DSpace
DSpace at Bangkok University >
Cluster of Business & Management >
School of Business Administration >
Master Degree >
Independent Studies >
Title: การศึกษาความสามารถในการทำกำไรของบริษัทที่จดทะเบียนในตลาดหลักทรัพย์แห่งประเทศไทยในอุตสาหกรรมการแพทย์
Other Titles: The study of profitability of listed company in medical industry of the Securities Exchange of Thailand
Authors: สรียา อัชฌาสัย
Keywords: การจัดการกำไร
งบการเงิน
Issue Date: 2555
Publisher: มหาวิทยาลัยกรุงเทพ
Abstract: งานวิจัย เรื่องการศึกษาความสามารถในการทำกำไรของบริษัทที่จดทะเบียนในตลาด หลักทรัพย์แห่งประเทศไทยในอุตสาหกรรมการแพทย์ มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาความสามารถใน การทำกำไรของบริษัทในอุตสาหกรรมการแพทย์ที่จดทะเบียนในตลาดหลักทรัพย์แห่งประเทศไทย การวิจัยครั้งนี้เป็นการวิจัยเชิงปริมาณ (Quantitative Research) โดยการนำข้อมูลจากงบการเงิน ประจำปี ตั้งแต่ปี พ.ศ. 2549 ถึงปี พ.ศ. 2553 ของอุตสาหกรรมการแพทย์จำนวนทั้งหมด 13 บริษัท มาวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยใช้ อัตราส่วนวิเคราะห์ความสามารถในการทำกำไรสามารถแบ่งออกเป็น 2 กลุ่มคือ (1) กลุ่มกำไรสัมพันธ์กับยอดขาย ประกอบด้วย อัตรากำไรขั้นต้น อัตราผลตอบแทนจาก การดำเนินงาน และอัตราผลตอบแทนจากกำไรสุทธิ และ (2) กลุ่มกำไรสัมพันธ์กับเงินลงทุน ประกอบด้วย ผลตอบแทนจากสินทรัพย์รวม ผลตอบแทนสุทธิจากสินทรัพย์รวม ผลตอบแทนต่อ สินทรัพย์ และผลตอบแทนต่อส่วนของผู้ถือหุ้น ผลการวิจัย พบว่า (1) กลุ่มกำไรสัมพันธ์กับยอดขาย บริษัทที่สามารถรักษาระดับค่าเฉลี่ยได้ ใกล้เคียงกันในแต่ละปีและสูงกว่าค่าเฉลี่ยอุตสาหกรรม เป็นผลมาจากบริษัทมีรายได้จากการ รักษาพยาบาลเพิ่มสูงขึ้นกว่าต้นทุนในการรักษาพยาบาล สามารถบริหารต้นทุนและค่าใช้จ่ายในการ ดำเนินงานได้อย่างมีประสิทธิภาพ และยังมีรายได้อื่นเข้ามาสนับสนุนอีกด้วย สำหรับบริษัทที่มี ค่าเฉลี่ยไม่แน่นอนและต่ำกว่าค่าเฉลี่ยอุตสาหกรรม เป็นผลมาจากบริษัทมีต้นทุนในการ รักษาพยาบาลเพิ่มสูงขึ้นได้แก่ ค่ายา เวชภัณฑ์ และค่าธรรมเนียมแพทย ์อีกทั้งมีค่าใช้จ่ายในการ บริหารสูง ได้แก่ ค่าตอบแทนผู้บริหาร และเงินเดือนพนักงาน (2) กลุ่มกำไรสัมพันธ์กับเงินลงทุน บริษัทที่สามารถรักษาระดับค่าเฉลี่ยใกล้เคียงกันในแต่ละปีและสูงกว่าค่าเฉลี่ยอุตสาหกรรม เป็นผล มาจากบริษัทมีความสามารถบริหารสินทรัพย์ให้เกิดความคุ้มค่าในการลงทุน อีกทั้งสามารถบริหาร จัดการค่าใช้จ่ายได้อย่างมีประสิทธิภาพ สำหรับบริษัทที่มีค่าเฉลี่ยปรับตัวดีขึ้นแต่ต่ำกว่าค่าเฉลี่ย อุตสาหกรรม เป็นผลมาจากบริษัทไม่สามารถบริหารสินทรัพย์ได้อย่างมีประสิทธิภาพเพียงพอ และ มีภาระค่าใช้จ่ายสูง
The research on the study of profitability of listed companies in medical industry aims at studying the profitability of listed companies in medical industry. This is a quantitative research conducted by analyzing the data collected from the financial statement from 2006 to 2010 of 13 companies in the medical industry. The data analysis applies the ratio to analyze the company profitability. The sample companies are divided into 2 groups; (1) the group with profits are in association with total sales which consist of fundamental profit, rate of earnings from the operation and rate of earnings from net profits, (2) the group with profits are in association with capital which consist of earnings from total assets, net earnings from total assets, earnings per asset, and earnings per shareholder equity. (192 pp.) Advisor: Asst. Prof. Dr. Lugkana Worasinchai According to the result, it reveals that from (1) the group with profits are in association with total sales, the companies which can maintain the average level similarly for each year and higher than the industrial average result from the fact that the companies gain more income in medical treatment than the medical treatment capital. Obviously, they can successfully manage the capital and expenses in the operation. They are also supported by other income. For the companies with unstable average and lower than the industrial average, these result from the increasing capital of medical treatment such as the costs of medicine, medical supplies, and medical fee as well as the high expenses in administration which are the remunerations for the executives and salaries of staffs. (2) the group with profits are in association with capital. Each year they can maintain the average levels to be similar and higher than the industrial average. This is because the companies have competence in managing the assets to be worthwhile for the investment as well as being able to efficiently manage the expenses. For the companies with improved average but still lower than the industrial average, this is resulted from the fact that the companies cannot efficiently manage the assets and have high expenses.
Description: การศึกษาเฉพาะบุคคล (บธ.ม.)--บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย มหาวิทยาลัยกรุงเทพ, 2553
Subjects: กำไรของบริษัท--การศึกษาเฉพาะกรณี
การจัดการกำไร--การศึกษาเฉพาะกรณี
งบการเงิน--การศึกษาเฉพาะกรณี
บริษัทมหาชน--การศึกษาเฉพาะกรณี
โรงพยาบาล--การเงิน--การศึกษาเฉพาะกรณี
Advisor(s): ลักคณา วรศิลป์ชัย
URI: http://dspace2.bu.ac.th/jspui/handle/123456789/488