DSpace at Bangkok University >
Graduate School >
Master Degree >
Theses >
http://dspace.bu.ac.th/jspui/handle/123456789/1638
| Title: | การสื่อสารเชิงกลยุทธ์ของครูนาฏศิลป์และการเรียนรู้ของเด็กวัย 6-12 ปี |
| Other Titles: | The strategic communication of teachers in Thai classical dance and learning of children aged 6-12 years |
| Authors: | ฝนทิพา ศรีสมบัติ |
| Keywords: | การสื่อสารเชิงกลยุทธ์ ครูนาฏศิลป์ การเรียนรู้ของเด็ก |
| Issue Date: | 2558 |
| Publisher: | มหาวิทยาลัยกรุงเทพ |
| Abstract: | งานวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาการสื่อสารเชิงกลยุทธ์ของครูนาฏศิลป์และการเรียนรู้ของผู้เรียนในชั้นการเรียนการสอนนาฏศิลป์ไทยสำหรับเด็กอายุ 6-12 ปี
การศึกษาวิจัยนี้เป็นการวิจัยเชิงคุณภาพ ซึ่งใช้วิธีการสำรวจแบบสหวิธี ได้แก่ การสังเกตการณ์อย่างไม่มีส่วนร่วม ร่วมกับการสัมภาษณ์ กลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้ในการศึกษาคือครูผู้สอนนาฏศิลป์ในโรงเรียนเอกชนนอกระบบที่เปิดให้มีการเรียนการสอนวิชานาฏศิลป์ไทยและมีประสบการณ์การสอนมาเป็นระยะเวลาไม่ต่ำกว่า 1 ปี นักเรียนที่สนใจเรียนนาฏศิลป์เพิ่มเติมในโรงเรียนเอกชนนอกระบบและมีอายุระหว่าง 6-12 ปี และผู้ปกครองนักเรียนที่ส่งบุตรหลานเข้าเรียนนาฏศิลป์เพิ่มเติมในโรงเรียนเอกชนนอกระบบดังกล่าว
ผลการศึกษาการสื่อสารเชิงกลยุทธ์ของครูนาฏศิลป์และการเรียนรู้ของเด็กวัย 6-12 ปี วิธีการสื่อสารการสอนนาฏศิลป์ที่ทำให้เกิดผลสัมฤทธิ์ในการเรียนรู้สำหรับเด็กอายุ 6-12 ปี ได้แก่ การบอก
สิ่งที่ควรปฏิบัติแก่นักเรียนอย่างตรงไปตรงมาและการสัมผัสเพื่อจัดท่าทางให้นักเรียน สำหรับเด็กวัย
6-8 ปี ครูผู้สอนต้องใช้วิธีการเหล่านี้เพิ่มเติมได้แก่ การอธิบายให้เห็นภาพ และยกตัวอย่างประกอบจากสิ่งใกล้ตัวของนักเรียนการเล่าเรื่องราว พร้อมทั้งทำท่าทางและน้ำเสียงแสดงความรู้สึก เพื่อให้นักเรียนเกิดจินตนาการ เข้าใจที่มาของการแสดงท่าทางและเรื่องราวของการแสดงนั้น ๆ
วิธีการสื่อสารในการแก้ไขข้อผิดพลาดที่ทำให้เกิดผลสัมฤทธิ์ในการเรียนรู้สำหรับเด็กอายุ 6-12 ปี ได้แก่ การกล่าวชมนักเรียนก่อนแล้วจึงบอกนักเรียนว่ายังมีส่วนที่ไม่ถูกต้องและให้แก้ไขสิ่งที่ผิดและการปฏิบัติแบบที่ผิดกับแบบที่ถูกให้นักเรียนเห็น ให้นักเรียนเลือกว่าชอบแบบไหนมากกว่า สำหรับเด็กวัย 6-8 ปี ครูผู้สอนต้องใช้วิธีการเหล่านี้เพิ่มเติม ได้แก่ การถามถึงสิ่งดี ๆ ที่นักเรียนเคยทำ แทนการสั่งนักเรียนว่าห้ามทำ
วิธีการสื่อสารในการชมเชยนักเรียนที่ทำให้เกิดผลสัมฤทธิ์ในการเรียนรู้สำหรับเด็กอายุ 6-12 ปี ได้แก่ การชมนักเรียนโดยการให้เป็นคะแนนหรือรางวัล ในเด็กวัย 6-8 ปี ครูผู้สอนต้องใช้วิธีการชมเฉพาะกรณีที่ทุกคนทำไม่ดีแต่มีนักเรียนคนหนึ่งทำดีอยู่คนเดียวและไม่ชมนักเรียนมากจนเกินไปประกอบกับให้นักเรียนที่ทำดีออกมาทำให้เพื่อน ๆ ดูเป็นตัวอย่างเพิ่มเติม
วิธีการสื่อสารของครูในการให้กำลังใจนักเรียนที่ทำให้เกิดผลสัมฤทธิ์ในการเรียนรู้สำหรับเด็กอายุ 6-12 ปี ได้แก่ การบอกว่าเขาทำได้ดีอยู่แล้ว ขาดไปเพียงบางส่วนเล็กน้อย พร้อมทั้งระบุเงื่อนไขเวลาที่จะทำให้ปฏิบัติท่าได้ดีอย่างที่ครูบอก
วิธีการสื่อสารของครูในการโน้มน้าวใจเพื่อสร้างความสนใจในการเรียนแก่นักเรียนที่ทำให้เกิดผลสัมฤทธิ์ในการเรียนรู้สำหรับเด็กอายุ 6-12 ปี ได้แก่ การเล่าเรื่องราวประกอบการปฏิบัติท่า
สร้างความสนุกสนานและครูต้องให้ความสนิทสนมเป็นกันเองกับนักเรียน ในเด็กวัย 9-12 ปี ครูผู้สอนต้องเพิ่มการสร้างเป้าหมาย (Goal) และสร้างต้นแบบ (Idol) ให้กับเด็กวัยนี้
วิธีการสื่อสารของครูในการควบคุมนักเรียนให้อยู่ในระเบียบวินัยที่ทำให้เกิดผลสัมฤทธิ์ในการเรียนรู้สำหรับเด็กอายุ 6-12 ปี ได้แก่ การกำหนดบทลงโทษที่ชัดเจนและใช้สีหน้า น้ำเสียงที่ดุและแข็งขึ้นกว่าเดิมเมื่อครูต้องเตือนให้อยู่ในระเบียบวินัยหลายครั้ง สำหรับเด็กวัย 6-8 ปี ครูผู้สอนต้องเพิ่มการสื่อสารโดยใช้วิธีการย้ำเรื่องระเบียบวินัยในห้องเรียนอยู่เสมอ บอกอย่างชัดเจนว่าห้ามทำสิ่งใดประกอบกับการกำหนดตำแหน่งตายตัวให้นักเรียนและบอกให้เขาจดจำที่ที่เขาต้องอยู่สร้างกฎภายในห้องเรียนและเมื่อมีการฝ่าฝืนจะเพิ่มกฎขึ้นเรื่อย ๆ และวิธีการสร้างเงื่อนไขกับนักเรียนว่าครูจะไม่รัก ถ้าเขาไม่อยู่ในระเบียบวินัย The objectives of this research were to study strategic communication approaches of teachers in