DSpace at Bangkok University >
Graduate School >
Master Degree >
Independent Studies - Master >
http://dspace.bu.ac.th/jspui/handle/123456789/1126
| Title: | แนวทางการพัฒนา กฎ ระเบียบ รองรับอากรแสตมป์อิเล็กทรอนิกส์ |
| Other Titles: | Guidelines on the development of laws and regulations the Electronic Stamp Duty |
| Authors: | ณภาภัช ไชยบุดดี |
| Keywords: | อากรแสตมป์ อากรแสตมป์อิเล็กทรอนิกส์ ตราประทับอิเล็กทรอนิกส์ ใบรับรองแสตมป์ |
| Issue Date: | 2557 |
| Publisher: | มหาวิทยาลัยกรุงเทพ |
| Abstract: | งานวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษากฎหมายไทย หน่วยงานที่มารองรับการเสียอากรโดยการปิดแสตมป์อิเล็กทรอนิกส์ การใช้พระราชบัญญัติว่าด้วยธุรกรรมทางอิเล็กทรอนิกส์ พ.ศ. 2544
(ฉบับที่ 2) พ.ศ. 2551 ที่เกี่ยวข้องกับการเสียอากรโดยการปิดแสตมป์อิเล็กทรอนิกส์ และวิเคราะห์แนวทางในการพัฒนา กฎ ระเบียบ การเสียอากรโดยการปิดแสตมป์อิเล็กทรอนิกส์เพื่อนำแนวทางการเสียอากรโดยการปิดแสตมป์อิเล็กทรอนิกส์ของประเทศสิงคโปร์และฮ่องกงมาพัฒนาวิธีการปิดอากรแสตมป์อิเล็กทรอนิกส์ของประเทศไทย และเพื่อให้ผู้ประกอบการในประเทศไทยสามารถปิดอากรแสตมป์อิเล็กทรอนิกส์บนเอกสารอิเล็กทรอนิกส์ได้ ดังนั้น จึงควรออกประกาศภายใต้มาตรา
8 วรรคสอง แห่งพระราชบัญญัติว่าด้วยธุรกรรมทางอิเล็กทรอนิกส์ พ.ศ. 2544 เรื่อง กฎ ระเบียบ การชำระอากรแสตมป์อิเล็กทรอนิกส์ เพื่อให้วิธีการชำระอากรแสตมป์อิเล็กทรอนิกส์นั้นต้องมีความน่าเชื่อถือ (Trust) และระบบของสารสนเทศต้องมีความมั่นคงและปลอดภัย (Information Security) ในการทำธุรกรรมทางอิเล็กทรอนิกส์ ซึ่งทั้ง 2 ประเทศดังกล่าว มีกฎหมายรองรับโดยมุ่งเน้นเกี่ยวกับเรื่องการติดอากรแสตมป์อิเล็กทรอนิกส์อย่างเห็นได้ชัด และนำแนวทางของประเทศสิงคโปร์และฮ่องกงมาพัฒนา กฎ ระเบียบ ของประเทศไทยให้มีความเท่าเทียมกับต่างประเทศเพื่อให้มีความเป็นมาตรฐานและสอดคล้องกับหลักสากล The objectives of the research were to study Thai Laws, organizations supporting on paying for duty by affixing electronic stamp; applying the Electronic Transaction Act B.E. 2544 (No.2), B.E. 2551 on paying for duty by affixing electronic stamp; and analyzing guidelines on the development of laws and regulations for paying for duty by affixing electronic stamp in order to bring such guidelines on paying for duty by affixing electronic stamp of Singapore and Hong Kong to develop the method of affixture of the electronic stamp duty of Thailand and to the make Certification Authority in Thailand can affixing electronic stamp duty on electronic document, Thailand should issue an announcement under Section 8 paragraph two of the Electronic Transaction Act B.E. 2544 regarding laws and rules of the payment of the electronic stamp duty to make the method of electronic stamp duty payment is Trust and Information security for electronic transaction and the said two countries have their laws supporting and focusing on affixture of electronic stamp duty explicitly and the guidelines of Singapore and Hong Kong should be brought to make a development of laws and rules of Thailand to be equivalent of laws and rules of Thailand to be equivalent to overseas’ to be standardized and subject to the international standard. |
| Description: | การค้นคว้าอิสระ (น.ม.)-- บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย มหาวิทยาลัยกรุงเทพ, 2556 |
| Advisor(s): | อัมภารัชฏ์ วิเศษสมิต ชวลิต อัตถศาสตร์ |
| URI: | http://dspace.bu.ac.th/jspui/handle/123456789/1126 |