DSpace at Bangkok University >
Graduate School >
Master Degree >
Independent Studies - Master >
http://dspace.bu.ac.th/jspui/handle/123456789/1514
| Title: | แผนธุรกิจหอพอนักศึกษา ใกล้มหาวิทยาลัยแม่ฟ้าหลวง จ.เชียงราย |
| Other Titles: | Business Plan for Dormitory Near Mae Fah Luang University at Chiang Rai |
| Authors: | ธนัชพร เลิศเดชเดชา |
| Keywords: | หอพัก คุณภาพชีวิต ความพึงพอใจ นักศึกษา |
| Issue Date: | 2558 |
| Publisher: | มหาวิทยาลัยกรุงเทพ |
| Abstract: | แผนธุรกิจหอพักนักศึกษาใกล้มหาวิทยาลัยแม่ฟ้าหลวง จ.เชียงรายนี้ เริ่มจากผู้จัดทำได้เล็งเห็นโอกาสทางธุรกิจการสร้างหอพักเพื่อนักศึกษา ประกอบกับมีที่ดินอยู่ใกล้กับมหาวิทยาลัยและแหล่งชุมชน ในการจัดทำแผนนี้ประกอบไปด้วยเป้าหมายทางธุรกิจ วัตถุประสงค์ การวิเคราะห์ปัจจัย จุดแข็ง จุดอ่อน โอกาส และอุปสรรค โดยมีการสำรวจแบบสอบถามเพื่อเก็บข้อมูลเป็นจำนวน 400 คน โดยใช้วิธีสุ่มตัวอย่าง
จากการศึกษาพบว่า ความต้องการของนักศึกษาในปัจจุบันนั้นไม่ตรงกับความต้องการมากนัก จึงทำให้ได้เปรียบมากกว่าหอพักอื่นๆ คือ สร้างตามความต้องการของนักศึกษา เช่น สิ่งอำนวยความสะดวก สิ่งแวดล้อมภายนอก-ภายใน ความปลอดภัย อินเตอร์เน็ตสายตรงความเร็วสูง เป็นต้น ซึ่งเป็นการทำให้ตรงกับความต้องการ เพื่อที่จะสามารถแข่งขันกับหอพักที่มีอยู่เดิมได้
โครงการนี้ใช้เงินลงทุนรวมค่าที่ดิน 68,333,000 ล้านบาทโดยเป็นเงินลงทุนของตนเองทั้งสิ้นไม่มีการกู้ยืมจากสถาบันการเงิน มีระยะเวลาในการคืนทุน 7 ปี 33 วัน โดย IRR ของธุรกิจเท่ากับ 16.6% ซึ่งสูงกว่าอัตราคิดลดที่ 8% และสูงกว่าอัตราเงินเฟ้อ และมี NPV ที่อายุโครงการ 15 ปี เท่ากับ 133,788,105 ล้านบาท ซึ่งจะเห็นได้ว่ามีความเป็นไปได้ในการลงทุนสูงเนื่องจากต้นทุนทางธุรกิจที่ค่อนข้างต่ำเมื่อเทียบกับผู้ประกอบการอื่นที่โดนเปอร์เซ็นจากผู้รับเหมา Business Plan for dormitory where is near Mae Fah Luang University is started from the researcher seeing opportunities to build dormitories for students. In addition, the researcher has own land that is located near the University and the community mall. The preparation of this plan includes business goals, objectives, and analysis of strengths, weaknesses, opportunities and threats by a questionnaire survey to collect data from 400 respondents using sampling.
The results of the study found that the needs of current students are not responded since many dormitories still doesn’t meet their need. Therefore, there are the advantages over than others since the dormitory is built to meet the students’ need in term of facilities, internal and external environment, security, and speed Internet. These things can satisfy many students and become the competitive advantages that can compete with existing dormitories.
This project has total investment of 68,333,000 million baht for the land as their own investments without any loans from financial institutions. Also, a period of payback is expected around 7 years 33 days. And, IRR of business is at 16.6%, which is higher than the rate discount of 8% and higher inflation. Additionally, NPV of the project life of 15 years is 133,788,105 million baht. As a result, these can show that there is the possibility of investing in this business due to the relatively low cost compared to other operators since some operators are deducted some of profit percentage from the contractors. |
| Description: | การค้นคว้าอิสระ (บธ.ม.)—สาขาวิชาวิสาหกิจขนาดกลางและขนาดย่อม บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย มหาวิทยาลัยกรุงเทพ, 2556 |
| Advisor(s): | สุทธิภัทร อัศววิชัยโรจน์ |
| URI: | http://dspace.bu.ac.th/jspui/handle/123456789/1514 |