >
Graduate School >
Master Degree >
Independent Studies - Master >
http://dspace.bu.ac.th/jspui/handle/123456789/1647
| Title: | การคุ้มครองงานออกแบบแฟชั่น: กรณีศึกษาเปรียบเทียบกับ Council Regulation 6/2002 of 12 December 2001 On Community Designs |
| Other Titles: | Protection of fashion design: A comparative study with Council Regulation 6/2002 of 12 December 2001 On Community Designs |
| Authors: | สุรัฐกิจ กิตติธัชสุข |
| Keywords: | แฟชั่น การออกแบบ |
| Issue Date: | 2558 |
| Publisher: | มหาวิทยาลัยกรุงเทพ |
| Abstract: | วัตถุประสงค์ของการวิจัยนี้เพื่อศึกษาถึงการให้ความคุ้มครองแก่งานออกแบบแฟชั่นในประเทศไทยซึ่งยังมีปัญหาในทางกฎหมาย กล่าวคือ การออกแบบแฟชั่นซึ่งเป็นการออกแบบในทางอุตสาหกรรมที่ได้รับความคุ้มครองอย่างงานออกแบบผลิตภัณฑ์ตามกฎหมายสิทธิบัตร ในขณะเดียวกันก็ถือได้ว่าเป็นงานศิลปประยุกต์ตามกฎหมายลิขสิทธิ์เช่นกัน ทั้งนี้ในกฎหมายลิขสิทธิ์ไม่มีบทบัญญัติถึงการให้ความคุ้มครองแก่งานออกแบบทางอุตสาหกรรมไว้อย่างชัดเจนและไม่มีบทบัญญัติห้ามการคุ้มครองที่มีลักษณะที่ซ้ำซ้อนกับกฎหมายอื่น ดังนั้น การออกแบบแฟชั่นจึงอาจได้รับความคุ้มครองทั้งจากกฎหมายลิขสิทธิ์และกฎหมายสิทธิบัตรได้ทั้งสองฉบับ
จากการศึกษาถึงการให้ควาคุ้มครองงานออกแบบแฟชั่นในต่างประเทศ โดยเพาะการให้ความคุ้มครองในสหภาพยุโรป พบว่า สหภาพยุโรปได้บัญญัติการให้ความคุ้มครองแก่งานออกแบบแฟชั่นไว้อย่างชัดเจน แต่ในประเทศไทยยังมีปัญหาที่ต้องพิจารณาว่างานออกแบบแฟชั่นควรได้รับความคุ้มครองตามกฎหมายฉบับใดระหว่างกฎหมายลิขสิทธิ์หรือกฎหมายสิทธิบัตรการออกแบบผลิตภัณฑ์
ดังนั้นผู้เขียนมีความเห็นว่า ด้วยลักษณะของงานออกแบบแฟชั่นที่แตกต่างไปจากการออกแบบโดยทั่วไป ซึ่งการออกแบบแฟชั่นมีระยะเวลาที่จำกัดและในปัจจุบันยังพบว่ามีการละเมิดงานออกแบบแฟชั่นโดยเฉพาะงานออกแบบแฟชั่นที่มีราคาสูง ดังนี้เพื่อเป็นการให้ความคุ้มครองแก่งานออกแบบแฟชั่นให้ชัดเจน กฎหมายลิขสิทธิ์จึงมีความเหมาะสมกับลักษณะที่ต้องพิจารณาการให้ความคุ้มครองประกอบกับระยะเวลาของแฟชั่นที่มีอย่างจำกัด จึงเห็นควรให้แก้ไขเพิ่มเติมไว้ในกฎหมายลิขสิทธิ์ โดยการกำหนดคำนิยามของงานออกแบบแฟชั่นไว้ให้ชัดเจนรวมถึงการกำหนดระยะเวลาที่ให้ความคุ้มครองที่เหมาะสม โดยคำนึงถึงประโยชน์ของผู้สร้างสรรค์หรือแฟชั่นดีไซน์เนอร์กับประโยชน์ของสังคมด้วย The purpose of this study is to give protection to fashion designs in which there is a legal problem, which is designed in the fashion design industry has been protected by patents, product designs. At the same time, it is regarded as a work of applied art under copyright law as well. In copyright law, there is no provision to give protection to the design industry clearly and there is no provision prohibiting the coverage that looks the same as any other law, the fashion design may be protected either by copyright law and patent law. Both editions
The study provides coverage to fashion design abroad. The crop protection in the European Union found that the European Union has provided protection to fashion designs clearly. But there are still problems that need to be considered in that fashion design should be protected by any law or patent law, copyright law, international product design.
So the author's opinion. The nature of fashion design different from the typical designs. The fashion designer has a limited time and currently also found to have violated the fashion design, fashion design, especially with the high price. As to give protection to fashion designs clear. Copyright law, it is appropriate to consider the manner in which the coverage consists of fashion with a limited duration. Therefore, agreed to amend the Copyright Act. The definition of fashionable designs including clearly defined period to affordable coverage. Taking into account the interests of creators, or fashion designer, the benefits of society. |
| Description: | การค้นคว้าอิสระ (น.ม.)--บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย มหาวิทยาลัยกรุงเทพ, 2557 |
| Advisor(s): | อุดมศักดิ์ สินธิพงษ์ ตุล เมฆยงค์ |
| URI: | http://dspace.bu.ac.th/jspui/handle/123456789/1647 |