DSpace at Bangkok University >
Graduate School >
Master Degree >
Independent Studies - Master >
http://dspace.bu.ac.th/jspui/handle/123456789/1522
Title: | แผนธุรกิจร้านตั้งเจริญพานิช |
Other Titles: | Business Plan for Tangcharoen Panij |
Authors: | ศิวกร ตั้งจิตรุจิกร |
Keywords: | แผนธุรกิจ ร้านตั้งเจริญพานิช ธุรกิจรับซื้อของเก่า |
Issue Date: | 2558 |
Publisher: | มหาวิทยาลัยกรุงเทพ |
Abstract: | วัตถุประสงค์ในการทำวิจัยเพื่อสร้างมูลค่าเพิ่มให้กับตัวสินค้าในการดำเนินธุรกิจ ปัจจุบันร้านตั้งเจริญพานิชได้ดำเนินธุรกิจรับซื้อของเก่าทั่วไปซื้อมาแล้วจัดส่งโรงงานขนาดใหญ่เพื่อแปรรูป ตามลำดับ โดยจะมีการลงทุนในเครื่องจักรเข้ามาใช้ในส่วนของการแปรรูปขวดพลาสติกจากเดิมที่จัดส่งโดยการซื้อมาและรวบรวมใส่เต๋าขนาดใหญ่เพื่อจัดส่ง ในส่วนเครื่องจักรนั้นจะมีการอัดให้เป็นก้อนสี่เหลี่ยมหนักลูกละ100–500 กิโลกรัม ประโยชน์ที่ได้รับจากการอัดขวดพลาสติกให้เป็นก้อนนั้นคือ
1) พื้นที่ในการจัดเก็บสินค้าลดน้อยลง
2) จำนวนรอบการส่งสินค้าลดลง
3) เพิ่มอำนาจการต่อรองกับโรงงานแปรรูปเพราะสินค้ามีปริมาณมาก
4) สามารถตั้งราคารับซื้อวัตถุดิบได้สูงกว่าคู่แข่งขันเพราะต้นทุนที่ต่ำกว่า
5) ช่องทางการจัดจำหน่ายที่เพิ่มมากขึ้น
ปัจจัยที่นำมาวิเคราะห์ ปัจจัยภายใน ได้แก่ ปัจจัยด้านแรงงาน ปัจจัยด้านเงินทุน ปัจจัยภายนอก ได้แก่ ปัจจัยด้านเศรษฐกิจ ปัจจัยด้านวัตถุดิบ ปัจจัยด้านภัยธรรมชาติ ปัจจัยทางด้านนโยบายรัฐบาลและกฎหมาย คู่แข่งของธุรกิจ คือ ร้านรับซื้อของเก่าที่มีอยู่ทั่วไป ร้านตั้งเจริญพานิช
จะอยู่ในตำแหน่งของ STAR ในด้านของกลยุทธ์ที่นำมาใช้ ได้แก่ กลยุทธ์ด้านคุณภาพและมาตรฐาน กลยุทธ์ความได้เปรียบทางด้านต้นทุน กลยุทธ์ความแตกต่างของผลิตภัณฑ์ กลยุทธ์การดำเนินการ
ทางตลาด The objective of the study was to create an added–value to the product of the solid waste materials business. Tangcharoen Panij was operating a solid waste materials business by collecting from all the sources, categorizing them, putting them into large dices and selling them to large processing plants respectively.
Instead of this old method, Tangcharoen Panij had invested in large machines to help decreased the business process by compressing the plastic bottle wastes into large cubes of about 100–150 kgs sized each.
This new method had provided the following benefits:
1) Decreasing storage space.
2) Decreasing delivery schedules.
3) Increasing bargaining power over the large processing plants.
4) Increasing opportunity to set higher raw material price than those of the competitors' due to lower cost investment.
5) Increasing distribution channels.
The factors applied for the study were the internal factors including labor and capital and the external factors including economic,raw materials, natural disasters, political and legal. The results of marketing analysis by analyzing the
BCG's Growth Share Matrix illustrated that Tangcharoen Panij was in the STAR position. The major business competitors were the recycling business operator's network and community. The strategies being used in the business including quality and standard, cost reduction, product differentiation and marketing strategy. |
Description: | การค้นคว้าอิสระ (บธ.ม.)--สาขาวิชาวิสาหกิจขนาดกลางและขนาดย่อม บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย มหาวิทยาลัยกรุงเทพ, 2556 |
Advisor(s): | เกษมสันต์ พิพัฒน์ศิริศักดิ์ |
URI: | http://dspace.bu.ac.th/jspui/handle/123456789/1522 |