DSpace
DSpace at Bangkok University >
Graduate School >
Master Degree >
Independent Studies - Master >
Title: ปัจจัยคุณภาพชีวิตในการทำงานของพนักงาน ความผูกพันต่อองค์กรและการสื่อสารในองค์กรส่งผลต่อการเป็นสมาชิกที่ดีต่อองค์กรของพนักงานเอกชนในเขตกรุงเทพมหานคร
Other Titles: Quality of Life in Workplace, Organizational Commitment, and Communication within the Organization Affecting the Good Organizational Citizenship of Private Company’s Employees in Bangkok
Authors: สุดารัตน์ ครุฑสึก
Keywords: คุณภาพชีวิตในการทำงาน
ความผูกพันต่อองค์กร
การสื่อสารในองค์กร
การเป็นสมาชิกที่ดีต่อองค์กร
Issue Date: 2558
Publisher: มหาวิทยาลัยกรุงเทพ
Abstract: การศึกษาในครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อการศึกษาปัจจัยคุณภาพชีวิตในการทำงานของพนักงานความผูกพันธ์ต่อองค์กร และการสื่อสารในองค์กรส่งผลต่อการเป็นสมาชิกที่ดีต่อองค์กรของพนักงานเอกชนในเขตกรุงเทพมหานคร โดยใช้แบบสอบถามปลายปิดที่ผ่านการตรวจสอบความตรงของเนื้อหา และมีค่าความเชื่อมั่นเท่ากับ 0.932 ในการเก็บรวมรวบข้อมูลจากพนักงาน 400 ราย ที่ทำงานในบริษัทเอกชนและพักอาศัยอยู่ในเขตกรุงเทพมหานคร สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูล คือ สถิติเชิงพรรณนา ได้แก่ ค่าร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และสถิติเชิงอนุมานที่ใช้ทดสอบสมมติฐาน คือ การวิเคราะห์การถดถอยเชิงหุ ผลการศึกษาพบว่า ผู้ตอบแบบสอบถามส่วนใหญ่เป็นเพศหญิง คิดเป็นร้อยละ 57.3 มีอายุ 20-25 ปี มีการศึกษาระดับปริญญาตรี มีรายได้เฉลี่ยต่อเดือน 15,001 – 25,000 บาท และมีประสบการณ์ในการทำงานน้อยกวา 3 ปี และผลการทดสอบสมมติฐาน พบว่าปัจจัยคุณภาพชีวิตในการทำงานด้านค่าตอบแทนที่เพียงพอและยุติธรรมส่งผลต่อการเป็นสมาชิกที่ดีต่อองค์กรของพนักงานเอกชนเขตกรุงเทพมหานคร มากทีสุด รองลงมาได้แก่ ปัจจัยคุณภาพชีวงิตในการทำงาน ด้านสิทธิ์ส่วนบุคคลในการทำงาน ด้านการมีส่วนร่วมในการทำงานและความสัมพันธ์กับบุคคลอื่น ปัจจัยความผูกพันต่อองค์กร ด้านความเชื่อถือ และยอมรับในเป้าหมายและคานิยมขององค์กร และด้านความเต็มใจในการปฏิบัติงานเพื่อองค์กรของพนักงานเอกชนในเขตกรุงเทพมหานครได้ร้อยละ 44.9 อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05
The Study aimed primarily to explore the quality of life in workplace, organizational commitment, and communication within the organization affecting the good organizational citizenship of private company’s employees in Bangkok. Closed-ended survey questionnaires were reviewed the validity of content by experts, conducted the pilot test with the reliability of .932, and implemented to collect data fro 400 employees who worked for private companies and lived in Bangkok. Additionally, data were statistically analyzed using descriptive statistics including percentage, mean, and standard deviation. The inferential statistics methods on multiple regressions were used to test hypotheses in the study. The results indicated that the majority of participants were female with the age of 20-25 years old. They completed a bachelor’s degree and earned an average monthly 15,001-25,000 baht. Most of them had working experiences less than three years. The results of hypothesis testing revealed that the quality of life in workplace in terms of adequate and fair compensation affected the god organizational citizenship of private company’s employees in Bangkok the most, followed by the rights at work, participation and social integration, organizational commitment in terms of reliability and acceptance of organizational values and goals, willingness to work for organization, and maintenance of membership, respectively. These factors predicted the good organizational citizenship of private company’s employees in Bangkok for 44.9 percent at .05 statistically significant levels.
Description: การค้นคว้าอิสระ (บธ.ม.)--บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย มหาวิทยาลัยกรุงเทพ, 2557
Advisor(s): นิตนา ฐานิตธนกร
URI: http://dspace.bu.ac.th/jspui/handle/123456789/1555