Thai classical dance and learning outcomes of learners whose age was between 6 and 12 years of age. A variety of learning theories, theories of persuasion, Thai classical dance concepts, and theories of child development were, therefore, systematic reviewed. This was a qualitative study employing a mixed method of non-participant observation and in-depth interviews. The samples of the study included teachers who were teaching in private, extra-curriculum schools and had at least one year of teaching experiences, students whose leisure time was paid for learning Thai classical dance in such schools and whose age was between 6-12 years of age, and the students’ parents. The findings revealed that there were six main strategic communication approaches the Thai classical dance teachers often used, i.e. (1) strategic communication approaches for teaching, (2) strategic communication approaches for corrections, (3) strategic communication approaches for appraisal, (4) strategic communication approaches for reinforcement, (5) strategic communication approaches for persuasion, and (6) strategic communication approaches for building discipline and ready-to-learn conditions. These shed light on the students’ learning improvement including the better scores they received, important skills learned, behavior changes, and the learning of Thai classical dance valued.
(1) Strategic communication approaches for teaching; telling directly to children what/how they should do and help them to pose their body. For children between the ages of six to eight, teachers should explain and tell stories then show movements while telling that story in order to create the learner’s imagination and to make them understand the origin and the history of the dances.
(2) Strategic communication approaches for corrections; giving them compliments first and then tells what they need to improve and how to improve. And also show them right and wrong movements and ask which one they prefer better. For children between the ages of six to eight, teacher should give them compliment rather than prohibit them.
(3) Strategic communication approaches for appraisal; compliment them by giving marks or rewards. For children between the ages of six to eight, teacher should give compliments to the children whose does correctly but not over-complimented. As well as, tell the children to show how to do to his/her classmate. (4) Strategic communication approaches for reinforcement; compliment them and let them know which part still need to be improved, how to improve and how much practice is required.
(5) Strategic communication approaches for persuasion; telling the children stories and creating a movement to make the class enjoyable and also improves relationship between the teachers and the learners. For children between the ages of nine to twelve, teacher should give a clear goal and a role model to children. (6) Strategic communication approaches for building discipline and ready-to-learn conditions; setting clear punishment and using angry tone of voice when blaming uncontrollable children. For children between the ages of six to eight, teachers should repeat the rules to children to let them understand. The rules have to be clear if any students do not follow the rules then teachers need to make conditions with the children, for example, a condition for students whose does not follow the rules is teacher will not love them. |
| Description: | วิทยานิพนธ์ (นศ.ม.)--สาขาวิชาการสื่อสารเชิงกลยุทธ์ บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย มหาวิทยาลัยกรุงเทพ, 2558 |
| Advisor(s): | ปฐมา สตะเวทิน กาญจนา อิทรสุนานนท์ |
| URI: | http://dspace.bu.ac.th/jspui/handle/123456789/1638 |