DSpace at Bangkok University >
Graduate School >
Master Degree >
Independent Studies - Master >
http://dspace.bu.ac.th/jspui/handle/123456789/1318
Title: | ทักษะชีวิต บุคลิกภาพห้าองค์ประกอบ และบรรยากาศองค์กรส่งผลต่อการมีส่วนร่วมในการพัฒนาคุณภาพในการทำงานของพนักงานในบริษัทเอกชนในเขตกรุงเทพมหานคร |
Other Titles: | Life skills, five factor model, and organization climate affecting the quality development involvement of private company employees in bangkok |
Authors: | มงคล อุดมชัยพัฒนากิจ |
Keywords: | ทักษะชีวิต บุคลิกภาพห้าองค์ประกอบ บรรยากาศองค์กร การมีส่วนร่วมในการพัฒนาคุณภาพในการทำงาน |
Issue Date: | 2558 |
Publisher: | มหาวิทยาลัยกรุงเทพ |
Abstract: | การศึกษาในครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาทักษะชีวิต บุคลิกภาพห้าองค์ประกอบ และบรรยากาศองค์กรส่งผลต่อการมีส่วนร่วมในการพัฒนาคุณภาพในการทำงานของพนักงานในบริษัทเอกชนในเขตกรุงเทพมหานคร โดยใช้แบบสอบถามปลายปิดที่มีค่าความเชื่อมั่นเท่ากับ .956 ในการเก็บรวมรวมข้อมูลจากพนักงานที่ทำงานในบริษัทเอกชนและพักอาศัยอยู่ในเขตกรุงเทพมหานคร จำนวน 380 ราย สถิติเชิงพรรณนาที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูล ได้แก่ ค่าร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และสถิติเชิงอนุมานที่ใช้ทดสอบสมมติฐาน คือ การวิเคราะห์การถดถอยเชิงพหุ ผลการศึกษาพบว่า ผู้ตอบแบบสอบถามส่วนใหญ่เป็นเพศหญิง มีอายุ 26-30 ปี มีการศึกษาระดับปริญญาตรี มีรายได้เฉลี่ยต่อเดือน 15,001 – 25,000 บาท และมีประสบการณ์ในการทำงาน 3-6 ปี และผลการทดสอบสมมติฐาน พบว่า บรรยากาศองค์กร ด้านความยึดมั่นผูกพัน ส่งผลต่อการมีส่วนร่วมในการพัฒนาคุณภาพในการทำงานของพนักงานบริษัทเอกชนในเขตกรุงเทพมหานคร มากที่สุด รองลงมา คือ บุคลิกภาพห้าองค์ประกอบ ด้านหวั่นไหว และบรรยากาศองค์กร ด้านการสนับสนุน ตามลำดับ โดยร่วมกันพยากรณ์การมีส่วนร่วมในการพัฒนาคุณภาพในการทำงานของพนักงานบริษัทเอกชนในเขตกรุงเทพมหานครได้ร้อยละ 48.3 อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 The study aimed primarily to investigate the life skills, five factor model, and organization climate affecting the quality development involvement of private company employees in Bangkok. Closed-ended survey questionnaires with the reliability of .956 were implemented to collect data from 380 private company’s employees in Bangkok. Additionally, data were statistically analyzed using descriptive statistics including percentage, mean and standard deviation. The inferential statistics methods on multiple regressions were used to test hypotheses in the study. The results indicated that the majority of participants were female with the age of 26-30 years. Most of them completed a bachelor’s degree and earned an average monthly income of 15,001 - 25,000 baht. They had 3-6 years of work experiences. The results of hypothesis testing revealed that the organization climate in terms of engagement affected the quality development involvement of private company employees in Bangkok the most, followed by the five factor model in terms of neuroticism, and the organization climate in terms of support, respectively. These factors together predicted the quality development involvement of private company employees in Bangkok for 48.3 percent at .05 statistically significant levels. |
Description: | การค้นคว้าอิสระ (บธ.ม.)--บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย มหาวิทยาลัยกรุงเทพ, 2557 |
Advisor(s): | นิตนา ฐานิตธนกร |
URI: | http://dspace.bu.ac.th/jspui/handle/123456789/1318 |