DSpace at Bangkok University >
Graduate School >
Master Degree >
Independent Studies - Master >
http://dspace.bu.ac.th/jspui/handle/123456789/1523
| Title: | ปัจจัยการรับรู้บรรยากาศองค์กร ความผูกพันต่อองค์กร และสมรรถนะหลักที่ส่งผลต่อขวัญและกำลังใจในการปฏิบัติงานของพนักงานบริษัทเอกชนในเขตกรุงเทพมหานคร |
| Other Titles: | Perceived Organization Climate, Organizational Commitment and Core Competency Affecting Morale in the Workplace of Private Company Employees in Bangkok |
| Authors: | ดวงกมล เนตรสวัสดิ์ |
| Keywords: | การรับรู้บรรยากาศองค์กร ความผูกพันต่อองค์กร สมรรถนะหลัก ขวัญและกำลังใจในการปฏิบัติงาน |
| Issue Date: | 2558 |
| Publisher: | มหาวิทยาลัยกรุงเทพ |
| Abstract: | การศึกษาในครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาปัจจัยการรับรู้บรรยากาศองค์กร ความผูกพันต่อองค์กร และสมรรถนะหลักที่ส่งผลต่อขวัญและกำลังใจในการปฏิบัติงานของพนักงานบริษัทเอกชนในเขตกรุงเทพมหานคร โดยใช้แบบสอบถามปลายปิดที่ผ่านการตรวจสอบความตรงของเนื้อหาและมีค่าความเชื่อมั่นเท่ากับ .848 ในการเก็บรวมรวมข้อมูลจากพนักงานบริษัทเอกชนในเขตกรุงเทพมหานคร จำนวน 400 ราย ที่ทำงานอยู่ในบริษัทเอกชนในเขตกรุงเทพมหานคร สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูล คือ สถิติเชิงพรรณนา ได้แก่ ค่าร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และสถิติเชิงอนุมานที่ใช้ทดสอบสมมติฐาน คือ การวิเคราะห์การถดถอยเชิงพหุ
ผลการศึกษาพบว่า ผู้ตอบแบบสอบถามส่วนใหญ่เป็นเพศหญิง มีอายุ 20 - 25 ปี มีการศึกษาปริญญาตรี มีรายได้เฉลี่ยต่อเดือน 15,001 – 25,000 บาท ประสบการณ์ในการทำงานน้อยกว่า 3 ปีและผลการทดสอบสมมติฐาน พบว่า ปัจจัยความผูกพันต่อองค์กร ด้านความภูมิใจและเป็นส่วนหนึ่งขององค์กรส่งผลต่อขวัญและกำลังใจในการปฏิบัติงานของพนักงานบริษัทเอกชนในเขตกรุงเทพมหานครมากที่สุด รองลงมา คือ ปัจจัยการรับรู้บรรยากาศองค์กร ด้านค่าตอบแทน ปัจจัยการรับรู้บรรยากาศองค์กร ด้านโครงสร้างองค์กร ปัจจัยการรับรู้บรรยากาศองค์กร ด้านการบริหารของผู้บังคับบัญชา ปัจจัยความผูกพันต่อองค์กร ด้านบรรทัดฐาน ปัจจัยสมรรถนะหลัก ด้านการสั่งสมความเชี่ยวชาญในสายอาชีพ ปัจจัยความผูกพันต่อองค์กร ด้านความปรารถนาที่จะอยู่กับองค์กร และปัจจัยความผูกพันต่อองค์กร ด้านจิตใจ ตามลำดับ โดยร่วมกันพยากรณ์ขวัญและกำลังใจในการปฏิบัติงานของพนักงานบริษัทเอกชนในเขตกรุงเทพมหานคร ได้ร้อยละ 56.4 อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 The study aimed primarily to investigate the perceived organization climate, organizational commitment and core competency affecting morale in the workplace of private company employees in Bangkok. Closed-ended survey questionnaires were reviewed the validity of content by experts, conducted the pilot test with the reliability of .848, and implemented to collect data from 400 private company employees in Bangkok. Additionally, data were statistically analyzed using descriptive statistics including percentage, mean and standard deviation. The inferential statistics methods on multiple regressions were used to test hypotheses in the study.
The results indicated that the majority of participants were female with the age of 20-25 years. Most of them completed a bachelor’s degree and earned an average monthly income of 15,001 - 25,000 baht. They had work experiences less than three years. The results of hypothesis testing revealed that the organizational commitment in terms of pride and part of the organization affected morale in the workplace of private company employees in Bangkok, the most, followed by perceived organization climate in terms of compensation, organizational structure, and administration of commander, the organizational commitment in terms of normative commitment, the core competency in terms of expertise, the organizational commitment in terms of desire to stay with the organization, and affective commitment, respectively. These factors together predicted morale in the workplace of private company employees in Bangkok for 56.4 percent at .05 statistically significant levels. |
| Description: | การค้นคว้าอิสระ (บธ.ม.)--บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย มหาวิทยาลัยกรุงเทพ, 2557 |
| Advisor(s): | นิตนา ฐานิตธนกร |
| URI: | http://dspace.bu.ac.th/jspui/handle/123456789/1523 |