DSpace
DSpace at Bangkok University >
Graduate School >
Master Degree >
Independent Studies - Master >
Title: การสื่อสารแบรนด์เพื่อสร้างอัตลักษณ์ของบุรุษในโฆษณาผลิตภัณฑ์บำรุงผิวหน้าชาย กรณีศึกษา แบรนด์นีเวีย
Other Titles: Brand communication for the building of “men” identity of men in skin care product advertisements: Case study of Nivea brand
Authors: ณฐพล ธรรมสมบัติ
Keywords: แบรนด์
อัตลักษณ์
ผลิตภัณฑ์บำรุงผิวหน้า
ประกอบสร้าง
Issue Date: 2558
Publisher: มหาวิทยาลัยกรุงเทพ
Abstract: การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์ในการศึกษา “อัตลักษณ์ของบุรุษ” ที่การสื่อสารแบรนด์ได้มีการประกอบสร้างผ่านภาพยนตร์โฆษณาผลิตภัณฑ์บำรุงผิวหน้าชาย แบรนด์นีเวีย และศึกษาถึงการรับรู้ของผู้รับสารชาย ที่มีต่อการนำเสนออัตลักษณ์ความเป็นชายในโฆษณาดังกล่าว โดยใช้แนวทางการวิจัยเชิงคุณภาพ ด้วยการวิเคราะห์เนื้อหาภาพยนตร์โฆษณาผลิตภัณฑ์บำรุงผิวหน้าชาย แบรนด์นีเวีย ที่เผยแพร่ทางโทรทัศน์ในช่วงเดือน ตุลาคม 2557 และการสนทนากลุ่มผู้รับสารชาย จำนวน 20 คน ผลการวิจัยพบว่า โฆษณาผลิตภัณฑ์บำรุงผิวหน้าชาย แบรนด์นีเวีย ได้ประกอบสร้าง อัตลักษณ์ความเป็นชายขึ้นมาใน 3 ลักษณะ ได้แก่ 1) ผู้ชายที่มีเสน่ห์ดึงดูดทางเพศ 2) ผู้ชายที่มีความมั่นใจในการทำกิจกรรมต่าง ๆ 3) ผู้ชายกับรูปแบบกิจกรรมการดำเนินชีวิตส่วนตัว และในด้านการรับรู้อัตลักษณ์ความเป็นชายพบว่าผู้รับสารมีลักษณะเป็น “ผู้รับสารเชิงรุก” คือ มีการเลือกเปิดรับ เลือกตีความและเลือกจดจำเนื้อหาจากโฆษณาที่หลั่งไหลมายังผู้รับสาร
This research aims to study “male identities” constructed and communicated through Nivea men’s facial care product commercials, and to learn how its male audience perceive such identities. A qualitative research study was conducted to analyze the content of Nivea men’s facial care commercials airing during the month of October 2014 and the focus group discussion with 20 male audience samples. The findings revealed a total of 3 different male identities constructed and communicated through the Nivea men’s facial care product commercials: Men with sexual appeal, men with self-confidence and men with personal daily lifestyle. The study also showed that the brand’s target male audience tends to be an “Active Audience” with selective exposure, selective interpretation and selective memories of the commercial content aimed towards them.
Description: การค้นคว้าอิสระ (นศ.ม.)--สาขาวิชาการสื่อสารเชิงกลยุทธ บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย มหาวิทยาลัยกรุงเทพ, 2557
Advisor(s): อริชัย อรรคอุดม
เสริมยศ ธรรมรักษ์
URI: http://dspace.bu.ac.th/jspui/handle/123456789/1216