DSpace
DSpace at Bangkok University >
Graduate School >
Master Degree >
Independent Studies - Master >
Title: ปัจจัยแรงจูงใจใฝ่สัมฤทธิ์ พฤติกรรมเชิงสร้างสรรค์ และความฉลาดทางอารมณ์ที่ส่งผลต่อประสิทธิภาพในการทำงานของพนักงานบริษัทเอกชนในเขตกรุงเทพมหานคร
Other Titles: Needs for achievement, creative action, and emotional quotient affecting work efficiency of private companies’ employees in bangkok
Authors: สุดารัตน์ ธีรธรรมธาดา
Keywords: แรงจูงใจใฝ่สัมฤทธิ์
พฤติกรรมเชิงสร้างสรรค์
ความฉลาดทางอารมณ์
ประสิทธิภาพในการทำงาน
Issue Date: 2558
Publisher: มหาวิทยาลัยกรุงเทพ
Abstract: การศึกษาในครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาปัจจัยแรงจูงใจใฝ่สัมฤทธิ์ พฤติกรรมเชิงสร้างสรรค์ และความฉลาดทางอารมณ์ ที่ส่งผลต่อประสิทธิภาพในการทำงานของพนักงานบริษัทเอกชนในเขตกรุงเทพมหานคร โดยใช้แบบสอบถามปลายปิดที่มีค่าความเชื่อมั่นรวมเท่ากับ .961 ในการเก็บรวมรวมข้อมูลจากพนักงานที่ทำงานในบริษัทเอกชนและพักอาศัยอยู่ในเขตกรุงเทพมหานคร จำนวน 400 ราย สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูล คือ สถิติเชิงพรรณนา ได้แก่ ค่าร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และสถิติเชิงอนุมานที่ใช้ทดสอบสมมติฐาน คือ การวิเคราะห์การถดถอยเชิงพหุ ผลการศึกษาพบว่า ผู้ตอบแบบสอบถามส่วนใหญ่เป็นเพศหญิง มีอายุ 20-25 ปี มีการศึกษาระดับปริญญาตรี มีรายได้เฉลี่ยต่อเดือน 15,001 – 25,000 บาท และมีประสบการณ์ในการทำงานน้อยกว่า 3 ปี และพบว่า ปัจจัยความฉลาดทางอารมณ์ ด้านการมีทักษะทางสังคมส่งผลต่อประสิทธิภาพในการทำงานของพนักงานบริษัทเอกชนในเขตกรุงเทพมหานคร มากที่สุด รองลงมา คือ ปัจจัยความฉลาดทางอารมณ์ ด้านการมีแรงจูงใจ ด้านการตระหนักรู้ในตนเอง และปัจจัยพฤติกรรมเชิงสร้างสรรค์ ด้านการประยุกต์ใช้ ตามลำดับ โดยร่วมกันพยากรณ์ประสิทธิภาพในการทำงานของพนักงานบริษัทเอกชนในเขตกรุงเทพมหานครได้ร้อยละ 61.0 อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05
The study aimed primarily to investigate the needs for achievement, creative action, and emotional quotient affecting work efficiency of private companies’ employees in Bangkok. Closed-ended survey questionnaires with the reliability of .961 were implemented to collect data from 400 private company employees in Bangkok. Additionally, data were statistically analyzed using descriptive statistics including percentage, mean and standard deviation. The inferential statistics methods on multiple regressions were used to test hypotheses in the study. The results indicated that the majority of participants were female with the age of 20-25 years. Most of them completed a bachelor’s degree and earned an average monthly income of 15,001 - 25,000 baht. They had work experiences less than three years. The results also revealed that the intelligence quotient in terms of social skills affected work efficiency of private companies’ employees in Bangkok the most, followed by the intelligence quotient in terms of self-awareness, and the creative action in terms of application, respectively. These factors together predicted the work efficiency of private companies’ employees in Bangkok for 61.1 percent at .05 statistically significant levels.
Description: การค้นคว้าอิสระ (บธ.ม.)--บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย มหาวิทยาลัยกรุงเทพ, 2557
Advisor(s): นิตนา ฐานิตธนกร
URI: http://dspace.bu.ac.th/jspui/handle/123456789/1321