DSpace at Bangkok University >
Graduate School >
Master Degree >
Independent Studies - Master >
http://dspace.bu.ac.th/jspui/handle/123456789/1590
| Title: | ความสอดคล้องของกฎหมายนำเข้าซ้อนในประชาคมเศรษฐกิจอาเซียน |
| Other Titles: | A harmonized perspective on parallel import in Asean Economic Community |
| Authors: | ภัคปภร สิทธิพิทยา |
| Keywords: | สิ้นสิทธิ การนำเข้าซ้อน อาเซียน กฎหมาย ประชาคม เศรษฐกิจ |
| Issue Date: | 2558 |
| Publisher: | มหาวิทยาลัยกรุงเทพ |
| Abstract: | สารนิพนธ์ฉบับนี้ศึกษาเจาะลึกถึงการรวมกลุ่มทางเศรษฐกิจในประเทศสมาชิกอาเซียนที่จะเกิดขึ้นในเดือนธันวาคม พ.ศ. 2558 ซึ่งจะส่งผลต่อการเปิดเสรีทางการค้าระหว่างประเทศสมาชิกด้วยกัน ซึ่งเหมือนกับกลุ่มสหภาพยุโรป อย่างไรก็ตามไม่สามารถนำไปเปรียบเทียบกับกลุ่มสหภาพยุโรปได้ทีเดียว เพราะประเทศบางประเทศในอาเซียนยังไม่มีกฎหมายภายในเรื่องทรัพย์สินทางปัญญาที่เข้มแข็งพออย่างกลุ่มสหภาพยุโรป จึงทำให้เกิดปัญญาการนำเข้าซ้อนสินค้าในเขตการค้าเสรี ดังนั้นสารนิพนธ์ฉบับนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์ศึกษาการบริหารวิกฤตการณ์การนำเข้าซ้อนในกลุ่มสหภาพยุโรปเพื่อเป็นตัวอย่างแก่ประเทศสมาชิกอาเซียน
โดยเฉพาะอย่างยิ่งประเทศไทยในขณะนี้มีกำลังสร้างสรรค์ผลงานในทรัพย์สินทางปัญญาเพิ่มขึ้น โดยมีอัตราร้อยละการจดผลงานในทรัพย์สินทางปัญญามากกว่าแต่ก่อนที่เคยมี อย่างไรก็ตามประเทศไทยก็ยังไม่มีสารบัญญัติเกี่ยวกับการนำเข้าซ้อน มีแต่คำพิพากษาของศาลฎีกาก่อน ปี 2543 ในเรื่องเครื่องหมายการค้าที่ออกมาห้ามการนำเข้าซ้อน แต่ต่อมาศาลฎีกาได้กลับคำพิพากษาฎีกาที่ 2817/2543 ที่อนุญาตให้มีการนำเข้าซ้อนในคดีเครื่องหมายการค้าได้ ดังนั้นในอนาคตอันใกล้ในการเปิดเสรีอาเซียนในเดือนธันวาคม 2558 จะส่งผลกระทบต่อผู้ประกอบการไทยหากมีการย้ายฐานการผลิตในโรงงานอุตสาหกรรมไปยังประเทศที่มีค่าแรงงานต่ำและผลิตสินค้าและนำเข้ามาสู่ตลาดภายใน ประเทศไทยตามหลักการเขตการค้าเสรี ดังนั้นสารนิพนธ์นี้จึงทำการศึกษาการใช้กฎหมายทรัพย์สินทางปัญญาเพื่อเป็นกำแพงด่านแรกที่คุ้มครองการค้าเสรีบางอย่างตามแนวทางกลุ่มสหภาพยุโรปที่ได้กระทำเพื่อเป็นแบบอย่างในการสร้างบทบัญญัติทางกฎหมายให้แก่ประเทศสมาชิกในอาเซียน อย่างไรก็ตามวิจัยนี้ยังหาวิธีการเพื่อให้ลงรอยกันในเรื่องการนำเข้าซ้อนสำหรับประเทศสมาชิกอาเซียน โดยทำการศึกษากฎหมายภายในเรื่องการนำเข้าซ้อนของแต่ละประเทศสมาชิกประกอบด้วย This dissertation focus on the Economic Integration in Asean countries in December 2015. It will reflect the free trade operation areas to each other as same as European Union. However, it cannot compare to European Union because some of Asean countries do not have strength internal law of intellectual property as the European Union. The intellectual property matter of importation the goods will occur the problems which some potential states will lose the profit because of the parallel import of goods in free trade areas. Thus, the purpose of this dissertation would to study how to manage of the parallel import crisis in European Union to be the model to Asean countries.
Especially, Thailand, recently, has more powerful in the creation in the intellectual property fields. There are increasing the percentage of registrations of Patent and Trademark cases more than ever. However, Thailand does not have the substantive laws in parallel import to make it clear before going to negotiate the regulations of parallel import to Asean members for example the Thai trademark Act 1991 does not mention about the parallel importation at all and the Thai Supreme Court even makes it more difficult to clarify this issue because the decision of the Supreme Court before year 2000 clearly prohibited parallel importation, but the supreme court had changed its approach to allow parallel importation to be done under the trademark Act 1991 in its recent decision No. 2817/2543. Hence, in the nearly future the Asean countries will open on December 2015, it will reflect the intellectual property owner in Thailand if the some industries move toward to the cheap labor country and produce the goods which they sell in their country and import into Thailand as free trade area zone. Thus, dissertation will study to use the intellectual property law to be the first wall of obstacle in some free movement behavior as European Union have done as model for amendment of substantive of regulation in intellectual property laws for membership in Asean. Nonetheless, this dissertation will find out the harmonize way in parallel import for Asean members by studying the internal parallel import law in members. |
| Description: | การค้นคว้าอิสระ (น.ม.)-บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย มหาวิทยาลัยกรุงเทพ, 2557 |
| Advisor(s): | ปวริศร เลิศธรรมเทวี กริชผกา บุญเฟื่อง |
| URI: | http://dspace.bu.ac.th/jspui/handle/123456789/1590 |