DSpace
DSpace at Bangkok University >
Graduate School >
Master Degree >
Independent Studies - Master >
Title: การรับรู้บรรยากาศองค์การที่ส่งผลต่อความผูกพันในการทำงานของพนักงานย่านอโศก กรุงเทพมหานคร
Other Titles: The Perception of Organizational Atmosphere Affecting Work Commitment of Employees in Asoke Area of Bangkok Metropolitan
Authors: อภิพงศ์ โชติรัตน์
Keywords: การรับรู้
บรรยากาศองค์การ
ความผูกพันในการทำงาน
Issue Date: 2558
Publisher: มหาวิทยาลัยกรุงเทพ
Abstract: งานวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาสภาพแวดล้อมภายในภายนอกองค์กรย่านอโศกและเพื่อศึกษาการรับรู้บรรยากาศในการทำงานที่ส่งผลต่อความผูกพันในการทำงานของพนักงาน โดยใช้แบบสอบถามเป็นเครื่องมือในการเก็บรวบรวมข้อมูลและทดสอบความน่าเชื่อถือด้วยวิธีค่าครอนบาร์คแอลฟ่า (Cronbach’s Alpha Analysis Test) ซึ่งมีทั้งหมด 2 ส่วนได้แก่ 1.แบบสอบถามเกี่ยวกับการรับรู้บรรยากาศในองค์การ ได้ค่าเท่ากับ 0.9454และ2.แบบสอบถามวัดความผูกพันในการทำงาน ได้ค่าเท่ากับ 0.8910โดยแจกกับพนักงานย่านอโศก จำนวน 400 คน ส่วนวิธีการทางสถิติแบ่งเป็น 2 ประเภท คือ 1.สถิติเชิงพรรณนาและสถิติเชิงอนุมาน ได้แก่ สถิติทดสอบความแตกต่างค่าที่ และสถิติทดสอบความแปรปรวนทางเดียว และสถิติทดสอบความสัมพันธ์แบบถดถอยเชิงพหุคูณ พบว่า ผลการเปรียบเทียบระดับความผูกพันในการทำงานของพนักงานย่านอโศก เมื่อจำแนกตามเพศ พนักงานเพศชายและเพศหญิง มีความผูกพันในงานไม่ต่างกัน ผลการเปรียบเทียบระดับความผูกพันในการทำงานของพนักงานย่านอโศก เมื่อจำแนกตามอายุ พบว่า พนักงานย่านอโศกที่มีอายุแตกต่างกัน มีความผูกพันในงานไม่ต่างกัน พนักงานย่านอโศกที่มีระดับการศึกษาแตกต่างกัน มีความผูกพันในงานแตกต่างกัน พนักงานย่านอโศกที่มีระดับการศึกษาแตกต่างกัน มีความผูกพันในการทำงานแตกต่างกัน อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ 0.05 2. การรับรู้บรรยากาศองค์การด้านการให้รางวัล และด้านความเจริญก้าวหน้าและการพัฒนา มีผลต่อความผูกพันในการทำงานของพนักงานย่านอโศก ที่ระดับนัยสำคัญทางสถิติ 0.05 โดยตัวแปรทั้งสองมีผลต่อความผูกพันในการทำงานร้อยละ 65.2 โดยตัวแปรการรับรู้บรรยากาศองค์การด้านการให้รางวัลสัมประสิทธิ์การถดถอย เท่ากับ 3.48 และด้านความเจริญก้าวหน้าและการพัฒนา มีสัมประสิทธิ์การถดถอย เท่ากับ 29.1 ส่วนการรับรู้บรรยากาศองค์การด้านการมีส่วนร่วมด้านโครงสร้างด้านความอบอุ่นและการสนับสนุนและด้านการควบคุม ไม่มีผลต่อความผูกพันในการทำงานของพนักงานย่านอโศก
This research is aimed to study both of inside and outside of organization’s environment in Asoke area of Bangkok metropolitan and to study the perception of organizational atmosphere affecting work commitment of employees in Asoke area of Bangkok metropolitan. The method of collecting the data by using questionnaire to be a tool as well as the reliability of data collecting by Cronbach’s Alpha, which divided into 2 parts as 1) the questionnaire concerning on the perception of organization atmosphere was equal to 0.9454 and 2) the questionnaire concerning on work commitment was equal to 0.8910. The questionnaire was distributed to 400 employees in Asoke area of Bangkok metropolitan. The statistics were the descriptive and the inferential statistics with t- test, One Way ANOVA and Multiple Regression Analysis. It was found that the comparison of a level of relationship in working of employee in Asoke area that determining the sample by gender, age and education level respectively. The result found that differences in gender both of male and female were not affected toward the relationship in working. Emphasis on age, differences in age, these was not affected toward the relationship in working. For the education level, the result found that a difference in education level affected toward the relationship in working. The significance was equal to 0.05 2) the perception of organization atmosphere by providing rewards, supporting and development of carrier path of employee, the result found these kind of methods affected toward the relationship in working of employee in Asoke area. The significance is equal to 0.05. and both of variable affected toward working of employee 65.2%. The variable for the perception of organizational atmosphere which emphasis on the rewards supporting, Regression Coefficient was equal to 29.1 However, the perception of organizational atmosphere that related to a participation of structure, warmth, supporting and control, the study result was not affected toward the relationship in working.
Description: การค้นคว้าอิสระ (บธ.ม.)--บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย มหาวิทยาลัยกรุงเทพ, 2557
Advisor(s): สุทธินันท์ พรหมสุวรรณ
URI: http://dspace.bu.ac.th/jspui/handle/123456789/1579