DSpace at Bangkok University >
Graduate School >
Master Degree >
Independent Studies - Master >
http://dspace.bu.ac.th/jspui/handle/123456789/1573
| Title: | ปัจจัยบรรยากาศในการสื่อสารภายในองค์กร กระบวนการในการสื่อสาร และสื่อสังคมออนไลน์ที่ส่งผลต่อประสิทธิภาพในการสื่อสารภายในองค์กรของพนักงานบริษัทเอกชนในเขตกรุงเทพมหานคร |
| Other Titles: | Communication Climate in Workplace, Communication Process, and Social Media Affecting Communication Efficiency of Private Company’s Employees in Bangkok |
| Authors: | เบญจวรรณ แจ่มจำรุญ |
| Keywords: | บรรยากาศในการสื่อสาร กระบวนการสื่อสาร สื่อสังคมออนไลน์ ประสิทธิภาพในการสื่อสาร |
| Issue Date: | 2558 |
| Publisher: | มหาวิทยาลัยกรุงเทพ |
| Abstract: | การศึกษาในครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาปัจจัยบรรยากาศในการสื่อสารภายในองค์กร กระบวนการในการสื่อสาร และสื่อสังคมออนไลน์ที่ส่งผลต่อประสิทธิภาพในการสื่อสารภายในองค์กรของพนักงานบริษัทเอกชนในเขตกรุงเทพมหานคร โดยใช้แบบสอบถามปลายปิดที่ผ่านการตรวจสอบความตรงของเนื้อหาและมีค่าความเที่ยงเท่ากับ .840 ในการเก็บรวมรวมข้อมูลจากพนักงานบริษัทเอกชนในเขตกรุงเทพมหานคร จำนวน 200 ราย สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูล คือ สถิติเชิงพรรณนา ได้แก่ ค่าร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และสถิติเชิงอนุมานที่ใช้ทดสอบสมมติฐาน คือ การวิเคราะห์การถดถอยเชิงพหุ
ผลการศึกษาพบว่า ผู้ตอบแบบสอบถามส่วนใหญ่เป็นเพศหญิง มีอายุ 26 - 30 ปี มีการศึกษาระดับสูงกว่าปริญญาตรี และมีรายได้เฉลี่ยต่อเดือน 25,001 – 35,000 บาท และผลการทดสอบสมมติฐาน พบว่า บรรยากาศในการสื่อสารภายในองค์กร ด้านการมีส่วนร่วมในการตัดสินใจส่งผลต่อประสิทธิภาพในการสื่อสารภายในองค์กรของพนักงานบริษัทเอกชนในเขตกรุงเทพมหานคร มากที่สุด รองลงมา คือ กระบวนการสื่อสารด้านช่องทางการสื่อสาร บรรยากาศในการสื่อสารภายในองค์กรด้านการสนับสนุนซึ่งกันและกัน กระบวนการสื่อสารด้านผู้ส่งสาร และบรรยากาศในการสื่อสารภายในองค์กรด้านการเปิดเผยการสื่อสารจากบนลงล่าง ตามลำดับ โดยร่วมกันพยากรณ์ประสิทธิภาพในการสื่อสารภายในองค์กรของพนักงานบริษัทเอกชนในเขตกรุงเทพมหานครได้คิดเป็นร้อยละ 63.1 อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 The study aimed primarily to explore the communication climate in workplace, communication process, and social media affecting communication efficiency of private company’s employees in Bangkok. Closed-ended survey questionnaires were reviewed the validity of content by experts, conducted the pilot test with the reliability of .840, and implemented to collect data from 200 employees who worked for private companies and lived in Bangkok. Additionally, data were statistically analyzed using descriptive statistics including percentage, mean, and standard deviation. The inferential statistics methods on multiple regressions were used to test hypotheses in the study.
The results indicated that the majority of participants were female with the age of 26 - 30 years old. Their education backgrounds were higher than a bachelor’s degree and they earned an average monthly income of 25,001 - 35,000 baht. The results of hypothesis testing revealed that the communication climate in workplace in terms of participative decision making affected the communication efficiency of private company’s employees in Bangkok the most, followed by the communication process in terms of communication channels, the communication climate in terms of mutual support, the communication process in terms of sender, and the communication climate in terms of top-down communication, respectively. These factors predicted the communication efficiency of private company’s employees in Bangkok for 63.1 percent at .05 statistically significant levels. |
| Description: | การค้นคว้าอิสระ (บธ.ม.)--บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย มหาวิทยาลัยกรุงเทพ, 2557 |
| Advisor(s): | นิตนา ฐานิตธนกร |
| URI: | http://dspace.bu.ac.th/jspui/handle/123456789/1573 |